Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Anssi Vanhala 36.72 Finland Estonian Open 2009
2 Chang Jee-Hoon 36.94 Republic of Korea Suwon Cube Championship 2008
3 Anssi Vanhala 39.88 Finland Finnish Open 2007
4 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 42.78 Brazil Uberlândia Open 2010
5 Anssi Vanhala 43.46 Finland Estonian Open 2009
6 Anssi Vanhala 43.66 Finland Tampere Open 2008
7 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 44.08 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2010
8 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 44.34 Brazil Univercidade Open 2009
9 Anssi Vanhala 45.06 Finland Helsinki Open 2010
10 Anssi Vanhala 45.34 Finland Helsinki Open 2010
11 Péter Pozsgai 45.41 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
12 Anssi Vanhala 46.05 Finland Estonian Open 2009
12 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 46.05 Brazil SESC Santos 2010
14 Lee Jung-Hyun 46.06 Republic of Korea Suwon Cube Championship 2008
15 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 46.31 Japan Asian Championship 2010
16 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 47.03 Japan Asian Championship 2010
17 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 47.25 Japan Japan Open 2010
18 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 47.69 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2010
19 Anssi Vanhala 47.83 Finland Finnish Open 2008
20 Anssi Vanhala 47.88 Finland Tampere Open 2008
21 Anssi Vanhala 47.91 Finland Finnish Open 2010
22 Zalán Mihály 48.28 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
23 Anssi Vanhala 48.30 Finland Estonian Open 2010
24 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 48.44 Brazil ABC Open 2010
25 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 48.72 Brazil Univercidade Open 2009
26 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 48.78 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2010
27 Zalán Mihály 48.90 Hungary Hungarian Open 2010
28 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 48.91 Japan Asian Championship 2010
29 Anssi Vanhala 49.33 Finland World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
30 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 49.78 Brazil ABC Open 2010
31 Péter Pozsgai 49.83 Hungary Hungarian Open 2010
32 Anssi Vanhala 50.05 Finland Finnish Open 2007
33 Anssi Vanhala 50.09 Finland Tampere Open 2008
34 Anssi Vanhala 50.28 Finland Finnish Open 2008
35 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 50.32 Brazil Brasília Open 2009
36 Anssi Vanhala 50.43 Finland Finnish Open 2010
37 Erik Akkersdijk 50.56 Netherlands European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
38 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 51.08 Japan Asian Championship 2010
39 Anssi Vanhala 51.13 Finland Helsinki Open 2007
40 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 51.19 Brazil Uberlândia Open 2010
41 Anssi Vanhala 51.28 Finland Finnish Open 2010
42 Erik Akkersdijk 51.36 Netherlands European Championship 2008
43 Timothy Sun 51.94 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
44 Piotr Alexandrowicz 52.13 Poland Pabianice Open 2010
45 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 52.15 Brazil Brasília Open 2009
46 Anssi Vanhala 52.16 Finland Estonian Open 2010
47 Chang Jee-Hoon 52.21 Republic of Korea Suwon Cube Championship 2008
48 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 52.34 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2010
49 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 52.93 Brazil Colégio Cidade Open 2010
50 Péter Pozsgai 53.40 Hungary Hungarian Open 2010
51 Anssi Vanhala 53.69 Finland Helsinki Open 2010
52 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 54.21 Japan Japan Open 2010
53 Zalán Mihály 54.52 Hungary Hungarian Open 2010
54 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 54.66 Japan Asian Championship 2010
55 Anssi Vanhala 54.69 Finland Helsinki Open 2008
56 Péter Pozsgai 54.91 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
57 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 55.05 Brazil São Paulo Open 2009
58 Anssi Vanhala 55.15 Finland Finnish Open 2009
59 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 55.34 Japan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
60 Anssi Vanhala 55.56 Finland Finnish Open 2009
61 Zalán Mihály 55.69 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
62 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 55.80 Brazil UNESP Open 2009
63 Anssi Vanhala 55.82 Finland Helsinki Open 2007
64 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 55.93 Brazil Colégio Cidade Open 2010
65 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 56.11 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2010
66 Zalán Mihály 56.66 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
67 Péter Pozsgai 56.80 Hungary Czech Open 2010
68 Péter Pozsgai 56.86 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
69 Timothy Sun 56.94 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
70 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 57.03 Brazil SESC Santos 2010
71 Zalán Mihály 57.11 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
72 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 57.50 Brazil Colégio Cidade Open 2010
73 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 57.71 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2010
74 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 57.81 Japan Japan Open 2010
75 Anssi Vanhala 57.93 Finland Helsinki Open 2007
76 Péter Pozsgai 58.06 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
77 Lee Jung-Hyun 58.36 Republic of Korea Suwon Cube Championship 2008
78 Timothy Sun 58.38 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
79 Péter Pozsgai 58.81 Hungary Hungarian Open 2010
79 Zalán Mihály 58.81 Hungary Hungarian Open 2010
81 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 59.03 Brazil Uberlândia Open 2010
82 Mats Kollbrink 59.22 Sweden Estonian Open 2010
83 Anssi Vanhala 59.59 Finland World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
84 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 59.69 Brazil ABC Open 2010
85 Anssi Vanhala 59.90 Finland Estonian Open 2010
86 Anssi Vanhala 1:00.02 Finland Finnish Open 2009
87 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 1:00.05 Japan Asian Championship 2010
88 Chang Jee-Hoon 1:00.75 Republic of Korea Cheonan Cube Championship 2008
89 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 1:00.77 Brazil Univercidade Open 2009
90 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 1:01.06 Japan Japan Open 2010
91 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 1:01.34 Japan Japan Open 2010
92 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 1:01.52 Brazil Brasília Open 2009
93 Lee Jung-Hyun 1:01.72 Republic of Korea Suwon Cube Championship 2008
94 Erik Akkersdijk 1:01.81 Netherlands Czech Open 2010
95 Lee Jung-Hyun 1:02.02 Republic of Korea KCA Korea Open 2008
96 Piotr Frankowski 1:02.05 Poland Polish Open 2009
97 Timothy Sun 1:02.19 United States Beijing Metropolis Open 2009
98 Erik Akkersdijk 1:02.40 Netherlands European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
99 Erik Akkersdijk 1:02.52 Netherlands Czech Open 2010
100 Lee Jung-Hyun 1:02.53 Republic of Korea KCA Korea Open 2008