Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Chang Jee-Hoon 36.94 Republic of Korea Suwon Cube Championship 2008
2 Anssi Vanhala 39.88 Finland Finnish Open 2007
3 Anssi Vanhala 43.66 Finland Tampere Open 2008
4 Lee Jung-Hyun 46.06 Republic of Korea Suwon Cube Championship 2008
5 Anssi Vanhala 47.83 Finland Finnish Open 2008
6 Anssi Vanhala 47.88 Finland Tampere Open 2008
7 Anssi Vanhala 49.33 Finland World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
8 Anssi Vanhala 50.05 Finland Finnish Open 2007
9 Anssi Vanhala 50.09 Finland Tampere Open 2008
10 Anssi Vanhala 50.28 Finland Finnish Open 2008
11 Anssi Vanhala 51.13 Finland Helsinki Open 2007
12 Erik Akkersdijk 51.36 Netherlands European Championship 2008
13 Chang Jee-Hoon 52.21 Republic of Korea Suwon Cube Championship 2008
14 Anssi Vanhala 54.69 Finland Helsinki Open 2008
15 Anssi Vanhala 55.82 Finland Helsinki Open 2007
16 Anssi Vanhala 57.93 Finland Helsinki Open 2007
17 Lee Jung-Hyun 58.36 Republic of Korea Suwon Cube Championship 2008
18 Anssi Vanhala 59.59 Finland World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
19 Chang Jee-Hoon 1:00.75 Republic of Korea Cheonan Cube Championship 2008
20 Lee Jung-Hyun 1:01.72 Republic of Korea Suwon Cube Championship 2008
21 Lee Jung-Hyun 1:02.02 Republic of Korea KCA Korea Open 2008
22 Lee Jung-Hyun 1:02.53 Republic of Korea KCA Korea Open 2008
23 Anssi Vanhala 1:03.13 Finland Helsinki Open 2008
24 Kim Jeong-Jae 1:03.31 Republic of Korea KCA Korea Open 2008
25 Erik Akkersdijk 1:04.01 Netherlands European Championship 2008
26 Chang Jee-Hoon 1:04.22 Republic of Korea Cheonan Cube Championship 2008
27 Piotr Frankowski 1:05.34 Poland Pabianice Open 2008
28 Piotr Frankowski 1:05.97 Poland European Championship 2008
29 Anssi Vanhala 1:07.46 Finland Finnish Open 2007
30 Chang Jee-Hoon 1:07.61 Republic of Korea Suwon Cube Championship 2008
31 Lee Jae-Jun 1:08.78 Republic of Korea Busan Cube Championship 2008
32 Róbert Örkényi 1:10.07 Hungary European Championship 2008
33 Erik Akkersdijk 1:11.56 Netherlands World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
34 Chang Jee-Hoon 1:11.65 Republic of Korea KCA Korea Open 2008
35 Anssi Vanhala 1:14.21 Finland Finnish Open 2008
36 Kim Hyun-Gyum 1:15.80 Republic of Korea KCA Korea Open 2008
37 Anssi Vanhala 1:16.78 Finland Helsinki Open 2008
38 Róbert Örkényi 1:16.83 Hungary Belgian Open 2007
39 Anssi Vanhala 1:18.15 Finland SveKub Annual Meeting competition 2006
40 Kim Jeong-Jae 1:20.81 Republic of Korea KCA Korea Open 2008
41 Anssi Vanhala 1:22.03 Finland European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
42 Erik Akkersdijk 1:23.61 Netherlands World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
43 Erik Akkersdijk 1:24.33 Netherlands Swedish Cube Day competition 2007
44 Róbert Örkényi 1:25.17 Hungary Polish Open 2007
45 Anssi Vanhala 1:25.63 Finland European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
46 Róbert Örkényi 1:27.25 Hungary Polish Open 2007
47 Piotr Frankowski 1:28.61 Poland Pabianice Open 2008
48 Lee Jae-Jun 1:28.86 Republic of Korea Busan Cube Championship 2008
49 Erik Akkersdijk 1:29.59 Netherlands Swedish Cube Day competition 2007
50 Mats Kollbrink 1:29.88 Sweden Finnish Open 2008
51 Róbert Örkényi 1:30.19 Hungary Polish Open 2007
52 Mats Kollbrink 1:30.88 Sweden Swedish Open 2008
53 Anssi Vanhala 1:31.08 Finland SveKub Annual Meeting competition 2006
54 Piotr Frankowski 1:31.39 Poland European Championship 2008
55 Kim Jeong-Jae 1:32.11 Republic of Korea KCA Korea Open 2008
56 Chang Jee-Hoon 1:32.15 Republic of Korea KCA Korea Open 2008
57 Lee Eung-Chang 1:32.18 Republic of Korea Busan Cube Championship 2008
58 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 1:32.86 France Swedish Open 2008
59 Anssi Vanhala 1:35.18 Finland SveKub Annual Meeting competition 2006
60 Lee Eung-Chang 1:35.31 Republic of Korea Busan Cube Championship 2008
61 Erik Akkersdijk 1:35.72 Netherlands Belgian Open 2007
62 Kim Hyun-Gyum 1:36.80 Republic of Korea KCA Korea Open 2008
63 Lee Soo-Min 1:38.69 Republic of Korea Suwon Cube Championship 2008
64 Lee Soo-Min 1:39.56 Republic of Korea Suwon Cube Championship 2008
65 Lee Jae-Jun 1:39.61 Republic of Korea Busan Cube Championship 2008
66 Back Tae-Young 1:39.78 Republic of Korea KCRC Championship 2007
67 Róbert Örkényi 1:40.10 Hungary Belgian Open 2007
68 Erik Akkersdijk 1:40.16 Netherlands Belgian Open 2007
69 Kim Se-Han 1:40.66 Republic of Korea KCA Korea Open 2008
70 Kim Se-Han 1:41.55 Republic of Korea KCA Korea Open 2008
71 Lee Jae-Jun 1:41.65 Republic of Korea KCA Korea Open 2008
72 Oliver Wolff 1:42.26 Germany World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
73 Piotr Frankowski 1:42.31 Poland World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
74 Oliver Wolff 1:43.00 Germany European Championship 2008
75 Lee Kyeong-Won 1:43.83 Republic of Korea Suwon Cube Championship 2008
76 Lee Jae-Jun 1:46.56 Republic of Korea KCA Korea Open 2008
77 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 1:46.71 Japan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
78 Erik Akkersdijk 1:46.77 Netherlands Belgian Open 2007
79 Oliver Wolff 1:47.65 Germany European Championship 2008
80 Kim Se-Han 1:47.88 Republic of Korea Cheonan Cube Championship 2008
81 Park Byung-Hwa 1:48.06 Republic of Korea Seoul Cube Championship 2008
82 Oliver Wolff 1:48.31 Germany World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
83 Róbert Örkényi 1:49.50 Hungary World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
84 Lee Jung-Hyun 1:50.28 Republic of Korea KCA Korea Open 2008
85 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 1:52.53 Japan Tokyo Open 2008
86 Mats Kollbrink 1:53.16 Sweden Finnish Open 2008
87 Yu Byeong-Seon (유병선) 1:53.28 Republic of Korea Cheonan Cube Championship 2008
88 Jack Moseley 1:54.75 Canada Niagara Open Summer 2008
89 Erik Akkersdijk 1:54.94 Netherlands Swedish Cube Day competition 2007
90 Oliver Wolff 1:54.97 Germany Rubik's World Championship 2005
91 Park Byung-Hwa 1:55.40 Republic of Korea Seoul Cube Championship 2008
92 Back Tae-Young 1:55.41 Republic of Korea KCRC Championship 2007
93 Zalán Mihály 1:55.53 Hungary Hungarian Open 2008
94 Nobuyuki Tomiuga (富宇賀宣行) 1:55.64 Japan Tokyo Open 2008
95 Zalán Mihály 1:56.28 Hungary Hungarian Open 2008
96 Kim Hyun-Gyum 1:56.31 Republic of Korea KCA Korea Open 2008
97 Lee Jae-Jun 1:56.94 Republic of Korea KCA Korea Open 2008
98 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 1:58.30 France World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
99 Yu Byeong-Seon (유병선) 1:59.08 Republic of Korea Cheonan Cube Championship 2008
100 Oliver Wolff 1:59.60 Germany European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006