Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 21.83 Jakub Kipa Mielec Cube Day 2016

Europe 21.83 Jakub Kipa Mielec Cube Day 2016
South America 31.05 Gabriel Pereira Campanha Brasileiro 2016
Asia 31.18 Xiaojie Jiang (蒋孝杰) Asian Championship 2016
North America 32.87 Antoine Cantin National Capital Region 2016
Oceania 48.01 Jayden McNeill Michigan 2016
Africa 1:36.71 Jesse Tipton Birmingham Open 2016

Poland 21.83 Jakub Kipa Mielec Cube Day 2016
Brazil 31.05 Gabriel Pereira Campanha Brasileiro 2016
China 31.18 Xiaojie Jiang (蒋孝杰) Asian Championship 2016
Japan 31.99 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2016
Republic of Korea 32.36 Jimin Byeon (변지민) Korean Championship 2016
Germany 32.37 Henri Gerber Sébra Open 2016
Canada 32.87 Antoine Cantin National Capital Region 2016
Philippines 33.71 Louie Jay Quibote Philippine Championship 2016
United States 34.73 Rami Sbahi Michigan 2016
Ukraine 34.92 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) Kharkiv Special 2016
Czech Republic 34.95 Tomáš Novotný Slovakian Open 2016
United Kingdom 37.11 Callum Hales-Jepp UK Championship 2016
Indonesia 37.18 Renhard Julindra Indonesian Championship 2016
Thailand 38.42 Tong Boonrod (ต๋อง บุญรอด) Thailand Championship 2016
Russia 38.75 Vladimir Korovin CCC Spring Open 2016
India 39.06 Adithyaa Anand Indian Nationals 2016
Denmark 39.10 Daniel Vædele Egdal Danish Open 2016
Hungary 39.63 Bence Kovács Slovenian Open 2016
Sweden 42.75 Adam Kjörk ÅF Swedish Cube Open 2016
Netherlands 43.58 Erik Akkersdijk German Nationals 2016
Spain 45.15 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol Arnold Open 2016
Taiwan 45.87 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) Taiwan Championship 2016
Belarus 46.26 Ustsin Vashchanka VSU Open 2016
Malaysia 47.11 Ng Jia Quan Malaysia Cube Open 2016
Norway 47.71 Vidar Norstein Klungre Kjeller Open 2016
Australia 48.01 Jayden McNeill Michigan 2016
Colombia 48.62 Anderson Ortegón Gómez Torneo Nacional Colombia 2016
France 50.42 Nicolas Gertner Chambéry Cube Open 2016
Mexico 50.90 Stephano Saucedo Reyes Argentum Open 2016
Italy 51.72 Marco Rota European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
Venezuela 51.92 José Miguel Lanz Mendoza Mérida Summer 2016
Hong Kong 54.46 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) Arnold Classic Asia 2016
Latvia 54.51 Darja Makurina Selandia Open 2016
Chile 1:00.12 Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen CAVA Open 2016
Lithuania 1:04.18 Tomas Jankauskas Grudziądz Open 2016
Iran 1:04.63 Ali Farahani (علی فراهانی) Iran Open 2016
Greece 1:05.81 Ioannis Polyzos Greece Winter Open 2016
Finland 1:07.81 Niko Ronkainen Doge Open 2016
Singapore 1:10.22 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) Malaysia Cube Open 2016
Argentina 1:13.86 Andrés Claros Classic San Lorenzo Open 2016
Peru 1:16.32 Rodrigo Zarate Taiwan Championship 2016
Dominican Republic 1:19.67 Mark Alexander Benítez Kernogo Santo Domingo Fall 2016
New Zealand 1:22.76 Alex Asbery New Zealand Nationals 2016
Slovenia 1:23.28 Matic Omulec Bosnia and Herzegovina Open 2016
Ireland 1:25.60 Ciarán Beahan UK Championship 2016
South Africa 1:36.71 Jesse Tipton Birmingham Open 2016
Ecuador 1:37.32 John Tuquerrez Andrango Fuenlabrada Open 2016
Bolivia 1:38.93 Brayan Ramos Coaquira Bolivia Nationals 2016
Slovakia 1:44.20 Dalibor Mrška Slovakian Open 2016
Croatia 1:57.81 David Vujasić Osijek Open 2016
Uruguay 2:03.00 Bruno Lezama Uchi Montevideo 2016
Belgium 2:19.80 Jonathan Mauroy Open Cube Project 2016
Austria 2:34.28 Jakob Fiechter European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
Switzerland 2:38.64 Tobias Peter European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
Vietnam 2:57.00 Nguyễn Ngọc Thịnh Singapore Rubik's Cube Competition 2016
Romania 4:24.25 David Serban Enescu Fuenlabrada Open 2016
Bosnia and Herzegovina 5:23.26 Marko Vukadinović Bosnia and Herzegovina Open 2016
Morocco 9:59.18 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri Cubéate Weekend 2016