Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Anssi Vanhala 36.72 Finland Estonian Open 2009
2 Chang Jee-Hoon 36.94 Republic of Korea Suwon Cube Championship 2008
3 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 44.34 Brazil Univercidade Open 2009
4 Lee Jung-Hyun 46.06 Republic of Korea Suwon Cube Championship 2008
5 Zalán Mihály 48.28 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
6 Erik Akkersdijk 51.36 Netherlands European Championship 2008
7 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 55.34 Japan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
8 Timothy Sun 58.38 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
9 Piotr Frankowski 1:02.05 Poland Polish Open 2009
10 Kim Jeong-Jae 1:03.31 Republic of Korea KCA Korea Open 2008
11 Lee Jae-Jun 1:08.78 Republic of Korea Busan Cube Championship 2008
12 Róbert Örkényi 1:10.07 Hungary European Championship 2008
13 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 1:11.08 Japan Japan Open 2009
14 Kim Hyun-Gyum 1:15.80 Republic of Korea KCA Korea Open 2008
15 Mats Kollbrink 1:18.56 Sweden Finnish Open 2009
16 Lee Kyeong-Won 1:18.94 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2009
17 Bence Barát 1:23.77 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
18 Gabriel de Souza Tamiozzo 1:25.45 Brazil Brasília Open 2009
19 Péter Pozsgai 1:30.38 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
20 Vidar Norstein Klungre 1:31.36 Norway World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
21 Lee Eung-Chang 1:32.18 Republic of Korea Busan Cube Championship 2008
22 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 1:32.86 France Swedish Open 2008
23 Park Byung-Hwa 1:35.02 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2009
24 Dene Beardsley 1:35.80 New Zealand Ohio Open 2009
25 Lee Soo-Min 1:38.69 Republic of Korea Suwon Cube Championship 2008
26 Fang Qin (秦方) 1:39.34 China Beijing Metropolis Open 2009
27 Back Tae-Young 1:39.78 Republic of Korea KCRC Championship 2007
28 Kim Se-Han 1:40.66 Republic of Korea KCA Korea Open 2008
29 Oliver Wolff 1:42.26 Germany World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
30 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1:43.08 China Shijiazhuang Open 2009
31 Nobuyuki Tomiuga (富宇賀宣行) 1:52.75 Japan Japan Open 2009
32 Yu Byeong-Seon (유병선) 1:53.28 Republic of Korea Cheonan Cube Championship 2008
33 Shotaro Kudo (工藤正太郎) 1:53.69 Japan Japan Open 2009
34 Jack Moseley 1:54.75 Canada Niagara Open Summer 2008
35 Sachio Iwasaki (岩崎幸生) 1:56.22 Japan Japan Open 2009
36 Grzegorz Prusak 1:57.05 Poland Polish Nationals 2009
37 Bernett Orlando 1:57.55 India Shristi Open 2009
38 Reynaldo Mape Jr. 2:02.68 Philippines Bulacan Open 2009
39 Gergely Csányi 2:05.19 Hungary Galanta Open 2009
40 Kåre Krig 2:06.09 Sweden European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
41 Mike Hughey 2:09.36 United States Ohio Open 2009
42 Nobuhiro Kinjo (金城亘洋) 2:10.84 Japan Tokyo Open 2008
43 Lee Jae-Yong 2:11.65 Republic of Korea KCA Korea Open 2008
44 Uku Kruusamägi 2:12.52 Estonia Estonian Open 2009
45 Lee Jun-Kyo 2:12.81 Republic of Korea Rubik's World Championship 2005
46 Chris Szlatenyi 2:13.55 United States Rubik's World Championship 2005
47 Joël van Noort 2:14.97 Netherlands World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
48 Lorenzo Bonoan 2:16.87 Philippines Bulacan Open 2009
49 Michał Halczuk 2:19.06 Poland Galanta Open 2009
50 Jakub Danilewicz 2:19.15 Poland Polish Nationals 2009
51 Máté Horváth 2:20.34 Hungary Hungarian Open 2008
52 Gunnar Krig 2:21.12 Sweden SveKub Annual Meeting competition 2006
53 Konsta Jukka 2:23.50 Finland Finnish Open 2009
54 Petri Vanhala 2:23.71 Finland Swedish Cube Day competition 2007
55 Matt Walter 2:26.18 Canada Rubik's World Championship 2005
56 Krzysztof Górski 2:27.43 Poland Pabianice Open 2008
57 Grzegorz Prokopczyk 2:28.93 Poland Pabianice Open 2008
58 Balázs Bernát 2:34.44 Hungary Czech Open 2009
59 Erik Johansson 2:35.71 Sweden Swedish Open 2008
60 Syoji Takamatsu (高松唱司) 2:41.29 Japan Japanese Championship 2006
61 Kim Seung-Hoon 2:42.15 Republic of Korea Seoul Cube Championship 2008
62 Dan Cohen 2:43.96 United States Ohio Open 2009
63 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 2:47.90 Japan Japan Open 2009
64 Erica Sumoyama Braune 2:48.68 Brazil UNESP Open 2009
65 Krzysztof Żerucha 2:48.91 Poland Polish Nationals 2009
66 Michał Burnicki 2:49.36 Poland Pabianice Open 2008
67 Péter Trombitás 2:51.06 Hungary Czech Open 2009
68 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 2:54.52 Japan Japan Open 2009
69 Lennart Aspelin 2:55.81 Sweden Swedish Open 2006
70 Henrik Buus Aagaard 2:56.47 Denmark European Championship 2008
71 Son Chang-Hwan 2:57.77 Republic of Korea KCA Korea Open 2008
72 Norbert Héjja 2:57.99 Hungary Czech Open 2009
73 Dániel Varga 3:02.25 Hungary Galanta Open 2009
74 Eszter Fehér 3:03.61 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
75 Szabolcs Balázsi 3:04.63 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
76 Pascal So (蘇柏熙) 3:05.55 Hong Kong Guangdong Open 2009
77 Piotr Michał Padlewski 3:08.09 Poland Czech Open 2009
78 Edvard Hove 3:12.21 Norway Norwegian Open 2009
79 Mats Valk 3:14.71 Netherlands Finnish Open 2008
80 Yi Ren (任逸) 3:15.13 China Beijing Spring Open 2009
81 Sin Ye-Jin 3:23.90 Republic of Korea KCRC Championship 2007
82 János Nemes 3:26.80 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
83 Mátyás Kuti 3:28.78 Hungary Polish Open 2007
84 Simon Sörman 3:29.21 Sweden Swedish Open 2008
85 Jason Thong 3:38.00 Canada Niagara Open Summer 2008
86 Koen Wermer 3:43.65 Netherlands Czech Open 2009
87 Chan Chun Hang (陳浚鏗) 3:44.28 Hong Kong Guangdong Open 2009
88 Michał Robaczyk 3:46.53 Poland Pabianice Open 2008
89 Oscar Roth Andersen 3:53.27 Denmark Swedish Cube Day competition 2009
90 Otto von Hellens 3:54.06 Finland Finnish Open 2008
91 Masayuki Akimoto (秋元正行) 3:56.94 Japan Japanese Championship 2006
92 Piotr Alexandrowicz 3:58.03 Poland Pabianice Open 2008
93 Kristian Muggerud 3:58.66 Norway Norwegian Open 2009
94 Tamás Kelemen 4:04.65 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
95 Brúnó Bereczki 4:06.11 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
96 Mateusz Burnicki 4:06.40 Poland Polish Nationals 2009
97 Will Arnold 4:06.68 United States Caltech Spring competition 2005
98 Tibor Dezse 4:09.50 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
99 Jass Murutalu 4:16.41 Estonia Estonian Open 2009
100 Christian Reyes 4:19.60 Philippines Bulacan Open 2009