Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Anssi Vanhala 36.72 Finland Estonian Open 2009
2 Chang Jee-Hoon 36.94 Republic of Korea Suwon Cube Championship 2008
3 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 42.78 Brazil Uberlândia Open 2010
4 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 44.08 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2010
5 Péter Pozsgai 45.41 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
6 Lee Jung-Hyun 46.06 Republic of Korea Suwon Cube Championship 2008
7 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 46.31 Japan Asian Championship 2010
8 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 47.69 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2010
9 Zalán Mihály 48.28 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
10 Erik Akkersdijk 50.56 Netherlands European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
11 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 51.08 Japan Asian Championship 2010
12 Timothy Sun 51.94 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
13 Piotr Alexandrowicz 52.13 Poland Pabianice Open 2010
14 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 56.11 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2010
15 Mats Kollbrink 59.22 Sweden Estonian Open 2010
16 Piotr Frankowski 1:02.05 Poland Polish Open 2009
17 Kim Jeong-Jae 1:03.31 Republic of Korea KCA Korea Open 2008
18 Róbert Örkényi 1:06.13 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
19 Tong Boonrod (ต๋อง บุญรอด) 1:06.69 Thailand Asian Championship 2010
20 Lee Jae-Jun 1:08.78 Republic of Korea Busan Cube Championship 2008
21 Marvin Llaneta 1:13.18 Philippines Bulacan Open 2010
22 Kim Hyun-Gyum 1:15.80 Republic of Korea KCA Korea Open 2008
23 Yu-Huan Huang (黃宇瑍) 1:15.90 Taiwan Taiwan Autumn Open 2010
24 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1:17.75 China Asian Championship 2010
25 Lee Kyeong-Won 1:18.94 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2009
26 Riadi Arsandi 1:20.83 Indonesia Jakarta Ceria Open 2010
27 Vidar Norstein Klungre 1:20.91 Norway Norwegian Open 2010
28 Bence Barát 1:23.77 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
29 Renhard Julindra 1:23.90 Indonesia Jakarta Ceria Open 2010
30 Gabriel de Souza Tamiozzo 1:25.45 Brazil Brasília Open 2009
31 Nam Yun-Sang (남윤상) 1:27.13 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2010
32 Clement Setyabudhy 1:27.66 Indonesia Jakarta Ceria Open 2010
33 Eszter Fehér 1:30.33 Hungary Hungarian Open 2010
34 Lee Eung-Chang 1:32.18 Republic of Korea Busan Cube Championship 2008
35 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 1:32.86 France Swedish Open 2008
36 Dan Cohen 1:34.90 United States Indiana Winter 2010
37 Park Byung-Hwa 1:35.02 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2009
38 Dene Beardsley 1:35.80 New Zealand Ohio Open 2009
39 Daniel Sheppard 1:36.88 United Kingdom Swedish Open 2010
40 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 1:36.91 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2010
41 Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星) 1:38.40 Japan Japan Open 2010
42 Lee Soo-Min 1:38.69 Republic of Korea Suwon Cube Championship 2008
43 Fang Qin (秦方) 1:39.34 China Beijing Metropolis Open 2009
44 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 1:39.66 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2010
45 Back Tae-Young 1:39.78 Republic of Korea KCRC Championship 2007
46 Ming-Feng Ho (何明峰) 1:40.22 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2010
47 Kim Se-Han 1:40.66 Republic of Korea KCA Korea Open 2008
48 Yan-Hung Lai (賴彥宏) 1:41.39 Taiwan Taiwan Autumn Open 2010
49 Oliver Wolff 1:42.26 Germany World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
50 Simon Westlund 1:42.65 Sweden Swedish Open 2010
51 Milán Baticz 1:45.06 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
52 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 1:46.09 Taiwan Taiwan Autumn Open 2010
53 Stephen Adhisaputra 1:47.53 Indonesia Jakarta Ceria Open 2010
54 Tenyson Couto dos Reis 1:47.96 Brazil Colégio Cidade Open 2010
55 Steven Turner 1:50.09 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
56 Nobuyuki Tomiuga (富宇賀宣行) 1:52.75 Japan Japan Open 2009
57 Rasyadan Muhammad 1:52.86 Indonesia Jakarta Ceria Open 2010
58 Péter Trombitás 1:52.90 Hungary Czech Open 2010
59 Mike Hughey 1:53.11 United States Indiana Winter 2010
60 Yu Byeong-Seon (유병선) 1:53.28 Republic of Korea Cheonan Cube Championship 2008
61 Shotaro Kudo (工藤正太郎) 1:53.69 Japan Japan Open 2009
62 Krzysztof Żerucha 1:54.02 Poland Polish Nationals 2010
63 Jack Moseley 1:54.75 Canada Niagara Open Summer 2008
64 Sachio Iwasaki (岩崎幸生) 1:56.22 Japan Japan Open 2009
65 Grzegorz Prusak 1:57.05 Poland Polish Nationals 2009
66 Kim Yong-Hun 1:57.40 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2010
67 Bernett Orlando 1:57.55 India Shristi Open 2009
68 Michał Burnicki 1:59.77 Poland Polish Open 2010
69 Janitra Ezra Putra 2:00.46 Indonesia Jakarta Ceria Open 2010
70 Chan Chun Hang (陳浚鏗) 2:00.71 Hong Kong Guangdong Open 2010
71 Reynaldo Mape Jr. 2:02.68 Philippines Bulacan Open 2009
72 Simone Santarsiero 2:03.12 Italy S.P.Q.R. Italian Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
73 Gergely Csányi 2:05.19 Hungary Galanta Open 2009
74 Kåre Krig 2:06.09 Sweden European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
75 Felix Lee 2:06.93 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
76 David Woner 2:07.30 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
77 Muhammad Gunadhi Rahmadhi 2:08.05 Indonesia Jakarta Ceria Open 2010
78 Máté Horváth 2:09.94 Hungary Hungarian Open 2010
79 Nobuhiro Kinjo (金城亘洋) 2:10.84 Japan Tokyo Open 2008
80 Uku Kruusamägi 2:11.59 Estonia Helsinki Open 2010
81 Lee Jae-Yong 2:11.65 Republic of Korea KCA Korea Open 2008
82 Po-Han Chen (陳柏翰) 2:11.72 Taiwan Taiwan Autumn Open 2010
83 Lee Jun-Kyo 2:12.81 Republic of Korea Rubik's World Championship 2005
84 Chris Szlatenyi 2:13.55 United States Rubik's World Championship 2005
85 Joël van Noort 2:14.97 Netherlands World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
86 Muhammad Iril Khairul Anam 2:15.28 Indonesia Jakarta Ceria Open 2010
87 Lorenzo Bonoan 2:16.87 Philippines Bulacan Open 2009
88 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 2:18.19 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2010
89 Michał Halczuk 2:19.06 Poland Galanta Open 2009
90 Jakub Danilewicz 2:19.15 Poland Polish Nationals 2009
91 Gunnar Krig 2:21.12 Sweden SveKub Annual Meeting competition 2006
92 Edward Lin 2:21.68 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
93 Chui-Hsien Lin (林垂憲) 2:21.71 Taiwan Taiwan Spring Open 2010
94 Konsta Jukka 2:23.50 Finland Finnish Open 2009
95 Petri Vanhala 2:23.71 Finland Swedish Cube Day competition 2007
96 Luiz Felipe Parente Santiago 2:23.97 Brazil Colégio Cidade Open 2010
97 Hippolyte Moreau 2:24.05 France Naoned Open 2010
98 Matt Walter 2:26.18 Canada Rubik's World Championship 2005
99 Kristian Muggerud 2:26.68 Norway Swedish Open 2010
100 Krzysztof Górski 2:27.43 Poland Pabianice Open 2008
101 Danilo Caimano 2:27.51 Italy S.P.Q.R. Italian Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
102 Dániel Varga 2:28.27 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
103 Grzegorz Prokopczyk 2:28.93 Poland Pabianice Open 2008
104 Donovon Jose Panganiban 2:30.33 Philippines Asian Championship 2010
105 Erica Sumoyama Braune 2:31.28 Brazil ABC Open 2010
106 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 2:31.47 China Guangdong Open 2010
107 Chung-Chern Kao (高中宸) 2:32.12 Taiwan Taiwan Spring Open 2010
108 Henrik Buus Aagaard 2:33.31 Denmark Swedish Open 2010
109 Bence Irsik 2:33.40 Hungary Hungarian Open 2010
110 Balázs Bernát 2:34.44 Hungary Czech Open 2009
111 Piotr Michał Padlewski 2:35.21 Poland Czech Open 2010
112 Teo Fendi 2:35.65 Indonesia Jakarta Ceria Open 2010
113 Erik Johansson 2:35.71 Sweden Swedish Open 2008
114 Jundi Ahmad Alwan 2:37.91 Indonesia Jakarta Ceria Open 2010
115 Mariano D'Imperio 2:39.79 Italy S.P.Q.R. Italian Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
116 Syoji Takamatsu (高松唱司) 2:41.29 Japan Japanese Championship 2006
117 Kim Seung-Hoon 2:42.15 Republic of Korea Seoul Cube Championship 2008
118 Frank Severinsen 2:45.69 Denmark Swedish Open 2010
119 Nóra Szepes 2:46.08 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
120 Men-Shing Lin (林孟欣) 2:46.09 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2010
121 Sébastien Auroux 2:46.40 Germany Danish Open 2010
122 Holger Stadel Borum 2:46.46 Denmark Danish Open 2010
123 Szabolcs Balázsi 2:50.55 Hungary Hungarian Open 2010
124 Tse-Kan Lin (林哲侃) 2:52.18 Taiwan Taiwan Spring Open 2010
125 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 2:54.52 Japan Japan Open 2009
126 Tamás Kelemen 2:55.52 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
127 Lennart Aspelin 2:55.81 Sweden Swedish Open 2006
128 Son Chang-Hwan 2:57.77 Republic of Korea KCA Korea Open 2008
129 Norbert Héjja 2:57.99 Hungary Czech Open 2009
130 Muhammad Rifqi Agrizal 2:58.19 Indonesia Jakarta Ceria Open 2010
131 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 3:01.33 Thailand Asian Championship 2010
132 John Paul Custodio 3:03.55 Philippines Bulacan Open 2010
133 Pascal So (蘇柏熙) 3:05.55 Hong Kong Guangdong Open 2009
134 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 3:06.26 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2010
135 Mihail Myshkin 3:07.93 Russia Estonian Open 2010
136 Jeremi Niedziela 3:08.30 Poland Polish Open 2010
137 Nico Kupfer 3:09.41 Spain European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
138 Jan Bentlage 3:09.63 Germany Dutch Nationals 2010
139 Mats Valk 3:10.88 Netherlands European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
140 Abel Brata 3:11.55 Indonesia Jakarta Ceria Open 2010
141 Edvard Hove 3:12.21 Norway Norwegian Open 2009
142 Yi Ren (任逸) 3:15.13 China Beijing Spring Open 2009
143 Michael Czerpak 3:16.30 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
144 Bálint Bodor 3:22.59 Hungary Hungarian Open 2010
145 Sin Ye-Jin 3:23.90 Republic of Korea KCRC Championship 2007
146 Viktor Elinder 3:25.41 Sweden Swedish Open 2010
147 János Nemes 3:26.80 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
148 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 3:28.69 Brazil Uberlândia Open 2010
149 Mátyás Kuti 3:28.78 Hungary Polish Open 2007
150 Simon Sörman 3:29.21 Sweden Swedish Open 2008
151 James Hildreth 3:36.86 United States Indiana Winter 2010
152 Shane Rowland 3:37.83 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
153 Jason Thong 3:38.00 Canada Niagara Open Summer 2008
154 Feng-Ren Huang (黃逢任) 3:38.68 Taiwan Taiwan Autumn Open 2010
155 James Donahue 3:43.65 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
155 Koen Wermer 3:43.65 Netherlands Czech Open 2009
157 Niklas Spies 3:44.59 Germany Dutch Nationals 2010
158 Michał Robaczyk 3:46.53 Poland Pabianice Open 2008
159 Maarten Smit 3:47.09 Netherlands Dutch Nationals 2010
160 Maulana Ibrahim 3:50.78 Indonesia Jakarta Ceria Open 2010
161 Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 3:51.25 Hong Kong Guangdong Open 2010
162 Oscar Roth Andersen 3:53.27 Denmark Swedish Cube Day competition 2009
163 Otto von Hellens 3:54.06 Finland Finnish Open 2008
164 Joar Mellström 3:54.42 Sweden Swedish Open 2010
165 Isabella Bosia 3:55.33 Italy S.P.Q.R. Italian Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
166 Ivo Bakker 3:56.21 Netherlands Dutch Nationals 2010
167 Masayuki Akimoto (秋元正行) 3:56.94 Japan Japanese Championship 2006
168 Johan Holmedahl 3:58.06 Sweden Swedish Open 2010
169 Brúnó Bereczki 4:06.11 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
170 Mateusz Burnicki 4:06.40 Poland Polish Nationals 2009
171 Will Arnold 4:06.68 United States Caltech Spring competition 2005
172 Yi-Chun Chen (陳奕均) 4:06.80 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2010
173 Paweł Demjankowski 4:09.31 Poland Poznan Open 2010
174 Tibor Dezse 4:09.50 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
175 Jass Murutalu 4:16.41 Estonia Estonian Open 2009
176 Myles Casanas 4:17.08 United States Indiana Winter 2010
177 Moon Bum-Seok 4:17.34 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2010
178 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 4:17.49 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2010
179 Christian Reyes 4:19.60 Philippines Bulacan Open 2009
180 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 4:20.22 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2010
181 Naoya Inahara (稲原直哉) 4:20.84 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2010
182 Forte Shinko 4:25.06 Canada United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
183 Vilho Kivihalme 4:28.18 Finland Helsinki Open 2010
184 Ranphoa Ngowa 4:34.03 India Shristi Open 2009
185 Adam Polkowski 4:36.65 Poland Poznan Open 2010
186 Charlie Cooper 4:39.06 United Kingdom Czech Open 2010
187 Han-Cyun Chen (陳翰群) 4:48.44 Taiwan Taiwan Spring Open 2010
188 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 4:50.80 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2010
189 András Ferencz 4:53.09 Romania Hungarian Open 2010
190 Silvio Adriano Shiddiq Suparyaman 4:55.15 Indonesia Taiwan Autumn Open 2010
191 Barnabás Turi 4:58.02 Hungary Hungarian Open 2010
192 Natsuki Sakamoto (坂本夏樹) 4:58.88 Japan Tokyo Open 2008
193 Rowe Hessler 5:00.43 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
194 Chung-Han Hsu (許鍾瀚) 5:03.98 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2010
195 Daniel Matsukawa Kaczorowsky 5:04.97 Brazil ABC Open 2010
196 Bence Godó 5:08.02 Hungary Hungarian Open 2010
197 Tomasz Korzeniewski 5:08.81 Poland Pabianice Open 2008
198 Arvid Skarrie 5:12.00 Sweden Swedish Open 2008
199 Kim Kyung-Ho 5:14.06 Republic of Korea Suwon Cube Championship 2008
200 John Abraham Longares 5:14.69 Philippines Bulacan Open 2009
201 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 5:18.61 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2010
202 Marek Wójtowicz 5:20.44 Poland Czech Open 2009
203 Lánder Osés Oliveira 5:30.00 Spain European Championship 2008
204 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 5:39.93 Taiwan Bulacan Open 2009
205 Jonathan Mun 5:41.23 United States Rubik's World Championship 2005
206 Tamás Kucsera 5:42.36 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
207 Marie Lilleborge 5:42.43 Norway Norwegian Open 2009
208 Olivér Nagy 5:45.32 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
209 Patrick Jason Lim 5:50.72 Philippines Bulacan Open 2010
210 Pierre Lemerle 5:53.74 France Naoned Open 2010
211 Ralph Malapitan 5:54.93 Philippines Bulacan Open 2010
212 Anders Larsson 5:55.40 Sweden SveKub Annual Meeting competition 2005
213 Myles Brophy 6:15.93 United States Caltech Fall 2010
214 Ian Jones 6:24.30 United States Caltech Fall 2010
215 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 6:37.52 Taiwan Taiwan Spring Open 2010
216 Michael Perkins 6:51.80 United States Small Cubes Open 2010
217 Mark Gaines 6:57.00 Sweden Swedish Open 2005
218 François Courtès 7:01.30 France Naoned Open 2010
219 Juho Kuisma 7:02.71 Finland Finnish Open 2009
220 Antoine Piau 7:05.88 France Naoned Open 2010
221 Craig Bouchard 7:06.01 Canada Rubik's World Championship 2005
222 Rémi Esturoune 7:10.28 France Naoned Open 2010
223 Vincent Sheu 7:37.40 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
224 Luigi Lunardon 7:37.46 Italy S.P.Q.R. Italian Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
225 Michael Gottlieb 7:45.53 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
226 Tse Shun Him (谢顺谦) 7:48.64 China Guangdong Open 2010
227 Mark Lester Cruz 7:59.65 Philippines Bulacan Open 2009
228 Brian Brooks 8:00.00 United States Small Cubes Open 2010
229 Tobias Droste 8:07.83 Germany Dutch Nationals 2010
230 Karol Cudzich 8:53.93 Poland Polish Nationals 2010
231 Gustavo Maysonnave Franck 9:23.34 Brazil SESC Santos 2010
232 Takahito Domon (土門崇人) 9:39.52 Japan Japanese Championship 2006
233 Sanio Kasumovic 15:30.00 Austria Czech Open 2010