Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 25.14 Gabriel Pereira Campanha Nova Odessa Open 2014

South America 25.14 Gabriel Pereira Campanha Nova Odessa Open 2014
Europe 25.90 Jakub Kipa Człuchów Panzer Cube 2014
Asia 27.66 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) Kansai Open 2014
North America 33.72 Louis Cormier Swedish Championship 2013
Oceania 1:24.98 Ben Adcock Thailand Championship 2014
Africa 2:06.42 Conor Cronin ABHC 2014

Brazil 25.14 Gabriel Pereira Campanha Nova Odessa Open 2014
Poland 25.90 Jakub Kipa Człuchów Panzer Cube 2014
Japan 27.66 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) Kansai Open 2014
Indonesia 27.93 Fakhri Raihaan Celebes Cube Competition 2012
Denmark 29.77 Henrik Buus Aagaard Ballerup Open 2012
Finland 31.56 Anssi Vanhala Helsinki Open 2011
Republic of Korea 33.05 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) Cubing Korea Xmas Eve 2011
Thailand 33.11 Tong Boonrod (ต๋อง บุญรอด) Bangkok 2012
Canada 33.72 Louis Cormier Swedish Championship 2013
India 36.73 Daniel James Speed Cubing Mumbai Unlimited 2014
United States 36.97 Rami Sbahi Indiana 2013
China 38.18 Jianyu Que (阙剑宇) Guangdong Open 2014
United Kingdom 39.13 Callum Hales-Jepp Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
Ukraine 39.64 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) Beit Dan Open 2014
Czech Republic 41.66 Tomáš Novotný Santa Claus Cube Race 2014
Netherlands 42.93 Erik Akkersdijk European Rubik's Cube Championship 2012
Taiwan 43.86 Yu-Huan Huang (黃宇瑍) Taiwan Summer Open 2013
Hungary 45.18 Péter Pozsgai Hungarian Open 2012
Sweden 45.44 Adam Kjörk Swedish Championship 2014
Norway 47.44 Vidar Norstein Klungre Trondheim Spring 2012
Vietnam 51.16 Nguyễn Việt Hoàng Ha Noi Open 2013
Italy 51.83 Marco Rota PoliMi Italian Open 2014
Philippines 52.00 Marvin Llaneta GRCC Valenzuela Summer 2011
Germany 55.00 Sebastian Werb Sébra Open 2014
Spain 58.02 Alexander Olleta del Molino Gernika Open 2014
Colombia 58.27 Daniel Cano Salgado Colombia Nationals 2014
Russia 59.81 Ivan Zabrodin Dvina One-Handed Edition 2014
Ireland 1:03.51 Ciarán Beahan UK Rubik's Cube Championship 2014
Chile 1:04.08 José Navarro SSCC Open 2011
France 1:11.17 Fabien Lebailly Typhoon Open 2012
Singapore 1:13.66 Teo Kai Xiang Cube Fever 2011
Belarus 1:16.86 Viktor Danilov Dvina One-Handed Edition 2014
Iran 1:18.41 Ali Farahani (علی فراهانی) Iran Open 2013
Switzerland 1:18.85 Reto Bubendorf Hérimoncourt Open 2014
Austria 1:20.52 Jakob Kogler Czech Open 2013
Hong Kong 1:21.58 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) Asian Championship 2012
Mexico 1:23.22 Stephano Saucedo Reyes Demente Querétaro Open 2014
Australia 1:24.98 Ben Adcock Thailand Championship 2014
Lithuania 1:26.45 Tomas Jankauskas Lithuanian Open 2013
Slovenia 1:32.06 Matic Omulec European Rubik's Cube Championship 2012
New Zealand 1:35.80 Dene Beardsley Ohio Open 2009
Malaysia 1:46.90 Ainesh Sevellaraja Singapore Rubik's Cube Competition 2014
Croatia 1:57.32 Dominik Vidaković Croatian Open 2014
South Africa 2:06.42 Conor Cronin ABHC 2014
Portugal 2:07.22 Leandro Baltazar German Open 2013
Estonia 2:11.59 Uku Kruusamägi Helsinki Open 2010
Belgium 2:18.59 Benjamin Willame Belgian Summer 2014
Slovakia 2:18.69 Nikolas Márkus Czech Open 2014
Latvia 2:47.99 Jānis Zirnis Latvian Open 2014
Peru 3:01.80 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo Barcelona Winter Open 2012
Greece 3:34.83 Antonie Paterakis Eat Sleep Cube Repeat 2014
Georgia 3:42.07 Giorgi Tarielashvili Cuthberts Open 2014
Israel 4:19.81 Amit Schori Les Santes Open 2014
Iceland 4:36.84 Hilmar Magnusson Helsinki Open 2011
Romania 4:53.09 András Ferencz Hungarian Open 2010
Mongolia 6:13.83 Byambasuren Suzhou Open 2012