Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 16.96 Daniel Rose-Levine CubingUSA Heartland Championship 2018

North America 16.96 Daniel Rose-Levine CubingUSA Heartland Championship 2018
Europe 18.55 Henri Gerber Awesome Bruchsal Cubing 2018
Asia 19.19 Louie Jay Quibote Baguio City Open 2018
South America 24.37 Gabriel Pereira Campanha II Barueri Open 2018
Oceania 33.17 Jayden McNeill Canberra Autumn 2018
Africa 50.88 Ruben Grobler Arnold Classic Africa 2018

United States 16.96 Daniel Rose-Levine CubingUSA Heartland Championship 2018
Germany 18.55 Henri Gerber Awesome Bruchsal Cubing 2018
Philippines 19.19 Louie Jay Quibote Baguio City Open 2018
China 21.88 Chengming Su (苏成明) Beijing Summer 2018
Republic of Korea 22.42 Kevin Min Windsor Classic 2018
Poland 22.73 Jakub Kipa WCA European Championship 2018
India 24.04 Mohammed Aiman Koli KJSCE Mumbai Open 2018
Brazil 24.37 Gabriel Pereira Campanha II Barueri Open 2018
Denmark 25.69 Daniel Vædele Egdal Nordic Championship 2018
Finland 26.68 Viljo Elo Ark 2018
Malaysia 26.77 Lim Hung (林弘) Tangkak Perkasa 2018
Israel 27.19 Daniel Yakhkind Kharkiv Special 2018
United Kingdom 27.25 Ben Ridley UK Championship 2018
France 27.89 Nicolas Gertner WCA European Championship 2018
Mongolia 30.04 Erdenemandah Erdenekhuu (Эрдэнэхүү Эрдэнэмандах) Beijing Summer 2018
Ukraine 30.21 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) Mariupol Open 2018
Spain 31.01 Julen Simón Iriarte Basauri Open 2018
Japan 31.34 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) Japan Championship 2018
Canada 31.71 Antoine Cantin China Championship 2018
Switzerland 32.18 Alwin Rölz German Nationals 2018
Australia 33.17 Jayden McNeill Canberra Autumn 2018
Russia 34.05 Vladimir Korovin MPEI Open 2018
Sweden 34.51 Elvin Thorsen Swedish Championship 2018
Hong Kong 35.30 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) WCA Asian Championship 2018
Colombia 35.47 Anderson Ortegón Gómez Prenacionales Calima Cube 2018
Indonesia 36.13 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) Tolong Diam Medan 2018
Norway 38.23 Andreas Jensen Forsgren Nordic Championship 2018
Singapore 38.66 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) Tolong Diam Medan 2018
Argentina 39.03 Marcos Masini Baires Centro Open 2018
Taiwan 39.34 Hua-Ting Lee (李華庭) Taiwan Championship 2018
Thailand 40.12 Tong Boonrod (ต๋อง บุญรอด) Thailand Championship 2018
Mexico 42.18 Stephano Saucedo Reyes Tunas Open 2018
Hungary 42.28 Bence Kovács Hungarian Open 2018
Romania 43.65 Sorin Turculeț U.R.A. Spring of Colors 2018
Czech Republic 44.04 Matěj Grohmann Brno Open 2018
Slovakia 44.79 Jakub Drobný Brno Open 2018
Belarus 45.49 Nikita Loika Welcome to Brest 2018
Ireland 46.20 Ciarán Beahan UK Championship 2018
Netherlands 46.45 Timon Veurink Zwolle Open 2018
New Zealand 49.15 Lucas O'Connell New Zealand Nationals 2018
South Africa 50.88 Ruben Grobler Arnold Classic Africa 2018
Ecuador 53.40 Michael Kevin Astudillo Muñoz Guayaquil Championship 2018
Chile 53.41 Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen Colegio Arabe Open 2018
Slovenia 57.91 Matic Omulec Banja Luka Open 2018
Latvia 59.69 Jānis Zirnis Latvian Open 2018
Uruguay 1:08.59 Bruno Lezama Nacionales Uruguayas UCHI 2018
Bolivia 1:12.68 Mateo Guillen Bolivia Nationals 2018
Nepal 1:13.32 Rajin Shrestha Nepal Open 2018
Kazakhstan 1:19.80 Yerasyl Bolysbek (Ерасыл Болысбек) Semey Open 2018
Bangladesh 1:22.50 Farrah Abdallah Dhaka Spring Open 2018
Paraguay 1:29.58 Santiago Nicolas Martinez Avalos CSC ODD Edition 2018
Austria 1:32.33 Dieter Amberger Hungarian Open 2018
Croatia 1:36.40 Dominik Vidaković Osijek Open 2018
Lithuania 1:37.44 Vilius Ribinskas GLS Cup IV 2018
Italy 1:48.07 Julian Galliano Vantaa Open 2018
Vietnam 2:05.87 Tomáš Nguyen Brno Open 2018
Serbia 2:20.96 Matej Marčok Bački Petrovac Open 2018
Luxembourg 2:21.80 Andrea Thull Monnem City Cubing 2018
Peru 2:22.09 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo Iruña Open 2018
Bosnia and Herzegovina 2:27.80 Ammar Draganović Banja Luka Open 2018
Belgium 2:29.72 Elias Malomgré Zwolle Open 2018
Panama 2:34.88 Egdar Castillo CubingUSA Southeast Championship 2018
Estonia 2:40.08 Remo Pihel Latvian Open 2018
Azerbaijan 3:07.80 Uzeyir Elivasli Southern Azerbaijan Decathlon 2018
Pakistan 3:13.83 Mohammad Owais Sunmarke Dubai Open 2018
Iceland 3:16.79 Rúnar Gauti Gunnarsson Heimaey Open 2018
Lebanon 3:31.16 Ali Bassam Sunmarke Dubai Open 2018
Uzbekistan 3:55.31 Igor Aipkin Tajikistan Open 2018
Tajikistan 4:22.86 Khasanzhon Babadzhanov Tajikistan Open 2018