Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Anssi Vanhala 36.72 Finland Estonian Open 2009
2 Anssi Vanhala 43.46 Finland Estonian Open 2009
3 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 44.34 Brazil Univercidade Open 2009
4 Anssi Vanhala 46.05 Finland Estonian Open 2009
5 Zalán Mihály 48.28 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
6 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 48.72 Brazil Univercidade Open 2009
7 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 50.32 Brazil Brasília Open 2009
8 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 52.15 Brazil Brasília Open 2009
9 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 55.05 Brazil São Paulo Open 2009
10 Anssi Vanhala 55.15 Finland Finnish Open 2009
11 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 55.34 Japan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
12 Anssi Vanhala 55.56 Finland Finnish Open 2009
13 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 55.80 Brazil UNESP Open 2009
14 Zalán Mihály 56.66 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
15 Timothy Sun 58.38 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
16 Anssi Vanhala 1:00.02 Finland Finnish Open 2009
17 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 1:00.77 Brazil Univercidade Open 2009
18 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 1:01.52 Brazil Brasília Open 2009
19 Piotr Frankowski 1:02.05 Poland Polish Open 2009
20 Timothy Sun 1:02.19 United States Beijing Metropolis Open 2009
21 Zalán Mihály 1:03.77 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
22 Erik Akkersdijk 1:06.03 Netherlands World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
23 Erik Akkersdijk 1:06.25 Netherlands Polish Open 2009
24 Erik Akkersdijk 1:06.31 Netherlands World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
25 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 1:07.47 Brazil São Paulo Open 2009
26 Erik Akkersdijk 1:08.56 Netherlands Polish Open 2009
27 Erik Akkersdijk 1:09.41 Netherlands Swedish Cube Day competition 2009
28 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 1:09.55 Brazil São Paulo Open 2009
29 Piotr Frankowski 1:10.43 Poland World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
30 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 1:11.08 Japan Japan Open 2009
31 Róbert Örkényi 1:12.46 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
32 Timothy Sun 1:12.71 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
33 Róbert Örkényi 1:12.83 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
34 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 1:13.18 Japan Japan Open 2009
35 Timothy Sun 1:13.25 United States Shijiazhuang Open 2009
36 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 1:13.47 Japan Japan Open 2009
37 Piotr Frankowski 1:13.68 Poland Polish Open 2009
38 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 1:14.07 Japan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
39 Piotr Frankowski 1:14.90 Poland Polish Open 2009
40 Timothy Sun 1:15.40 United States Shijiazhuang Open 2009
41 Zalán Mihály 1:15.69 Hungary Galanta Open 2009
42 Zalán Mihály 1:18.34 Hungary World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
43 Mats Kollbrink 1:18.56 Sweden Finnish Open 2009
44 Lee Kyeong-Won 1:18.94 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2009
45 Róbert Örkényi 1:19.25 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
46 Timothy Sun 1:19.84 United States Beijing Spring Open 2009
47 Timothy Sun 1:20.21 United States Shijiazhuang Open 2009
48 Lee Kyeong-Won 1:20.71 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2009
49 Erik Akkersdijk 1:21.88 Netherlands Czech Open 2009
50 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 1:21.93 Brazil UNESP Open 2009
51 Piotr Frankowski 1:23.47 Poland World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
52 Bence Barát 1:23.77 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
53 Mats Kollbrink 1:25.43 Sweden Swedish Cube Day competition 2009
54 Gabriel de Souza Tamiozzo 1:25.45 Brazil Brasília Open 2009
55 Péter Pozsgai 1:30.38 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
56 Vidar Norstein Klungre 1:31.36 Norway World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
57 Mats Kollbrink 1:32.21 Sweden Swedish Cube Day competition 2009
58 Park Byung-Hwa 1:35.02 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2009
59 Péter Pozsgai 1:35.03 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
60 Dene Beardsley 1:35.80 New Zealand Ohio Open 2009
61 Mats Kollbrink 1:36.02 Sweden Finnish Open 2009
62 Zalán Mihály 1:36.72 Hungary Galanta Open 2009
63 Timothy Sun 1:37.15 United States Beijing Metropolis Open 2009
64 Vidar Norstein Klungre 1:38.78 Norway Norwegian Open 2009
65 Róbert Örkényi 1:39.05 Hungary World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
66 Fang Qin (秦方) 1:39.34 China Beijing Metropolis Open 2009
67 Park Byung-Hwa 1:40.30 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2009
68 Piotr Frankowski 1:40.83 Poland Polish Nationals 2009
69 Timothy Sun 1:41.03 United States Beijing Spring Open 2009
70 Mats Kollbrink 1:42.58 Sweden Finnish Open 2009
71 Fang Qin (秦方) 1:42.65 China Beijing Metropolis Open 2009
72 Erik Akkersdijk 1:43.00 Netherlands Polish Open 2009
73 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1:43.08 China Shijiazhuang Open 2009
74 Timothy Sun 1:43.96 United States Beijing Spring Open 2009
75 Piotr Frankowski 1:46.59 Poland Polish Nationals 2009
76 Timothy Sun 1:46.94 United States Beijing Metropolis Open 2009
77 Lee Kyeong-Won 1:47.05 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2009
78 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1:47.46 China Beijing Metropolis Open 2009
79 Gabriel de Souza Tamiozzo 1:47.59 Brazil Brasília Open 2009
80 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1:49.92 China Shijiazhuang Open 2009
81 Fang Qin (秦方) 1:50.15 China Beijing Spring Open 2009
82 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1:51.08 China Shijiazhuang Open 2009
83 Bence Barát 1:51.15 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
84 Nobuyuki Tomiuga (富宇賀宣行) 1:52.75 Japan Japan Open 2009
85 Dene Beardsley 1:53.25 New Zealand New Zealand Championships 2009
86 Shotaro Kudo (工藤正太郎) 1:53.69 Japan Japan Open 2009
87 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1:53.78 China Beijing Spring Open 2009
88 Fang Qin (秦方) 1:53.86 China Beijing Metropolis Open 2009
89 Gabriel de Souza Tamiozzo 1:54.86 Brazil Brasília Open 2009
90 Zalán Mihály 1:55.65 Hungary Galanta Open 2009
91 Sachio Iwasaki (岩崎幸生) 1:56.22 Japan Japan Open 2009
92 Grzegorz Prusak 1:57.05 Poland Polish Nationals 2009
93 Bernett Orlando 1:57.55 India Shristi Open 2009
94 Fang Qin (秦方) 1:58.38 China Beijing Spring Open 2009
95 Péter Pozsgai 2:01.36 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
96 Dene Beardsley 2:01.84 New Zealand New Zealand Championships 2009
97 Reynaldo Mape Jr. 2:02.68 Philippines Bulacan Open 2009
98 Sachio Iwasaki (岩崎幸生) 2:04.68 Japan Japan Open 2009
99 Gergely Csányi 2:05.19 Hungary Galanta Open 2009
100 Vidar Norstein Klungre 2:05.47 Norway Norwegian Open 2009