Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 25.14 Gabriel Pereira Campanha Nova Odessa Open 2014

South America 25.14 Gabriel Pereira Campanha Nova Odessa Open 2014
Europe 25.90 Jakub Kipa Człuchów Panzer Cube 2014
Asia 27.66 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) Kansai Open 2014
North America 35.33 Antoine Cantin Atlantic Open Fall 2014
Oceania 1:24.98 Ben Adcock Thailand Championship 2014
Africa 2:06.42 Conor Cronin ABHC 2014

Brazil 25.14 Gabriel Pereira Campanha Nova Odessa Open 2014
Poland 25.90 Jakub Kipa Człuchów Panzer Cube 2014
Japan 27.66 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) Kansai Open 2014
Canada 35.33 Antoine Cantin Atlantic Open Fall 2014
India 36.73 Daniel James Speed Cubing Mumbai Unlimited 2014
China 38.18 Jianyu Que (阙剑宇) Guangdong Open 2014
United Kingdom 39.13 Callum Hales-Jepp Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
Ukraine 39.64 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) Beit Dan Open 2014
Denmark 40.40 Henrik Buus Aagaard Danish Open Championship 2014
Czech Republic 41.66 Tomáš Novotný Santa Claus Cube Race 2014
Sweden 45.44 Adam Kjörk Swedish Championship 2014
United States 45.76 Rami Sbahi Holy Toledo Winter 2014
Netherlands 46.47 Erik Akkersdijk Nottingham Open 2014
Republic of Korea 47.08 Jinseong Kim (김진성) Asian Championship 2014
Taiwan 50.90 Yu-Huan Huang (黃宇瑍) Taiwan Summer Open 2014
Italy 51.83 Marco Rota PoliMi Italian Open 2014
Germany 55.00 Sebastian Werb Sébra Open 2014
Spain 58.02 Alexander Olleta del Molino Gernika Open 2014
Colombia 58.27 Daniel Cano Salgado Colombia Nationals 2014
Hungary 59.05 Endre Kovács Czech Open 2014
Norway 59.57 Vidar Norstein Klungre Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
Russia 59.81 Ivan Zabrodin Dvina One-Handed Edition 2014
Indonesia 1:00.02 Vincent Hartanto Utomo Thailand Championship 2014
Ireland 1:03.51 Ciarán Beahan UK Rubik's Cube Championship 2014
France 1:13.75 Nicolas Gertner Hérimoncourt Open 2014
Belarus 1:16.86 Viktor Danilov Dvina One-Handed Edition 2014
Thailand 1:18.72 Anukun Supcharoenkun (อนุกูล ทรัพย์เจริญกุล) Thailand Championship 2014
Switzerland 1:18.85 Reto Bubendorf Hérimoncourt Open 2014
Iran 1:20.47 Ali Farahani (علی فراهانی) Summer with Cubers 2014
Mexico 1:23.22 Stephano Saucedo Reyes Demente Querétaro Open 2014
Australia 1:24.98 Ben Adcock Thailand Championship 2014
Lithuania 1:29.51 Tomas Jankauskas Latvian Open 2014
Finland 1:36.21 Niko Ronkainen Kirkkonummi Open 2014
Slovenia 1:37.46 Matic Omulec Slovenian Open 2014
Malaysia 1:46.90 Ainesh Sevellaraja Singapore Rubik's Cube Competition 2014
Croatia 1:57.32 Dominik Vidaković Croatian Open 2014
Austria 2:01.20 Pranjal Khan Slovakian Open 2014
South Africa 2:06.42 Conor Cronin ABHC 2014
Belgium 2:18.59 Benjamin Willame Belgian Summer 2014
Slovakia 2:18.69 Nikolas Márkus Czech Open 2014
Singapore 2:18.88 Teo Bin Jie (张斌杰) Singapore Rubik's Cube Competition 2014
Hong Kong 2:27.00 Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) Guangzhou Small Cubes 2014
Latvia 2:47.99 Jānis Zirnis Latvian Open 2014
Philippines 3:14.75 Carlo Nicolai Abana Marikina City 2 Open 2014
Greece 3:34.83 Antonie Paterakis Eat Sleep Cube Repeat 2014
Georgia 3:42.07 Giorgi Tarielashvili Cuthberts Open 2014
Israel 4:19.81 Amit Schori Les Santes Open 2014