Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Anssi Vanhala 39.88 Finland Finnish Open 2007
2 Anssi Vanhala 49.33 Finland World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
3 Anssi Vanhala 50.05 Finland Finnish Open 2007
4 Anssi Vanhala 51.13 Finland Helsinki Open 2007
5 Anssi Vanhala 55.82 Finland Helsinki Open 2007
6 Anssi Vanhala 57.93 Finland Helsinki Open 2007
7 Anssi Vanhala 59.59 Finland World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
8 Anssi Vanhala 1:07.46 Finland Finnish Open 2007
9 Erik Akkersdijk 1:11.56 Netherlands World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
10 Róbert Örkényi 1:16.83 Hungary Belgian Open 2007
11 Anssi Vanhala 1:18.15 Finland SveKub Annual Meeting competition 2006
12 Anssi Vanhala 1:22.03 Finland European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
13 Erik Akkersdijk 1:23.61 Netherlands World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
14 Erik Akkersdijk 1:24.33 Netherlands Swedish Cube Day competition 2007
15 Róbert Örkényi 1:25.17 Hungary Polish Open 2007
16 Anssi Vanhala 1:25.63 Finland European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
17 Róbert Örkényi 1:27.25 Hungary Polish Open 2007
18 Erik Akkersdijk 1:29.59 Netherlands Swedish Cube Day competition 2007
19 Róbert Örkényi 1:30.19 Hungary Polish Open 2007
20 Anssi Vanhala 1:31.08 Finland SveKub Annual Meeting competition 2006
21 Anssi Vanhala 1:35.18 Finland SveKub Annual Meeting competition 2006
22 Erik Akkersdijk 1:35.72 Netherlands Belgian Open 2007
23 Back Tae-Young 1:39.78 Republic of Korea KCRC Championship 2007
24 Róbert Örkényi 1:40.10 Hungary Belgian Open 2007
25 Erik Akkersdijk 1:40.16 Netherlands Belgian Open 2007
26 Oliver Wolff 1:42.26 Germany World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
27 Piotr Frankowski 1:42.31 Poland World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
28 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 1:46.71 Japan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
29 Erik Akkersdijk 1:46.77 Netherlands Belgian Open 2007
30 Oliver Wolff 1:48.31 Germany World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
31 Róbert Örkényi 1:49.50 Hungary World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
32 Erik Akkersdijk 1:54.94 Netherlands Swedish Cube Day competition 2007
33 Oliver Wolff 1:54.97 Germany Rubik's World Championship 2005
34 Back Tae-Young 1:55.41 Republic of Korea KCRC Championship 2007
35 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 1:58.30 France World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
36 Oliver Wolff 1:59.60 Germany European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
37 Piotr Frankowski 1:59.69 Poland World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
38 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 2:04.03 Brazil Brazil Open 2007
39 Kåre Krig 2:06.09 Sweden European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
40 Lee Jun-Kyo 2:12.81 Republic of Korea Rubik's World Championship 2005
41 Park Byung-Hwa 2:12.88 Republic of Korea KCRC Championship 2007
42 Chris Szlatenyi 2:13.55 United States Rubik's World Championship 2005
43 Kåre Krig 2:14.33 Sweden Swedish Open 2005
44 Oliver Wolff 2:17.05 Germany Rubik's World Championship 2005
45 Kåre Krig 2:20.81 Sweden SveKub Annual Meeting competition 2006
46 Gunnar Krig 2:21.12 Sweden SveKub Annual Meeting competition 2006
47 Petri Vanhala 2:23.71 Finland Swedish Cube Day competition 2007
48 Erik Akkersdijk 2:25.03 Netherlands European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
49 Back Tae-Young 2:26.15 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2006
50 Matt Walter 2:26.18 Canada Rubik's World Championship 2005
51 Piotr Frankowski 2:26.68 Poland Polish Open 2007
52 Petri Vanhala 2:26.75 Finland Swedish Cube Day competition 2007
53 Piotr Frankowski 2:31.84 Poland Polish Open 2007
54 Gunnar Krig 2:33.37 Sweden German Open 2006
55 Park Byung-Hwa 2:33.88 Republic of Korea KCRC Championship 2007
56 Back Tae-Young 2:34.78 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2006
57 Erik Akkersdijk 2:36.95 Netherlands Dutch Open 2006
58 Kåre Krig 2:38.24 Sweden SveKub Annual Meeting competition 2006
59 Syoji Takamatsu (高松唱司) 2:41.29 Japan Japanese Championship 2006
60 Oliver Wolff 2:42.71 Germany European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
61 Kåre Krig 2:44.93 Sweden Swedish Cube Day competition 2005
62 Petri Vanhala 2:46.27 Finland Swedish Cube Day competition 2007
63 Róbert Örkényi 2:47.79 Hungary Belgian Open 2007
64 Kåre Krig 2:50.14 Sweden Swedish Open 2006
65 Máté Horváth 2:50.24 Hungary World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
66 Lennart Aspelin 2:55.81 Sweden Swedish Open 2006
67 Kåre Krig 2:55.92 Sweden Swedish Open 2006
68 Grzegorz Prusak 2:56.94 Poland Polish Open 2007
69 Kåre Krig 2:57.58 Sweden European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
70 Park Byung-Hwa 3:01.13 Republic of Korea KCRC Championship 2007
71 Petri Vanhala 3:01.53 Finland Finnish Open 2007
72 Kåre Krig 3:02.01 Sweden Swedish Open 2006
73 Gunnar Krig 3:02.06 Sweden SveKub Annual Meeting competition 2006
74 Grzegorz Prusak 3:05.75 Poland Polish Open 2007
75 Kåre Krig 3:06.56 Sweden Swedish Open 2005
76 Máté Horváth 3:16.10 Hungary Belgian Open 2007
77 Grzegorz Prusak 3:18.77 Poland Polish Open 2007
78 Kåre Krig 3:20.22 Sweden Swedish Cube Day competition 2007
79 Kåre Krig 3:21.41 Sweden German Open 2006
80 Erik Akkersdijk 3:22.73 Netherlands European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
81 Chris Szlatenyi 3:23.73 United States Rubik's World Championship 2005
82 Sin Ye-Jin 3:23.90 Republic of Korea KCRC Championship 2007
83 Syoji Takamatsu (高松唱司) 3:24.77 Japan Japanese Championship 2006
84 Mátyás Kuti 3:28.78 Hungary Polish Open 2007
85 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 3:30.68 France Dutch Open 2006
86 Oliver Wolff 3:34.51 Germany German Open 2006
87 Lennart Aspelin 3:36.10 Sweden Swedish Open 2006
88 Matt Walter 3:37.87 Canada Rubik's World Championship 2005
89 Kåre Krig 3:37.91 Sweden SveKub Annual Meeting competition 2006
90 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 3:40.63 France European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
91 Bernett Orlando 3:42.53 India World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
92 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 3:42.85 Brazil Brazil Open 2007
93 Piotr Frankowski 3:44.95 Poland Polish Open 2007
94 Kåre Krig 3:45.65 Sweden Swedish Cube Day competition 2007
95 Mátyás Kuti 3:50.94 Hungary Polish Open 2007
96 Masayuki Akimoto (秋元正行) 3:56.94 Japan Japanese Championship 2006
97 Gunnar Krig 4:05.71 Sweden SveKub Annual Meeting competition 2006
98 Will Arnold 4:06.68 United States Caltech Spring competition 2005
99 Piotr Alexandrowicz 4:15.77 Poland Polish Open 2007
100 Will Arnold 4:26.72 United States Caltech Spring competition 2005
101 Sin Ye-Jin 4:33.53 Republic of Korea KCRC Championship 2007
102 Petri Vanhala 4:35.48 Finland Finnish Open 2007
103 Lennart Aspelin 4:35.57 Sweden Swedish Open 2005
104 Will Arnold 4:41.90 United States Caltech Spring competition 2005
105 Kåre Krig 4:56.39 Sweden German Open 2005
106 Kåre Krig 4:59.31 Sweden Swedish Cube Day competition 2007
107 Lennart Aspelin 5:05.09 Sweden Swedish Open 2006
108 Erik Akkersdijk 5:05.49 Netherlands German Open 2006
109 Máté Horváth 5:07.80 Hungary Belgian Open 2007
110 Kåre Krig 5:18.65 Sweden SveKub Annual Meeting competition 2005
111 Petri Vanhala 5:19.79 Finland Finnish Open 2007
112 Jonathan Mun 5:41.23 United States Rubik's World Championship 2005
113 Kåre Krig 5:44.32 Sweden European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
114 Olivér Nagy 5:45.32 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
115 Jonathan Mun 5:53.83 United States Rubik's World Championship 2005
116 Máté Horváth 5:54.62 Hungary Belgian Open 2007
117 Anders Larsson 5:55.40 Sweden SveKub Annual Meeting competition 2005
118 Lennart Aspelin 5:57.45 Sweden Swedish Open 2005
119 Kåre Krig 6:06.60 Sweden SveKub Annual Meeting competition 2005
120 Natsuki Sakamoto (坂本夏樹) 6:20.34 Japan Japanese Championship 2006
121 Mark Gaines 6:57.00 Sweden Swedish Open 2005
122 Anders Larsson 7:02.28 Sweden Rubik's World Championship 2005
123 Craig Bouchard 7:06.01 Canada Rubik's World Championship 2005
124 Michał Robaczyk 7:40.62 Poland Polish Open 2007
125 Anders Larsson 9:24.50 Sweden European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
126 Takahito Domon (土門崇人) 9:39.52 Japan Japanese Championship 2006
127 Mark Gaines 10:00.00 Sweden Swedish Open 2005