Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Jakub Kipa 20.57 Poland Radomsko Cube Theory 2015
2 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 24.53 China China's 10th Anniversary Championship 2017
3 Jimin Byeon (변지민) 24.95 Republic of Korea Jeju Open 2017
4 Gabriel Pereira Campanha 25.14 Brazil Nova Odessa Open 2014
5 Raymond Goslow 25.77 United States Music City Fall 2017
6 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 26.49 China China Championship 2017
7 Chengming Su (苏成明) 26.90 China China Championship 2017
8 Edgar Elevado Jr. 27.20 Philippines Philippine Championship 2017
9 Louie Jay Quibote 27.54 Philippines Baguio City Open 2017
10 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 27.66 Japan Kansai Open 2014
11 Wojciech Knott 27.88 Poland 6 Sides of Silesia 2017
12 Fakhri Raihaan 27.93 Indonesia Celebes Cube Competition 2012
13 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 28.07 Republic of Korea Happy Sheep Year 2015
14 Tommy Cherry 28.50 United States Windsor Classic 2017
14 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 28.50 China China Championship 2017
16 Kevin Min 28.63 Republic of Korea Cobb Cubes 2017
17 Przemysław Kaleta 28.69 Poland Polish Championship 2015
18 Daniel Rose-Levine 28.74 United States Rocky Top 2017
19 Haichuan Du (杜海川) 29.11 China Wuxi Open 2017
20 Xiaojie Jiang (蒋孝杰) 29.65 China China Championship 2017
21 Henrik Buus Aagaard 29.77 Denmark Ballerup Open 2012
22 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 29.86 China TKK Open 2017
23 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 30.96 Brazil Faria Brito Open 2014
24 Renhard Julindra 31.08 Indonesia Rubikku Championship 2013
25 Daniel Vædele Egdal 31.17 Denmark SSL 3 Kungsbacka 2017
26 Rafał Waryszak 31.52 Poland Polish Open 2017
27 Anssi Vanhala 31.56 Finland Helsinki Open 2011
28 Henri Gerber 32.37 Germany Sébra Open 2016
29 Nicolas Gertner 32.71 France French Championship 2017
30 Tomáš Novotný 32.82 Czech Republic Polish Open 2015
31 Antoine Cantin 32.87 Canada National Capital Region 2016
32 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 32.90 Japan Tachikawa 3x3 Fest 2013
33 Bence Kovács 33.03 Hungary Hungarian Open 2017
34 Tong Boonrod (ต๋อง บุญรอด) 33.11 Thailand Bangkok 2012
35 Muhammad Badruddin 33.19 Indonesia Celebes Champ 2017
36 Eugene Paul Balangit 33.46 Philippines Philippine Championship 2017
37 Christian König 33.59 Germany World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
38 Louis Cormier 33.72 Canada Swedish Championship 2013
39 Viljo Elo 33.74 Finland Finnish Championship 2017
40 Ng Jia Quan 33.79 Malaysia Malaysian Cube Championship 2017
41 Aakash Mangla 33.87 India Shri Ram Cubing Challenge 2017
42 Yong Hyeon Jo (조용현) 33.93 Republic of Korea 3x3x3 HanMaDang 2017
43 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 34.36 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2013
44 Adithyaa Anand 34.58 India Indian Nationals 2017
45 Rami Sbahi 34.73 United States Michigan 2016
46 Callum Hales-Jepp 34.80 United Kingdom UK Championship 2017
47 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 34.92 Ukraine Kharkiv Special 2016
48 Elvin Thorsen 36.00 Sweden Twist and Shout Summer 2017
49 Daniel James 36.73 India Speed Cubing Mumbai Unlimited 2014
50 Chang Jee-Hoon 36.94 Republic of Korea Suwon Cube Championship 2008
51 Jianyu Que (阙剑宇) 37.00 China China Championship 2015
52 Roy Lee 37.68 United States Rocky Top 2017
53 Doyul Kim (김도율) 37.85 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2017
53 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 37.85 China China Championship 2017
55 Vladimir Korovin 38.10 Russia MPEI Open 2017
56 Chan Hong Lik 38.24 Brazil Porto Alegre Open 2016
57 Eli Parker 38.35 United States Music City Fall 2017
58 Vincent Julindra 38.53 Indonesia Rubikku Championship 2013
59 Gilson Sousa da Silva 38.73 Brazil Oficina Open 2016
60 Grzegorz Szumigaj 38.77 Poland Warsaw Cube Masters 2015
61 Kaemen Te Dengjian 39.04 Malaysia Malaysian Cube Championship 2017
62 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 39.23 Hong Kong China's 10th Anniversary Championship 2017
63 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 39.39 Ukraine Belgorod Open 2017
64 Evan Liu 39.76 United States Peterborough Open 2017
65 Diego Meneghetti 39.86 Brazil SESC Santos 2015
66 Dhruv Arora 39.91 India Indian Nationals 2017
67 Bhargav Narasimhan 39.92 India Durgesha Open 1.0 2017
68 Achmad Nur Aliansyah 39.94 Indonesia Kendari Open 2011
69 Daniel Wallin 40.39 Sweden Twist and Shout Summer 2017
70 Rizki Akbari Utama 40.64 Indonesia Jogjakarta Altamira Sport Open 2013
71 Lucas Wesche 40.71 Germany Hamburg Open 2017
72 Alwin Rölz 40.86 Switzerland German Nationals 2017
73 Sachio Iwasaki (岩崎幸生) 40.93 Japan UT Open 2012
74 Rwell Shawn A. Castaneda 40.96 Philippines Philippine Championship 2017
75 Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴) 40.97 Hong Kong WHU Rubik's Cube Days 2017
76 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 41.24 Spain Alicante Open 2017
77 Marcel Peters 41.31 Germany German Open 2015
78 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 41.60 China Hefei Open 2017
79 Charlie Stark 41.68 United Kingdom World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
79 Stanley Chapel 41.68 United States Carolina Clock 'Stravaganza 2017
81 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 41.78 Japan Kansai Open 2013
82 Yu-Huan Huang (黃宇瑍) 41.81 Taiwan Hsinchu Summer Open 2015
83 Jan Bentlage 42.18 Germany German Nationals 2017
84 Desmond Low Kai Sheng 42.56 Malaysia Malaysian Cube Championship 2017
85 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 42.58 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2011
86 Anderson Ortegón Gómez 42.66 Colombia Melgar Summer 2017
87 Adam Kjörk 42.75 Sweden ÅF Swedish Cube Open 2016
88 Jialin Zhou 42.87 United Kingdom Cuthberts Open 2015
89 Erik Akkersdijk 42.93 Netherlands European Rubik's Cube Championship 2012
90 Sandeep Rajaram 43.13 India SSN Cube Open 2016
91 Sebastian Werb 43.25 Germany Mental Breakdown Germany 2017
92 Lakshimi Rajaram 43.35 India Carte Blanche Kube Open 2017
93 Noah Joiner 43.47 United States Music City Fall 2017
94 Ha Min Oh (오해민) 43.49 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2017
95 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 43.90 Spain Alicante Open 2017
96 Cezary Chełkowski 44.17 Poland Chojnice Open 2013
97 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 44.46 China Nanchang Open 2017
98 Artur Kristof 44.62 Poland Polish Open 2015
99 Gang Yong-Jin 44.88 Republic of Korea 3x3x3 HanMaDang 2017
100 Livia Kleiner 45.15 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017