Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Chang Jee-Hoon 36.94 Republic of Korea Suwon Cube Championship 2008
2 Anssi Vanhala 39.88 Finland Finnish Open 2007
3 Lee Jung-Hyun 46.06 Republic of Korea Suwon Cube Championship 2008
4 Erik Akkersdijk 51.36 Netherlands European Championship 2008
5 Kim Jeong-Jae 1:03.31 Republic of Korea KCA Korea Open 2008
6 Piotr Frankowski 1:05.34 Poland Pabianice Open 2008
7 Lee Jae-Jun 1:08.78 Republic of Korea Busan Cube Championship 2008
8 Róbert Örkényi 1:10.07 Hungary European Championship 2008
9 Kim Hyun-Gyum 1:15.80 Republic of Korea KCA Korea Open 2008
10 Mats Kollbrink 1:29.88 Sweden Finnish Open 2008
11 Lee Eung-Chang 1:32.18 Republic of Korea Busan Cube Championship 2008
12 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 1:32.86 France Swedish Open 2008
13 Lee Soo-Min 1:38.69 Republic of Korea Suwon Cube Championship 2008
14 Back Tae-Young 1:39.78 Republic of Korea KCRC Championship 2007
15 Kim Se-Han 1:40.66 Republic of Korea KCA Korea Open 2008
16 Oliver Wolff 1:42.26 Germany World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
17 Lee Kyeong-Won 1:43.83 Republic of Korea Suwon Cube Championship 2008
18 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 1:46.71 Japan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
19 Park Byung-Hwa 1:48.06 Republic of Korea Seoul Cube Championship 2008
20 Yu Byeong-Seon (유병선) 1:53.28 Republic of Korea Cheonan Cube Championship 2008
21 Jack Moseley 1:54.75 Canada Niagara Open Summer 2008
22 Zalán Mihály 1:55.53 Hungary Hungarian Open 2008
23 Nobuyuki Tomiuga (富宇賀宣行) 1:55.64 Japan Tokyo Open 2008
24 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 2:04.03 Brazil Brazil Open 2007
25 Kåre Krig 2:06.09 Sweden European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
26 Timothy Sun 2:06.65 United States Beijing Fall Open 2008
27 Gergely Csányi 2:06.80 Hungary Hungarian Open 2008
28 Nobuhiro Kinjo (金城亘洋) 2:10.84 Japan Tokyo Open 2008
29 Lee Jae-Yong 2:11.65 Republic of Korea KCA Korea Open 2008
30 Lee Jun-Kyo 2:12.81 Republic of Korea Rubik's World Championship 2005
31 Chris Szlatenyi 2:13.55 United States Rubik's World Championship 2005
32 Máté Horváth 2:20.34 Hungary Hungarian Open 2008
33 Gunnar Krig 2:21.12 Sweden SveKub Annual Meeting competition 2006
34 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 2:21.95 China Beijing Fall Open 2008
35 Petri Vanhala 2:23.71 Finland Swedish Cube Day competition 2007
36 Matt Walter 2:26.18 Canada Rubik's World Championship 2005
37 Krzysztof Górski 2:27.43 Poland Pabianice Open 2008
38 Grzegorz Prokopczyk 2:28.93 Poland Pabianice Open 2008
39 Grzegorz Prusak 2:30.31 Poland Pabianice Open 2008
40 Erik Johansson 2:35.71 Sweden Swedish Open 2008
41 Syoji Takamatsu (高松唱司) 2:41.29 Japan Japanese Championship 2006
42 Kim Seung-Hoon 2:42.15 Republic of Korea Seoul Cube Championship 2008
43 Bence Barát 2:44.96 Hungary Hungarian Open 2008
44 Michał Burnicki 2:49.36 Poland Pabianice Open 2008
45 Lennart Aspelin 2:55.81 Sweden Swedish Open 2006
46 Henrik Buus Aagaard 2:56.47 Denmark European Championship 2008
47 Son Chang-Hwan 2:57.77 Republic of Korea KCA Korea Open 2008
48 Mats Valk 3:14.71 Netherlands Finnish Open 2008
49 Dániel Varga 3:23.36 Hungary Hungarian Open 2008
50 Sin Ye-Jin 3:23.90 Republic of Korea KCRC Championship 2007
51 Mátyás Kuti 3:28.78 Hungary Polish Open 2007
52 Simon Sörman 3:29.21 Sweden Swedish Open 2008
53 Jason Thong 3:38.00 Canada Niagara Open Summer 2008
54 Bernett Orlando 3:42.53 India World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
55 Michał Robaczyk 3:46.53 Poland Pabianice Open 2008
56 Otto von Hellens 3:54.06 Finland Finnish Open 2008
57 Masayuki Akimoto (秋元正行) 3:56.94 Japan Japanese Championship 2006
58 Piotr Alexandrowicz 3:58.03 Poland Pabianice Open 2008
59 Will Arnold 4:06.68 United States Caltech Spring competition 2005
60 Szabolcs Balázsi 4:44.08 Hungary Hungarian Open 2008
61 Vidar Norstein Klungre 4:45.02 Norway Norwegian Open 2008
62 Natsuki Sakamoto (坂本夏樹) 4:58.88 Japan Tokyo Open 2008
63 Nico Kupfer 5:07.55 Spain European Championship 2008
64 Tomasz Korzeniewski 5:08.81 Poland Pabianice Open 2008
65 Arvid Skarrie 5:12.00 Sweden Swedish Open 2008
66 Kim Kyung-Ho 5:14.06 Republic of Korea Suwon Cube Championship 2008
67 Lánder Osés Oliveira 5:30.00 Spain European Championship 2008
68 Jonathan Mun 5:41.23 United States Rubik's World Championship 2005
69 Olivér Nagy 5:45.32 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
70 Anders Larsson 5:55.40 Sweden SveKub Annual Meeting competition 2005
71 Charlie Cooper 6:16.38 United Kingdom European Championship 2008
72 Mark Gaines 6:57.00 Sweden Swedish Open 2005
73 Craig Bouchard 7:06.01 Canada Rubik's World Championship 2005
74 Kristian Muggerud 7:08.15 Norway Norwegian Open 2008
75 Takahito Domon (土門崇人) 9:39.52 Japan Japanese Championship 2006