Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Anssi Vanhala 36.72 Finland Estonian Open 2009
2 Chang Jee-Hoon 36.94 Republic of Korea Suwon Cube Championship 2008
3 Anssi Vanhala 39.88 Finland Finnish Open 2007
4 Anssi Vanhala 43.46 Finland Estonian Open 2009
5 Anssi Vanhala 43.66 Finland Tampere Open 2008
6 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 44.34 Brazil Univercidade Open 2009
7 Anssi Vanhala 46.05 Finland Estonian Open 2009
8 Lee Jung-Hyun 46.06 Republic of Korea Suwon Cube Championship 2008
9 Anssi Vanhala 47.83 Finland Finnish Open 2008
10 Anssi Vanhala 47.88 Finland Tampere Open 2008
11 Zalán Mihály 48.28 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
12 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 48.72 Brazil Univercidade Open 2009
13 Anssi Vanhala 49.33 Finland World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
14 Anssi Vanhala 50.05 Finland Finnish Open 2007
15 Anssi Vanhala 50.09 Finland Tampere Open 2008
16 Anssi Vanhala 50.28 Finland Finnish Open 2008
17 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 50.32 Brazil Brasília Open 2009
18 Anssi Vanhala 51.13 Finland Helsinki Open 2007
19 Erik Akkersdijk 51.36 Netherlands European Championship 2008
20 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 52.15 Brazil Brasília Open 2009
21 Chang Jee-Hoon 52.21 Republic of Korea Suwon Cube Championship 2008
22 Anssi Vanhala 54.69 Finland Helsinki Open 2008
23 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 55.05 Brazil São Paulo Open 2009
24 Anssi Vanhala 55.15 Finland Finnish Open 2009
25 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 55.34 Japan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
26 Anssi Vanhala 55.56 Finland Finnish Open 2009
27 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 55.80 Brazil UNESP Open 2009
28 Anssi Vanhala 55.82 Finland Helsinki Open 2007
29 Zalán Mihály 56.66 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
30 Anssi Vanhala 57.93 Finland Helsinki Open 2007
31 Lee Jung-Hyun 58.36 Republic of Korea Suwon Cube Championship 2008
32 Timothy Sun 58.38 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
33 Anssi Vanhala 59.59 Finland World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
34 Anssi Vanhala 1:00.02 Finland Finnish Open 2009
35 Chang Jee-Hoon 1:00.75 Republic of Korea Cheonan Cube Championship 2008
36 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 1:00.77 Brazil Univercidade Open 2009
37 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 1:01.52 Brazil Brasília Open 2009
38 Lee Jung-Hyun 1:01.72 Republic of Korea Suwon Cube Championship 2008
39 Lee Jung-Hyun 1:02.02 Republic of Korea KCA Korea Open 2008
40 Piotr Frankowski 1:02.05 Poland Polish Open 2009
41 Timothy Sun 1:02.19 United States Beijing Metropolis Open 2009
42 Lee Jung-Hyun 1:02.53 Republic of Korea KCA Korea Open 2008
43 Anssi Vanhala 1:03.13 Finland Helsinki Open 2008
44 Kim Jeong-Jae 1:03.31 Republic of Korea KCA Korea Open 2008
45 Zalán Mihály 1:03.77 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
46 Erik Akkersdijk 1:04.01 Netherlands European Championship 2008
47 Chang Jee-Hoon 1:04.22 Republic of Korea Cheonan Cube Championship 2008
48 Piotr Frankowski 1:05.34 Poland Pabianice Open 2008
49 Piotr Frankowski 1:05.97 Poland European Championship 2008
50 Erik Akkersdijk 1:06.03 Netherlands World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
51 Erik Akkersdijk 1:06.25 Netherlands Polish Open 2009
52 Erik Akkersdijk 1:06.31 Netherlands World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
53 Anssi Vanhala 1:07.46 Finland Finnish Open 2007
54 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 1:07.47 Brazil São Paulo Open 2009
55 Chang Jee-Hoon 1:07.61 Republic of Korea Suwon Cube Championship 2008
56 Erik Akkersdijk 1:08.56 Netherlands Polish Open 2009
57 Lee Jae-Jun 1:08.78 Republic of Korea Busan Cube Championship 2008
58 Erik Akkersdijk 1:09.41 Netherlands Swedish Cube Day competition 2009
59 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 1:09.55 Brazil São Paulo Open 2009
60 Róbert Örkényi 1:10.07 Hungary European Championship 2008
61 Piotr Frankowski 1:10.43 Poland World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
62 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 1:11.08 Japan Japan Open 2009
63 Erik Akkersdijk 1:11.56 Netherlands World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
64 Chang Jee-Hoon 1:11.65 Republic of Korea KCA Korea Open 2008
65 Róbert Örkényi 1:12.46 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
66 Timothy Sun 1:12.71 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
67 Róbert Örkényi 1:12.83 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
68 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 1:13.18 Japan Japan Open 2009
69 Timothy Sun 1:13.25 United States Shijiazhuang Open 2009
70 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 1:13.47 Japan Japan Open 2009
71 Piotr Frankowski 1:13.68 Poland Polish Open 2009
72 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 1:14.07 Japan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
73 Anssi Vanhala 1:14.21 Finland Finnish Open 2008
74 Piotr Frankowski 1:14.90 Poland Polish Open 2009
75 Timothy Sun 1:15.40 United States Shijiazhuang Open 2009
76 Zalán Mihály 1:15.69 Hungary Galanta Open 2009
77 Kim Hyun-Gyum 1:15.80 Republic of Korea KCA Korea Open 2008
78 Anssi Vanhala 1:16.78 Finland Helsinki Open 2008
79 Róbert Örkényi 1:16.83 Hungary Belgian Open 2007
80 Anssi Vanhala 1:18.15 Finland SveKub Annual Meeting competition 2006
81 Zalán Mihály 1:18.34 Hungary World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
82 Mats Kollbrink 1:18.56 Sweden Finnish Open 2009
83 Lee Kyeong-Won 1:18.94 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2009
84 Róbert Örkényi 1:19.25 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
85 Timothy Sun 1:19.84 United States Beijing Spring Open 2009
86 Timothy Sun 1:20.21 United States Shijiazhuang Open 2009
87 Lee Kyeong-Won 1:20.71 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2009
88 Kim Jeong-Jae 1:20.81 Republic of Korea KCA Korea Open 2008
89 Erik Akkersdijk 1:21.88 Netherlands Czech Open 2009
90 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 1:21.93 Brazil UNESP Open 2009
91 Anssi Vanhala 1:22.03 Finland European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
92 Piotr Frankowski 1:23.47 Poland World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
93 Erik Akkersdijk 1:23.61 Netherlands World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
94 Bence Barát 1:23.77 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
95 Erik Akkersdijk 1:24.33 Netherlands Swedish Cube Day competition 2007
96 Róbert Örkényi 1:25.17 Hungary Polish Open 2007
97 Mats Kollbrink 1:25.43 Sweden Swedish Cube Day competition 2009
98 Gabriel de Souza Tamiozzo 1:25.45 Brazil Brasília Open 2009
99 Anssi Vanhala 1:25.63 Finland European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
100 Róbert Örkényi 1:27.25 Hungary Polish Open 2007
101 Piotr Frankowski 1:28.61 Poland Pabianice Open 2008
102 Lee Jae-Jun 1:28.86 Republic of Korea Busan Cube Championship 2008
103 Erik Akkersdijk 1:29.59 Netherlands Swedish Cube Day competition 2007
104 Mats Kollbrink 1:29.88 Sweden Finnish Open 2008
105 Róbert Örkényi 1:30.19 Hungary Polish Open 2007
106 Péter Pozsgai 1:30.38 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
107 Mats Kollbrink 1:30.88 Sweden Swedish Open 2008
108 Anssi Vanhala 1:31.08 Finland SveKub Annual Meeting competition 2006
109 Vidar Norstein Klungre 1:31.36 Norway World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
110 Piotr Frankowski 1:31.39 Poland European Championship 2008
111 Kim Jeong-Jae 1:32.11 Republic of Korea KCA Korea Open 2008
112 Chang Jee-Hoon 1:32.15 Republic of Korea KCA Korea Open 2008
113 Lee Eung-Chang 1:32.18 Republic of Korea Busan Cube Championship 2008
114 Mats Kollbrink 1:32.21 Sweden Swedish Cube Day competition 2009
115 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 1:32.86 France Swedish Open 2008
116 Park Byung-Hwa 1:35.02 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2009
117 Péter Pozsgai 1:35.03 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
118 Anssi Vanhala 1:35.18 Finland SveKub Annual Meeting competition 2006
119 Lee Eung-Chang 1:35.31 Republic of Korea Busan Cube Championship 2008
120 Erik Akkersdijk 1:35.72 Netherlands Belgian Open 2007
121 Dene Beardsley 1:35.80 New Zealand Ohio Open 2009
122 Mats Kollbrink 1:36.02 Sweden Finnish Open 2009
123 Zalán Mihály 1:36.72 Hungary Galanta Open 2009
124 Kim Hyun-Gyum 1:36.80 Republic of Korea KCA Korea Open 2008
125 Timothy Sun 1:37.15 United States Beijing Metropolis Open 2009
126 Lee Soo-Min 1:38.69 Republic of Korea Suwon Cube Championship 2008
127 Vidar Norstein Klungre 1:38.78 Norway Norwegian Open 2009
128 Róbert Örkényi 1:39.05 Hungary World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
129 Fang Qin (秦方) 1:39.34 China Beijing Metropolis Open 2009
130 Lee Soo-Min 1:39.56 Republic of Korea Suwon Cube Championship 2008
131 Lee Jae-Jun 1:39.61 Republic of Korea Busan Cube Championship 2008
132 Back Tae-Young 1:39.78 Republic of Korea KCRC Championship 2007
133 Róbert Örkényi 1:40.10 Hungary Belgian Open 2007
134 Erik Akkersdijk 1:40.16 Netherlands Belgian Open 2007
135 Park Byung-Hwa 1:40.30 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2009
136 Kim Se-Han 1:40.66 Republic of Korea KCA Korea Open 2008
137 Piotr Frankowski 1:40.83 Poland Polish Nationals 2009
138 Timothy Sun 1:41.03 United States Beijing Spring Open 2009
139 Kim Se-Han 1:41.55 Republic of Korea KCA Korea Open 2008
140 Lee Jae-Jun 1:41.65 Republic of Korea KCA Korea Open 2008
141 Oliver Wolff 1:42.26 Germany World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
142 Piotr Frankowski 1:42.31 Poland World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
143 Mats Kollbrink 1:42.58 Sweden Finnish Open 2009
144 Fang Qin (秦方) 1:42.65 China Beijing Metropolis Open 2009
145 Erik Akkersdijk 1:43.00 Netherlands Polish Open 2009
145 Oliver Wolff 1:43.00 Germany European Championship 2008
147 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1:43.08 China Shijiazhuang Open 2009
148 Lee Kyeong-Won 1:43.83 Republic of Korea Suwon Cube Championship 2008
149 Timothy Sun 1:43.96 United States Beijing Spring Open 2009
150 Lee Jae-Jun 1:46.56 Republic of Korea KCA Korea Open 2008
151 Piotr Frankowski 1:46.59 Poland Polish Nationals 2009
152 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 1:46.71 Japan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
153 Erik Akkersdijk 1:46.77 Netherlands Belgian Open 2007
154 Timothy Sun 1:46.94 United States Beijing Metropolis Open 2009
155 Lee Kyeong-Won 1:47.05 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2009
156 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1:47.46 China Beijing Metropolis Open 2009
157 Gabriel de Souza Tamiozzo 1:47.59 Brazil Brasília Open 2009
158 Oliver Wolff 1:47.65 Germany European Championship 2008
159 Kim Se-Han 1:47.88 Republic of Korea Cheonan Cube Championship 2008
160 Park Byung-Hwa 1:48.06 Republic of Korea Seoul Cube Championship 2008
161 Oliver Wolff 1:48.31 Germany World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
162 Róbert Örkényi 1:49.50 Hungary World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
163 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1:49.92 China Shijiazhuang Open 2009
164 Fang Qin (秦方) 1:50.15 China Beijing Spring Open 2009
165 Lee Jung-Hyun 1:50.28 Republic of Korea KCA Korea Open 2008
166 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1:51.08 China Shijiazhuang Open 2009
167 Bence Barát 1:51.15 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
168 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 1:52.53 Japan Tokyo Open 2008
169 Nobuyuki Tomiuga (富宇賀宣行) 1:52.75 Japan Japan Open 2009
170 Mats Kollbrink 1:53.16 Sweden Finnish Open 2008
171 Dene Beardsley 1:53.25 New Zealand New Zealand Championships 2009
172 Yu Byeong-Seon (유병선) 1:53.28 Republic of Korea Cheonan Cube Championship 2008
173 Shotaro Kudo (工藤正太郎) 1:53.69 Japan Japan Open 2009
174 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1:53.78 China Beijing Spring Open 2009
175 Fang Qin (秦方) 1:53.86 China Beijing Metropolis Open 2009
176 Jack Moseley 1:54.75 Canada Niagara Open Summer 2008
177 Gabriel de Souza Tamiozzo 1:54.86 Brazil Brasília Open 2009
178 Erik Akkersdijk 1:54.94 Netherlands Swedish Cube Day competition 2007
179 Oliver Wolff 1:54.97 Germany Rubik's World Championship 2005
180 Park Byung-Hwa 1:55.40 Republic of Korea Seoul Cube Championship 2008
181 Back Tae-Young 1:55.41 Republic of Korea KCRC Championship 2007
182 Zalán Mihály 1:55.53 Hungary Hungarian Open 2008
183 Nobuyuki Tomiuga (富宇賀宣行) 1:55.64 Japan Tokyo Open 2008
184 Zalán Mihály 1:55.65 Hungary Galanta Open 2009
185 Sachio Iwasaki (岩崎幸生) 1:56.22 Japan Japan Open 2009
186 Zalán Mihály 1:56.28 Hungary Hungarian Open 2008
187 Kim Hyun-Gyum 1:56.31 Republic of Korea KCA Korea Open 2008
188 Lee Jae-Jun 1:56.94 Republic of Korea KCA Korea Open 2008
189 Grzegorz Prusak 1:57.05 Poland Polish Nationals 2009
190 Bernett Orlando 1:57.55 India Shristi Open 2009
191 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 1:58.30 France World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
192 Fang Qin (秦方) 1:58.38 China Beijing Spring Open 2009
193 Yu Byeong-Seon (유병선) 1:59.08 Republic of Korea Cheonan Cube Championship 2008
194 Oliver Wolff 1:59.60 Germany European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
195 Piotr Frankowski 1:59.69 Poland World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
196 Mats Kollbrink 2:00.00 Sweden Swedish Open 2008
197 Péter Pozsgai 2:01.36 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
198 Dene Beardsley 2:01.84 New Zealand New Zealand Championships 2009
199 Reynaldo Mape Jr. 2:02.68 Philippines Bulacan Open 2009
200 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 2:04.03 Brazil Brazil Open 2007
201 Mats Kollbrink 2:04.25 Sweden Swedish Cube Day competition 2008
202 Sachio Iwasaki (岩崎幸生) 2:04.68 Japan Japan Open 2009
203 Park Byung-Hwa 2:04.96 Republic of Korea Seoul Cube Championship 2008
204 Gergely Csányi 2:05.19 Hungary Galanta Open 2009
205 Vidar Norstein Klungre 2:05.47 Norway Norwegian Open 2009
206 Grzegorz Prusak 2:05.77 Poland Polish Nationals 2009
207 Kåre Krig 2:06.09 Sweden European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
208 Róbert Örkényi 2:06.53 Hungary European Championship 2008
209 Timothy Sun 2:06.65 United States Beijing Fall Open 2008
210 Gergely Csányi 2:06.80 Hungary Hungarian Open 2008
211 Fang Qin (秦方) 2:07.21 China Beijing Spring Open 2009
212 Nobuyuki Tomiuga (富宇賀宣行) 2:07.71 Japan Japan Open 2009
213 Dene Beardsley 2:07.75 New Zealand Ohio Open 2009
214 Erik Akkersdijk 2:08.28 Netherlands Swedish Cube Day competition 2009
215 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 2:08.75 China Beijing Spring Open 2009
216 Mike Hughey 2:09.36 United States Ohio Open 2009
217 Timothy Sun 2:09.52 United States Beijing Fall Open 2008
218 Nobuhiro Kinjo (金城亘洋) 2:10.84 Japan Tokyo Open 2008
219 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 2:11.13 China Beijing Metropolis Open 2009
220 Lee Eung-Chang 2:11.61 Republic of Korea Busan Cube Championship 2008
221 Lee Jae-Yong 2:11.65 Republic of Korea KCA Korea Open 2008
222 Lee Jae-Yong 2:12.36 Republic of Korea KCA Korea Open 2008
223 Uku Kruusamägi 2:12.52 Estonia Estonian Open 2009
224 Lee Jun-Kyo 2:12.81 Republic of Korea Rubik's World Championship 2005
225 Park Byung-Hwa 2:12.88 Republic of Korea KCRC Championship 2007
226 Grzegorz Prusak 2:13.27 Poland World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
227 Chris Szlatenyi 2:13.55 United States Rubik's World Championship 2005
228 Kåre Krig 2:14.33 Sweden Swedish Open 2005
229 Joël van Noort 2:14.97 Netherlands World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
230 Mats Kollbrink 2:15.88 Sweden Swedish Cube Day competition 2008
231 Bence Barát 2:16.03 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
232 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 2:16.42 China Beijing Spring Open 2009
233 Mats Kollbrink 2:16.81 Sweden Swedish Cube Day competition 2009
234 Lorenzo Bonoan 2:16.87 Philippines Bulacan Open 2009
235 Yu Byeong-Seon (유병선) 2:17.03 Republic of Korea Cheonan Cube Championship 2008
236 Oliver Wolff 2:17.05 Germany Rubik's World Championship 2005
237 Jack Moseley 2:17.06 Canada Niagara Open Summer 2008
238 Bernett Orlando 2:17.36 India Shristi Open 2009
239 Lee Kyeong-Won 2:18.18 Republic of Korea Suwon Cube Championship 2008
240 Park Byung-Hwa 2:18.41 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2009
241 Michał Halczuk 2:19.06 Poland Galanta Open 2009
242 Jakub Danilewicz 2:19.15 Poland Polish Nationals 2009
243 Gergely Csányi 2:19.65 Hungary Galanta Open 2009
244 Máté Horváth 2:20.34 Hungary Hungarian Open 2008
245 Kåre Krig 2:20.81 Sweden SveKub Annual Meeting competition 2006
246 Gunnar Krig 2:21.12 Sweden SveKub Annual Meeting competition 2006
247 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 2:21.95 China Beijing Fall Open 2008
248 Dene Beardsley 2:22.09 New Zealand Ohio Open 2009
249 Máté Horváth 2:22.91 Hungary World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
250 Konsta Jukka 2:23.50 Finland Finnish Open 2009
251 Petri Vanhala 2:23.71 Finland Swedish Cube Day competition 2007
252 Erik Akkersdijk 2:25.03 Netherlands European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
253 Gergely Csányi 2:25.90 Hungary Hungarian Open 2008
254 Back Tae-Young 2:26.15 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2006
255 Matt Walter 2:26.18 Canada Rubik's World Championship 2005
256 Piotr Frankowski 2:26.68 Poland Polish Open 2007
257 Petri Vanhala 2:26.75 Finland Swedish Cube Day competition 2007
258 Krzysztof Górski 2:27.43 Poland Pabianice Open 2008
259 Bernett Orlando 2:27.46 India Shristi Open 2009
260 Kåre Krig 2:28.05 Sweden Swedish Open 2008
261 Grzegorz Prokopczyk 2:28.93 Poland Pabianice Open 2008
262 Jack Moseley 2:29.00 Canada Niagara Open Summer 2008
263 Mats Kollbrink 2:30.08 Sweden Swedish Cube Day competition 2008
264 Grzegorz Prusak 2:30.31 Poland Pabianice Open 2008
265 Krzysztof Górski 2:30.59 Poland Pabianice Open 2008
266 Mats Kollbrink 2:31.58 Sweden Swedish Open 2008
267 Piotr Frankowski 2:31.84 Poland Polish Open 2007
268 Petri Vanhala 2:32.13 Finland Finnish Open 2008
269 Gunnar Krig 2:33.37 Sweden German Open 2006
270 Park Byung-Hwa 2:33.88 Republic of Korea KCRC Championship 2007
271 Balázs Bernát 2:34.44 Hungary Czech Open 2009
272 Back Tae-Young 2:34.78 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2006
273 Erik Johansson 2:35.71 Sweden Swedish Open 2008
274 Erik Akkersdijk 2:36.95 Netherlands Dutch Open 2006
275 Kåre Krig 2:38.24 Sweden SveKub Annual Meeting competition 2006
276 Sachio Iwasaki (岩崎幸生) 2:38.31 Japan Japan Open 2009
277 Uku Kruusamägi 2:39.08 Estonia Estonian Open 2009
278 Petri Vanhala 2:40.53 Finland Finnish Open 2008
279 Michał Halczuk 2:40.81 Poland Polish Nationals 2009
280 Mike Hughey 2:40.94 United States Ohio Open 2009
281 Syoji Takamatsu (高松唱司) 2:41.29 Japan Japanese Championship 2006
282 Kim Seung-Hoon 2:42.15 Republic of Korea Seoul Cube Championship 2008
283 Oliver Wolff 2:42.71 Germany European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
284 Michał Halczuk 2:43.64 Poland Galanta Open 2009
285 Dan Cohen 2:43.96 United States Ohio Open 2009
286 Kåre Krig 2:44.93 Sweden Swedish Cube Day competition 2005
287 Bence Barát 2:44.96 Hungary Hungarian Open 2008
288 Gergely Csányi 2:45.09 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
289 Kim Seung-Hoon 2:45.28 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2009
290 Gergely Csányi 2:45.63 Hungary Galanta Open 2009
291 Lorenzo Bonoan 2:45.80 Philippines Bulacan Open 2009
292 Petri Vanhala 2:46.27 Finland Swedish Cube Day competition 2007
293 Shotaro Kudo (工藤正太郎) 2:46.50 Japan Japan Open 2009
294 Erik Johansson 2:47.21 Sweden Swedish Cube Day competition 2008
295 Róbert Örkényi 2:47.79 Hungary Belgian Open 2007
296 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 2:47.90 Japan Japan Open 2009
297 Michał Halczuk 2:48.22 Poland Polish Nationals 2009
298 Erica Sumoyama Braune 2:48.68 Brazil UNESP Open 2009
299 Krzysztof Żerucha 2:48.91 Poland Polish Nationals 2009
300 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 2:49.09 France Swedish Open 2008
301 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 2:49.18 Japan Japan Open 2009
302 Michał Burnicki 2:49.36 Poland Pabianice Open 2008
303 Kåre Krig 2:50.14 Sweden Swedish Open 2006
304 Máté Horváth 2:50.24 Hungary World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
305 Péter Trombitás 2:51.06 Hungary Czech Open 2009
306 Mats Kollbrink 2:51.33 Sweden Helsinki Open 2008
307 Dan Cohen 2:51.81 United States Ohio Open 2009
307 Máté Horváth 2:51.81 Hungary Hungarian Open 2008
309 Erica Sumoyama Braune 2:54.09 Brazil São Paulo Open 2009
310 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 2:54.52 Japan Japan Open 2009
311 Erica Sumoyama Braune 2:55.33 Brazil Brasília Open 2009
312 Lennart Aspelin 2:55.81 Sweden Swedish Open 2006
313 Kåre Krig 2:55.92 Sweden Swedish Open 2006
314 Balázs Bernát 2:56.13 Hungary World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
315 Henrik Buus Aagaard 2:56.47 Denmark European Championship 2008
316 Grzegorz Prusak 2:56.94 Poland Polish Open 2007
317 Reynaldo Mape Jr. 2:57.36 Philippines Bulacan Open 2009
318 Kåre Krig 2:57.58 Sweden European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
319 Son Chang-Hwan 2:57.77 Republic of Korea KCA Korea Open 2008
320 Norbert Héjja 2:57.99 Hungary Czech Open 2009
321 Dene Beardsley 2:58.61 New Zealand New Zealand Championships 2009
322 Péter Pozsgai 2:59.11 Hungary Czech Open 2009
323 Joël van Noort 3:00.47 Netherlands Czech Open 2009
324 Gergely Csányi 3:00.94 Hungary World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
325 Park Byung-Hwa 3:01.13 Republic of Korea KCRC Championship 2007
326 Petri Vanhala 3:01.53 Finland Finnish Open 2007
327 Kåre Krig 3:02.01 Sweden Swedish Open 2006
328 Gunnar Krig 3:02.06 Sweden SveKub Annual Meeting competition 2006
329 Dániel Varga 3:02.25 Hungary Galanta Open 2009
330 Balázs Bernát 3:03.22 Hungary Galanta Open 2009
331 Eszter Fehér 3:03.61 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
332 Szabolcs Balázsi 3:04.63 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
333 Pascal So (蘇柏熙) 3:05.55 Hong Kong Guangdong Open 2009
334 Grzegorz Prusak 3:05.75 Poland Polish Open 2007
335 Erik Johansson 3:06.33 Sweden Swedish Open 2008
336 Kåre Krig 3:06.56 Sweden Swedish Open 2005
337 Grzegorz Prusak 3:07.42 Poland Pabianice Open 2008
338 Krzysztof Żerucha 3:07.58 Poland Polish Nationals 2009
339 Nobuyuki Tomiuga (富宇賀宣行) 3:07.81 Japan Japan Open 2009
340 Piotr Michał Padlewski 3:08.09 Poland Czech Open 2009
341 Péter Trombitás 3:09.09 Hungary Czech Open 2009
342 Nobuhiro Kinjo (金城亘洋) 3:10.08 Japan Tokyo Open 2008
343 Edvard Hove 3:12.21 Norway Norwegian Open 2009
344 Erica Sumoyama Braune 3:12.30 Brazil Brasília Open 2009
345 Mats Kollbrink 3:13.19 Sweden Finnish Open 2008
346 Mats Valk 3:14.71 Netherlands Finnish Open 2008
347 Yi Ren (任逸) 3:15.13 China Beijing Spring Open 2009
348 Dániel Varga 3:15.94 Hungary Galanta Open 2009
349 Erica Sumoyama Braune 3:16.00 Brazil São Paulo Open 2009
350 Máté Horváth 3:16.10 Hungary Belgian Open 2007
351 Mats Valk 3:16.44 Netherlands Finnish Open 2008
352 Bence Barát 3:17.52 Hungary World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
353 Erica Sumoyama Braune 3:17.91 Brazil UNESP Open 2009
354 Norbert Héjja 3:17.93 Hungary World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
355 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 3:18.18 Japan Japan Open 2009
356 Grzegorz Prusak 3:18.77 Poland Polish Open 2007
357 Bence Barát 3:19.81 Hungary Hungarian Open 2008
358 Kåre Krig 3:20.22 Sweden Swedish Cube Day competition 2007
359 Piotr Michał Padlewski 3:20.65 Poland Polish Nationals 2009
360 Kim Seung-Hoon 3:21.30 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2009
361 Kåre Krig 3:21.41 Sweden German Open 2006
362 Henrik Buus Aagaard 3:21.63 Denmark World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
363 Erik Akkersdijk 3:22.73 Netherlands European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
364 Lorenzo Bonoan 3:22.77 Philippines Bulacan Open 2009
365 Uku Kruusamägi 3:23.06 Estonia Estonian Open 2009
366 Dániel Varga 3:23.36 Hungary Hungarian Open 2008
367 Chris Szlatenyi 3:23.73 United States Rubik's World Championship 2005
368 Sin Ye-Jin 3:23.90 Republic of Korea KCRC Championship 2007
369 Erica Sumoyama Braune 3:24.43 Brazil UNESP Open 2009
370 Piotr Michał Padlewski 3:24.65 Poland Czech Open 2009
371 Syoji Takamatsu (高松唱司) 3:24.77 Japan Japanese Championship 2006
372 Petri Vanhala 3:25.43 Finland Finnish Open 2009
373 János Nemes 3:26.80 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
374 Konsta Jukka 3:27.06 Finland Finnish Open 2009
375 Kåre Krig 3:27.21 Sweden Swedish Open 2008
376 Dániel Varga 3:28.15 Hungary Galanta Open 2009
377 Mátyás Kuti 3:28.78 Hungary Polish Open 2007
378 Simon Sörman 3:29.21 Sweden Swedish Open 2008
379 Erik Johansson 3:30.08 Sweden Swedish Cube Day competition 2008
380 Péter Pozsgai 3:30.47 Hungary Czech Open 2009
381 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 3:30.68 France Dutch Open 2006
382 Vidar Norstein Klungre 3:31.03 Norway Norwegian Open 2009
383 Erica Sumoyama Braune 3:31.66 Brazil Brasília Open 2009
384 Balázs Bernát 3:31.83 Hungary Czech Open 2009
385 Erik Johansson 3:33.19 Sweden Swedish Cube Day competition 2008
386 Dániel Varga 3:33.38 Hungary World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
387 Máté Horváth 3:33.96 Hungary European Championship 2008
388 Oliver Wolff 3:34.51 Germany German Open 2006
389 Balázs Bernát 3:34.52 Hungary Galanta Open 2009
390 Syoji Takamatsu (高松唱司) 3:35.11 Japan Tokyo Open 2008
391 Lennart Aspelin 3:36.10 Sweden Swedish Open 2006
392 Henrik Buus Aagaard 3:36.53 Denmark Swedish Open 2008
393 Henrik Buus Aagaard 3:37.09 Denmark Swedish Open 2008
394 Matt Walter 3:37.87 Canada Rubik's World Championship 2005
395 Kåre Krig 3:37.91 Sweden SveKub Annual Meeting competition 2006
396 Jason Thong 3:38.00 Canada Niagara Open Summer 2008
397 Petri Vanhala 3:38.15 Finland Finnish Open 2008
398 Balázs Bernát 3:39.56 Hungary Galanta Open 2009
399 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 3:40.63 France European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
400 Bernett Orlando 3:42.53 India World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
401 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 3:42.85 Brazil Brazil Open 2007
402 Syoji Takamatsu (高松唱司) 3:43.59 Japan Tokyo Open 2008
403 Koen Wermer 3:43.65 Netherlands Czech Open 2009
404 Péter Trombitás 3:44.25 Hungary Galanta Open 2009
405 Chan Chun Hang (陳浚鏗) 3:44.28 Hong Kong Guangdong Open 2009
406 Piotr Frankowski 3:44.95 Poland Polish Open 2007
407 Dániel Varga 3:45.18 Hungary Hungarian Open 2008
408 Kåre Krig 3:45.65 Sweden Swedish Cube Day competition 2007
409 Michał Robaczyk 3:46.53 Poland Pabianice Open 2008
410 Kåre Krig 3:47.47 Sweden Swedish Open 2008
411 Reynaldo Mape Jr. 3:48.00 Philippines Bulacan Open 2009
412 Mats Valk 3:48.25 Netherlands Finnish Open 2008
413 Mátyás Kuti 3:50.94 Hungary Polish Open 2007
414 Erik Johansson 3:52.13 Sweden Swedish Open 2008
415 Petri Vanhala 3:52.46 Finland Tampere Open 2008
416 Timothy Sun 3:52.53 United States Beijing Fall Open 2008
417 Oscar Roth Andersen 3:53.27 Denmark Swedish Cube Day competition 2009
418 Szabolcs Balázsi 3:53.68 Hungary Galanta Open 2009
419 Otto von Hellens 3:54.06 Finland Finnish Open 2008
420 Henrik Buus Aagaard 3:54.83 Denmark Swedish Open 2008
421 Szabolcs Balázsi 3:55.75 Hungary Galanta Open 2009
422 Chan Chun Hang (陳浚鏗) 3:56.34 Hong Kong Guangdong Open 2009
423 Masayuki Akimoto (秋元正行) 3:56.94 Japan Japanese Championship 2006
424 Piotr Michał Padlewski 3:57.28 Poland World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
425 Piotr Alexandrowicz 3:58.03 Poland Pabianice Open 2008
426 Dániel Varga 3:58.40 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
427 Kristian Muggerud 3:58.66 Norway Norwegian Open 2009
428 Kristian Muggerud 4:00.31 Norway Norwegian Open 2009
429 Kristian Muggerud 4:01.55 Norway World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
430 Henrik Buus Aagaard 4:01.56 Denmark Czech Open 2009
431 Tamás Kelemen 4:04.65 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
432 Gunnar Krig 4:05.71 Sweden SveKub Annual Meeting competition 2006
433 Péter Trombitás 4:06.05 Hungary Galanta Open 2009
434 Brúnó Bereczki 4:06.11 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
435 Mateusz Burnicki 4:06.40 Poland Polish Nationals 2009
436 Will Arnold 4:06.68 United States Caltech Spring competition 2005
437 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 4:07.12 China Beijing Fall Open 2008
438 Koen Wermer 4:07.96 Netherlands Czech Open 2009
439 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 4:08.96 Japan Tokyo Open 2008
440 Tibor Dezse 4:09.50 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
441 Yi Ren (任逸) 4:10.75 China Beijing Spring Open 2009
442 Bence Barát 4:15.66 Hungary Czech Open 2009
443 Piotr Alexandrowicz 4:15.77 Poland Polish Open 2007
444 Jass Murutalu 4:16.41 Estonia Estonian Open 2009
445 Dan Cohen 4:17.22 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
446 Péter Trombitás 4:17.53 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
447 Jass Murutalu 4:18.63 Estonia Estonian Open 2009
448 Mateusz Burnicki 4:18.84 Poland Polish Nationals 2009
449 Christian Reyes 4:19.60 Philippines Bulacan Open 2009
450 Petri Vanhala 4:20.55 Finland Finnish Open 2009
451 Mats Kollbrink 4:22.40 Sweden Helsinki Open 2008
452 Mats Valk 4:22.91 Netherlands World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
453 Bence Barát 4:23.11 Hungary Czech Open 2009
454 Simon Sörman 4:23.18 Sweden Swedish Open 2008
455 Will Arnold 4:26.72 United States Caltech Spring competition 2005
456 Petri Vanhala 4:27.80 Finland Tampere Open 2008
457 Frank Severinsen 4:29.06 Denmark Swedish Cube Day competition 2009
458 Mats Kollbrink 4:32.19 Sweden Helsinki Open 2008
459 Sin Ye-Jin 4:33.53 Republic of Korea KCRC Championship 2007
460 Ranphoa Ngowa 4:34.03 India Shristi Open 2009
461 Kim Seung-Hoon 4:34.05 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2009
462 Jason Thong 4:34.13 Canada Niagara Open Summer 2008
463 Péter Trombitás 4:35.15 Hungary Galanta Open 2009
464 Petri Vanhala 4:35.48 Finland Finnish Open 2007
465 Lennart Aspelin 4:35.57 Sweden Swedish Open 2005
466 Yi Ren (任逸) 4:36.96 China Beijing Spring Open 2009
467 Will Arnold 4:41.90 United States Caltech Spring competition 2005
468 Erica Sumoyama Braune 4:42.19 Brazil São Paulo Open 2009
469 Szabolcs Balázsi 4:44.08 Hungary Hungarian Open 2008
470 Vidar Norstein Klungre 4:45.02 Norway Norwegian Open 2008
471 Christian Reyes 4:55.40 Philippines Bulacan Open 2009
472 Kåre Krig 4:56.39 Sweden German Open 2005
473 Szabolcs Balázsi 4:56.81 Hungary Hungarian Open 2008
474 Natsuki Sakamoto (坂本夏樹) 4:58.88 Japan Tokyo Open 2008
475 Kåre Krig 4:59.31 Sweden Swedish Cube Day competition 2007
476 Lennart Aspelin 5:05.09 Sweden Swedish Open 2006
477 Erik Akkersdijk 5:05.49 Netherlands German Open 2006
478 Nico Kupfer 5:07.55 Spain European Championship 2008
479 Máté Horváth 5:07.80 Hungary Belgian Open 2007
480 Dániel Varga 5:08.58 Hungary Czech Open 2009
481 Tomasz Korzeniewski 5:08.81 Poland Pabianice Open 2008
482 Ranphoa Ngowa 5:10.47 India Shristi Open 2009
483 Petri Vanhala 5:11.68 Finland Finnish Open 2009
484 Arvid Skarrie 5:12.00 Sweden Swedish Open 2008
485 Kim Kyung-Ho 5:14.06 Republic of Korea Suwon Cube Championship 2008
486 John Abraham Longares 5:14.69 Philippines Bulacan Open 2009
487 Uku Kruusamägi 5:18.27 Estonia Finnish Open 2009
488 Kåre Krig 5:18.65 Sweden SveKub Annual Meeting competition 2005
489 Petri Vanhala 5:19.79 Finland Finnish Open 2007
490 Marek Wójtowicz 5:20.44 Poland Czech Open 2009
491 Simon Sörman 5:21.03 Sweden Swedish Open 2008
492 Grzegorz Prokopczyk 5:26.16 Poland Pabianice Open 2008
493 Norbert Héjja 5:26.86 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
494 Henrik Buus Aagaard 5:29.61 Denmark Czech Open 2009
495 Jason Thong 5:30.00 Canada Niagara Open Summer 2008
495 Lánder Osés Oliveira 5:30.00 Spain European Championship 2008
497 Erik Akkersdijk 5:31.94 Netherlands Swedish Cube Day competition 2009
498 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 5:39.93 Taiwan Bulacan Open 2009
499 Jonathan Mun 5:41.23 United States Rubik's World Championship 2005
500 Tamás Kucsera 5:42.36 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
501 Marie Lilleborge 5:42.43 Norway Norwegian Open 2009
502 Michael Czerpak 5:44.25 United States Ohio Open 2009
503 Kåre Krig 5:44.32 Sweden European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
504 Vilho Kivihalme 5:44.88 Finland Finnish Open 2009
505 Olivér Nagy 5:45.32 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
506 Ranphoa Ngowa 5:47.33 India Shristi Open 2009
507 Oscar Roth Andersen 5:53.21 Denmark Swedish Cube Day competition 2009
508 Jonathan Mun 5:53.83 United States Rubik's World Championship 2005
509 Máté Horváth 5:54.62 Hungary Belgian Open 2007
510 Anders Larsson 5:55.40 Sweden SveKub Annual Meeting competition 2005
511 Lennart Aspelin 5:57.45 Sweden Swedish Open 2005
512 John Abraham Longares 5:58.29 Philippines Bulacan Open 2009
513 Marek Wójtowicz 6:05.31 Poland Galanta Open 2009
514 Oscar Roth Andersen 6:05.55 Denmark Swedish Cube Day competition 2009
515 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 6:06.58 France Swedish Open 2008
516 Kåre Krig 6:06.60 Sweden SveKub Annual Meeting competition 2005
517 Vilho Kivihalme 6:08.03 Finland Finnish Open 2009
518 Marek Wójtowicz 6:08.11 Poland Galanta Open 2009
519 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 6:08.22 Taiwan Bulacan Open 2009
520 Jass Murutalu 6:11.28 Estonia Estonian Open 2009
521 Uku Kruusamägi 6:13.03 Estonia Finnish Open 2009
522 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 6:14.75 Japan Japan Open 2009
523 Viktor Elinder 6:14.77 Sweden Swedish Cube Day competition 2009
524 Charlie Cooper 6:16.38 United Kingdom European Championship 2008
525 Natsuki Sakamoto (坂本夏樹) 6:20.34 Japan Japanese Championship 2006
526 Petri Vanhala 6:25.11 Finland Tampere Open 2008
527 Frank Severinsen 6:29.31 Denmark Swedish Cube Day competition 2009
528 Nobuyuki Tomiuga (富宇賀宣行) 6:31.66 Japan Tokyo Open 2008
529 Konsta Jukka 6:34.28 Finland Finnish Open 2009
530 Tomasz Korzeniewski 6:39.09 Poland Czech Open 2009
531 Arvid Skarrie 6:45.41 Sweden Swedish Open 2008
532 Michael Czerpak 6:47.15 United States Ohio Open 2009
533 Szabolcs Balázsi 6:54.59 Hungary Galanta Open 2009
534 Mark Gaines 6:57.00 Sweden Swedish Open 2005
535 Anders Larsson 7:02.28 Sweden Rubik's World Championship 2005
536 Juho Kuisma 7:02.71 Finland Finnish Open 2009
537 Craig Bouchard 7:06.01 Canada Rubik's World Championship 2005
538 Kristian Muggerud 7:08.15 Norway Norwegian Open 2008
539 Uku Kruusamägi 7:13.80 Estonia Finnish Open 2009
540 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 7:19.59 China Beijing Metropolis Open 2009
541 Marie Lilleborge 7:31.16 Norway Norwegian Open 2009
542 Michał Robaczyk 7:40.62 Poland Polish Open 2007
543 Vilho Kivihalme 7:43.09 Finland Finnish Open 2009
544 Viktor Elinder 7:45.19 Sweden Swedish Cube Day competition 2009
545 Mark Lester Cruz 7:59.65 Philippines Bulacan Open 2009
546 Viktor Elinder 8:17.83 Sweden Swedish Cube Day competition 2009
547 Marek Wójtowicz 8:34.80 Poland Polish Open 2009
548 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 8:43.35 Brazil Brasília Open 2009
549 Michael Czerpak 8:48.30 United States Ohio Open 2009
550 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 9:17.61 Taiwan Bulacan Open 2009
551 Anders Larsson 9:24.50 Sweden European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
552 Patrick Jason Lim 9:37.58 Philippines Bulacan Open 2009
553 Takahito Domon (土門崇人) 9:39.52 Japan Japanese Championship 2006
554 Mark Gaines 10:00.00 Sweden Swedish Open 2005
555 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 10:06.00 Brazil Brasília Open 2009
556 Marek Wójtowicz 16:49.00 Poland Polish Nationals 2009