Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 42.78 Brazil Uberlândia Open 2010
2 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 44.08 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2010
3 Anssi Vanhala 45.06 Finland Helsinki Open 2010
4 Péter Pozsgai 45.41 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
5 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 46.31 Japan Asian Championship 2010
6 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 47.69 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2010
7 Zalán Mihály 48.90 Hungary Hungarian Open 2010
8 Erik Akkersdijk 50.56 Netherlands European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
9 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 51.08 Japan Asian Championship 2010
10 Timothy Sun 51.94 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
11 Piotr Alexandrowicz 52.13 Poland Pabianice Open 2010
12 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 56.11 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2010
13 Mats Kollbrink 59.22 Sweden Estonian Open 2010
14 Róbert Örkényi 1:06.13 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
15 Tong Boonrod (ต๋อง บุญรอด) 1:06.69 Thailand Asian Championship 2010
16 Marvin Llaneta 1:13.18 Philippines Bulacan Open 2010
17 Piotr Frankowski 1:14.05 Poland Polish Nationals 2010
18 Yu-Huan Huang (黃宇瑍) 1:15.90 Taiwan Taiwan Autumn Open 2010
19 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1:17.75 China Asian Championship 2010
20 Riadi Arsandi 1:20.83 Indonesia Jakarta Ceria Open 2010
21 Vidar Norstein Klungre 1:20.91 Norway Norwegian Open 2010
22 Renhard Julindra 1:23.90 Indonesia Jakarta Ceria Open 2010
23 Nam Yun-Sang (남윤상) 1:27.13 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2010
24 Clement Setyabudhy 1:27.66 Indonesia Jakarta Ceria Open 2010
25 Eszter Fehér 1:30.33 Hungary Hungarian Open 2010
26 Dan Cohen 1:34.90 United States Indiana Winter 2010
27 Daniel Sheppard 1:36.88 United Kingdom Swedish Open 2010
28 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 1:36.91 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2010
29 Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星) 1:38.40 Japan Japan Open 2010
30 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 1:39.66 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2010
31 Ming-Feng Ho (何明峰) 1:40.22 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2010
32 Yan-Hung Lai (賴彥宏) 1:41.39 Taiwan Taiwan Autumn Open 2010
33 Simon Westlund 1:42.65 Sweden Swedish Open 2010
34 Milán Baticz 1:45.06 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
35 Oliver Wolff 1:45.08 Germany European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
36 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 1:46.09 Taiwan Taiwan Autumn Open 2010
37 Stephen Adhisaputra 1:47.53 Indonesia Jakarta Ceria Open 2010
38 Tenyson Couto dos Reis 1:47.96 Brazil Colégio Cidade Open 2010
39 Steven Turner 1:50.09 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
40 Rasyadan Muhammad 1:52.86 Indonesia Jakarta Ceria Open 2010
41 Péter Trombitás 1:52.90 Hungary Czech Open 2010
42 Mike Hughey 1:53.11 United States Indiana Winter 2010
43 Krzysztof Żerucha 1:54.02 Poland Polish Nationals 2010
44 Kim Yong-Hun 1:57.40 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2010
45 Bence Barát 1:59.30 Hungary Hungarian Open 2010
46 Michał Burnicki 1:59.77 Poland Polish Open 2010
47 Janitra Ezra Putra 2:00.46 Indonesia Jakarta Ceria Open 2010
48 Chan Chun Hang (陳浚鏗) 2:00.71 Hong Kong Guangdong Open 2010
49 Simone Santarsiero 2:03.12 Italy S.P.Q.R. Italian Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
50 Felix Lee 2:06.93 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
51 David Woner 2:07.30 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
52 Muhammad Gunadhi Rahmadhi 2:08.05 Indonesia Jakarta Ceria Open 2010
53 Máté Horváth 2:09.94 Hungary Hungarian Open 2010
54 Uku Kruusamägi 2:11.59 Estonia Helsinki Open 2010
55 Po-Han Chen (陳柏翰) 2:11.72 Taiwan Taiwan Autumn Open 2010
56 Muhammad Iril Khairul Anam 2:15.28 Indonesia Jakarta Ceria Open 2010
57 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 2:18.19 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2010
58 Edward Lin 2:21.68 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
59 Chui-Hsien Lin (林垂憲) 2:21.71 Taiwan Taiwan Spring Open 2010
60 Luiz Felipe Parente Santiago 2:23.97 Brazil Colégio Cidade Open 2010
61 Hippolyte Moreau 2:24.05 France Naoned Open 2010
62 Kristian Muggerud 2:26.68 Norway Swedish Open 2010
63 Danilo Caimano 2:27.51 Italy S.P.Q.R. Italian Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
64 Dániel Varga 2:28.27 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
65 Donovon Jose Panganiban 2:30.33 Philippines Asian Championship 2010
66 Erica Sumoyama Braune 2:31.28 Brazil ABC Open 2010
67 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 2:31.47 China Guangdong Open 2010
68 Chung-Chern Kao (高中宸) 2:32.12 Taiwan Taiwan Spring Open 2010
69 Henrik Buus Aagaard 2:33.31 Denmark Swedish Open 2010
70 Bence Irsik 2:33.40 Hungary Hungarian Open 2010
71 Gergely Csányi 2:34.30 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
72 Piotr Michał Padlewski 2:35.21 Poland Czech Open 2010
73 Teo Fendi 2:35.65 Indonesia Jakarta Ceria Open 2010
74 Jundi Ahmad Alwan 2:37.91 Indonesia Jakarta Ceria Open 2010
75 Michał Halczuk 2:39.41 Poland Pabianice Open 2010
76 Mariano D'Imperio 2:39.79 Italy S.P.Q.R. Italian Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
77 Balázs Bernát 2:43.53 Hungary Czech Open 2010
78 Frank Severinsen 2:45.69 Denmark Swedish Open 2010
79 Nóra Szepes 2:46.08 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
80 Men-Shing Lin (林孟欣) 2:46.09 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2010
81 Sébastien Auroux 2:46.40 Germany Danish Open 2010
82 Holger Stadel Borum 2:46.46 Denmark Danish Open 2010
83 Szabolcs Balázsi 2:50.55 Hungary Hungarian Open 2010
84 Tse-Kan Lin (林哲侃) 2:52.18 Taiwan Taiwan Spring Open 2010
85 Tamás Kelemen 2:55.52 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
86 Muhammad Rifqi Agrizal 2:58.19 Indonesia Jakarta Ceria Open 2010
87 Petri Vanhala 2:59.05 Finland Estonian Open 2010
88 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 3:01.33 Thailand Asian Championship 2010
89 John Paul Custodio 3:03.55 Philippines Bulacan Open 2010
90 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 3:06.26 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2010
91 Mihail Myshkin 3:07.93 Russia Estonian Open 2010
92 Jeremi Niedziela 3:08.30 Poland Polish Open 2010
93 Nico Kupfer 3:09.41 Spain European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
94 Jan Bentlage 3:09.63 Germany Dutch Nationals 2010
95 Mats Valk 3:10.88 Netherlands European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
96 Abel Brata 3:11.55 Indonesia Jakarta Ceria Open 2010
97 Michael Czerpak 3:16.30 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
98 Bálint Bodor 3:22.59 Hungary Hungarian Open 2010
99 Viktor Elinder 3:25.41 Sweden Swedish Open 2010
100 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 3:28.69 Brazil Uberlândia Open 2010
101 James Hildreth 3:36.86 United States Indiana Winter 2010
102 Shane Rowland 3:37.83 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
103 Feng-Ren Huang (黃逢任) 3:38.68 Taiwan Taiwan Autumn Open 2010
104 James Donahue 3:43.65 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
105 Niklas Spies 3:44.59 Germany Dutch Nationals 2010
106 Maarten Smit 3:47.09 Netherlands Dutch Nationals 2010
107 Maulana Ibrahim 3:50.78 Indonesia Jakarta Ceria Open 2010
108 Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 3:51.25 Hong Kong Guangdong Open 2010
109 Joar Mellström 3:54.42 Sweden Swedish Open 2010
110 Isabella Bosia 3:55.33 Italy S.P.Q.R. Italian Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
111 Ivo Bakker 3:56.21 Netherlands Dutch Nationals 2010
112 Johan Holmedahl 3:58.06 Sweden Swedish Open 2010
113 Yi-Chun Chen (陳奕均) 4:06.80 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2010
114 Paweł Demjankowski 4:09.31 Poland Poznan Open 2010
115 Myles Casanas 4:17.08 United States Indiana Winter 2010
116 Moon Bum-Seok 4:17.34 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2010
117 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 4:17.49 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2010
118 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 4:20.22 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2010
119 Naoya Inahara (稲原直哉) 4:20.84 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2010
120 Forte Shinko 4:25.06 Canada United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
121 Vilho Kivihalme 4:28.18 Finland Helsinki Open 2010
122 Brúnó Bereczki 4:31.27 Hungary Czech Open 2010
123 Adam Polkowski 4:36.65 Poland Poznan Open 2010
124 Charlie Cooper 4:39.06 United Kingdom Czech Open 2010
125 Han-Cyun Chen (陳翰群) 4:48.44 Taiwan Taiwan Spring Open 2010
126 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 4:50.80 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2010
127 András Ferencz 4:53.09 Romania Hungarian Open 2010
128 Silvio Adriano Shiddiq Suparyaman 4:55.15 Indonesia Taiwan Autumn Open 2010
129 Barnabás Turi 4:58.02 Hungary Hungarian Open 2010
130 Rowe Hessler 5:00.43 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
131 Chung-Han Hsu (許鍾瀚) 5:03.98 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2010
132 Daniel Matsukawa Kaczorowsky 5:04.97 Brazil ABC Open 2010
133 Bence Godó 5:08.02 Hungary Hungarian Open 2010
134 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 5:18.61 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2010
135 Patrick Jason Lim 5:50.72 Philippines Bulacan Open 2010
136 Pierre Lemerle 5:53.74 France Naoned Open 2010
137 Ralph Malapitan 5:54.93 Philippines Bulacan Open 2010
138 Anders Larsson 6:05.49 Sweden Bulacan Open 2010
139 Myles Brophy 6:15.93 United States Caltech Fall 2010
140 Ian Jones 6:24.30 United States Caltech Fall 2010
141 Marek Wójtowicz 6:36.34 Poland Polish Nationals 2010
142 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 6:37.52 Taiwan Taiwan Spring Open 2010
143 Michael Perkins 6:51.80 United States Small Cubes Open 2010
144 Tomasz Korzeniewski 7:01.03 Poland Polish Open 2010
145 François Courtès 7:01.30 France Naoned Open 2010
146 Antoine Piau 7:05.88 France Naoned Open 2010
147 Rémi Esturoune 7:10.28 France Naoned Open 2010
148 Vincent Sheu 7:37.40 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
149 Luigi Lunardon 7:37.46 Italy S.P.Q.R. Italian Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
150 Michael Gottlieb 7:45.53 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
151 Tse Shun Him (谢顺谦) 7:48.64 China Guangdong Open 2010
152 Brian Brooks 8:00.00 United States Small Cubes Open 2010
153 Tobias Droste 8:07.83 Germany Dutch Nationals 2010
154 Karol Cudzich 8:53.93 Poland Polish Nationals 2010
155 Gustavo Maysonnave Franck 9:23.34 Brazil SESC Santos 2010
156 Sanio Kasumovic 15:30.00 Austria Czech Open 2010