Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Jakub Kipa 20.57 Poland Radomsko Cube Theory 2015
2 Gabriel Pereira Campanha 25.14 Brazil Nova Odessa Open 2014
3 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 27.66 Japan Kansai Open 2014
4 Fakhri Raihaan 27.93 Indonesia Celebes Cube Competition 2012
5 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 28.07 Republic of Korea Happy Sheep Year 2015
6 Przemysław Kaleta 28.69 Poland Polish Championship 2015
7 Henrik Buus Aagaard 29.77 Denmark Ballerup Open 2012
8 Haichuan Du (杜海川) 30.32 China China Championship 2015
9 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 30.96 Brazil Faria Brito Open 2014
10 Renhard Julindra 31.08 Indonesia Rubikku Championship 2013
11 Xiaojie Jiang (蒋孝杰) 31.09 China China Championship 2015
12 Anssi Vanhala 31.56 Finland Helsinki Open 2011
13 Wojciech Knott 32.51 Poland ŚLS Sosnowiec 2015
14 Tomáš Novotný 32.82 Czech Republic Polish Open 2015
15 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 32.90 Japan Tachikawa 3x3 Fest 2013
16 Tong Boonrod (ต๋อง บุญรอด) 33.11 Thailand Bangkok 2012
17 Antoine Cantin 33.54 Canada China Championship 2015
18 Louis Cormier 33.72 Canada Swedish Championship 2013
19 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 34.36 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2013
20 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 35.41 China China Championship 2015
21 Daniel James 36.73 India Speed Cubing Mumbai Unlimited 2014
22 Chang Jee-Hoon 36.94 Republic of Korea Suwon Cube Championship 2008
23 Rami Sbahi 36.97 United States Indiana 2013
24 Jianyu Que (阙剑宇) 37.00 China China Championship 2015
25 Muhammad Badruddin 37.03 Indonesia Celebes Cube Competition 2012
26 Vincent Julindra 38.53 Indonesia Rubikku Championship 2013
27 Grzegorz Szumigaj 38.77 Poland Warsaw Cube Masters 2015
28 Adithyaa Anand 39.03 India Brain Studio Cube Open 2015
29 Callum Hales-Jepp 39.09 United Kingdom US Nationals 2015
30 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 39.64 Ukraine Beit Dan Open 2014
31 Diego Meneghetti 39.86 Brazil SESC Santos 2015
32 Achmad Nur Aliansyah 39.94 Indonesia Kendari Open 2011
33 Rizki Akbari Utama 40.64 Indonesia Jogjakarta Altamira Sport Open 2013
34 Gilson Sousa da Silva 40.73 Brazil Nova Odessa Open 2014
35 Sachio Iwasaki (岩崎幸生) 40.93 Japan UT Open 2012
36 Chan Hong Lik 41.08 Brazil Porto Alegre Open 2015
37 Bhargav Narasimhan 41.26 India World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
38 Marcel Peters 41.31 Germany German Open 2015
39 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 41.78 Japan Kansai Open 2013
40 Yu-Huan Huang (黃宇瑍) 41.81 Taiwan Hsinchu Summer Open 2015
41 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 42.58 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2011
42 Jialin Zhou 42.87 United Kingdom Cuthberts Open 2015
43 Erik Akkersdijk 42.93 Netherlands European Rubik's Cube Championship 2012
44 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 43.88 China China Championship 2015
45 Cezary Chełkowski 44.17 Poland Chojnice Open 2013
46 Artur Kristof 44.62 Poland Polish Open 2015
47 Péter Pozsgai 45.18 Hungary Hungarian Open 2012
48 Sandeep Rajaram 45.26 India REC Cube Challenge 2015
49 Adam Kjörk 45.44 Sweden Swedish Championship 2014
50 Rafał Waryszak 45.55 Poland Polish Championship 2015
51 Lee Jung-Hyun 46.06 Republic of Korea Suwon Cube Championship 2008
52 Jinseong Kim (김진성) 47.08 Republic of Korea Asian Championship 2014
53 Vidar Norstein Klungre 47.44 Norway Trondheim Spring 2012
54 Steven Turner 47.65 United States Southwest Showdown 2013
55 Anderson Ortegón Gómez 48.09 Colombia RubiKolombia 2015
56 Timothy Sun 48.12 United States United States National Championships 2012
57 Zalán Mihály 48.28 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
58 Ustsin Vashchanka 48.33 Belarus Two days in Vitebsk 2015
59 Xiao Xue (薛晓) 48.66 China Shanghai Summer 2013
60 Stephano Saucedo Reyes 48.75 Mexico Aguascalientes Summer 2015
61 Mats Kollbrink 48.84 Sweden Skanstull Cube 2014
62 Piotr Koska 48.98 Poland Człuchów Panzer Cube 2014
63 Hendry Cahyadi 49.51 Indonesia Celebes Open 2013
64 Daniel Sheppard 49.69 United Kingdom Welwyn Garden City 2015
65 Vladimir Korovin 50.09 Russia Skips in Brest 2015
66 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 50.11 China Suzhou Open 2011
67 Marcin Zalewski 50.22 Poland Polish Nationals 2013
68 Jan Bentlage 50.30 Germany Velbert Open 2015
69 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 50.68 Japan Kawasaki Open 2012
70 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 51.03 Indonesia Jogjakarta Altamira Sport Open 2013
71 Nguyễn Việt Hoàng 51.16 Vietnam Ha Noi Open 2013
72 Oksana Tyvodar 51.38 Ukraine Kharkiv Special 2014
73 Bence Kovács 51.56 Hungary Hungarian Open 2015
74 Riley Woo 51.74 United States US Nationals 2015
75 Robert Yau 51.78 United Kingdom UK Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
76 Marco Rota 51.83 Italy PoliMi Italian Open 2014
77 Eugene Paul Balangit 52.00 Philippines Northern Luzon Open 2015
77 Marvin Llaneta 52.00 Philippines GRCC Valenzuela Summer 2011
79 Piotr Alexandrowicz 52.13 Poland Pabianice Open 2010
80 Richard Espinosa 53.16 Philippines Northern Luzon Open 2015
81 Mateusz Fydrych 53.31 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2015
82 Evan Liu 53.68 United States US Nationals 2015
83 Rahul Singh 54.17 India APJ BLD Open 2015
84 Roy Lee 54.30 United States Tachikawa 3x3 Fest 2013
85 Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль) 54.42 Ukraine Kharkiv Special 2015
86 Joshua Feran 54.61 United States US Nationals 2015
87 Sebastian Werb 55.00 Germany Sébra Open 2014
88 Lucas Wesche 55.14 Germany German Open 2015
89 Riadi Arsandi 55.86 Indonesia Celebes Cube Competition 2012
90 Rafaela Oliveira da Silva 56.43 Brazil São Paulo Open 2013
91 Simon Westlund 56.90 Sweden World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
92 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 56.93 Taiwan Hsinchu Summer Open 2015
93 Anukun Supcharoenkun (อนุกูล ทรัพย์เจริญกุล) 57.06 Thailand Thailand Championship 2013
94 Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) 57.08 Japan Cherry Blossom Viewing Open 2013
95 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 57.13 China China Championship 2015
96 Anthony Hsu 57.15 United States United States National Championships 2012
97 Eduard Esteban García Domínguez 57.30 Colombia RubiKolombia 2015
98 Pedro Roque 57.90 Brazil Porto Alegre Open 2015
99 Alexander Olleta del Molino 58.02 Spain Gernika Open 2014
100 Vũ Huy Hoàng 58.22 Vietnam Ha Noi Open 2013