Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Daniel Rose-Levine 16.96 United States CubingUSA Heartland Championship 2018
2 Henri Gerber 18.55 Germany Awesome Bruchsal Cubing 2018
3 Louie Jay Quibote 19.19 Philippines Baguio City Open 2018
4 Tommy Cherry 20.12 United States CubingUSA Georgia Championship 2018
5 Christian König 21.67 Germany Awesome Bruchsal Cubing 2018
6 Chengming Su (苏成明) 21.88 China Beijing Summer 2018
7 Kevin Min 22.42 Republic of Korea Windsor Classic 2018
8 Jakub Kipa 22.73 Poland WCA European Championship 2018
9 Mohammed Aiman Koli 24.04 India KJSCE Mumbai Open 2018
10 Gabriel Pereira Campanha 24.37 Brazil II Barueri Open 2018
11 Jimin Byeon (변지민) 24.62 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2018
12 Raymond Goslow 24.65 United States Rocky Top 2018
13 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 25.11 China WCA Asian Championship 2018
14 Adithyaa Anand 25.26 India SSN Cube Open 2018
14 Kieran Dizon 25.26 United States Windsor Classic 2018
16 Wojciech Knott 25.31 Poland WCA European Championship 2018
17 Daniel Vædele Egdal 25.69 Denmark Nordic Championship 2018
18 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 25.77 China China Championship 2018
19 Viljo Elo 26.68 Finland Ark 2018
20 Lim Hung (林弘) 26.77 Malaysia Tangkak Perkasa 2018
21 Bhargav Narasimhan 27.06 India SSN Cube Open 2018
22 Daniel Yakhkind 27.19 Israel Kharkiv Special 2018
23 Ben Ridley 27.25 United Kingdom UK Championship 2018
24 Edgar Elevado Jr. 27.51 Philippines Mindanao Championships 2018
25 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 27.55 Denmark Nordic Championship 2018
26 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 27.70 Republic of Korea Odd Cubing Day 2018
27 Nicolas Gertner 27.89 France WCA European Championship 2018
28 Yong Hyeon Jo (조용현) 27.96 Republic of Korea CWR Winter 2018
29 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 29.11 Brazil WCA South American Championship 2018
30 Carter Kucala 29.19 United States Wiscube 2018
31 Dhruv Arora 29.35 India Indian Nationals 2018
32 Ng Jia Quan 29.90 Malaysia Malaysia Cube Championship 2018
33 Callum Hales-Jepp 29.92 United Kingdom UK Championship 2018
34 Xiaojie Jiang (蒋孝杰) 29.95 China Hangzhou Spring 2018
35 Zongwen Mu (牟宗文) 30.01 China Beijing Summer 2018
36 Erdenemandah Erdenekhuu (Эрдэнэхүү Эрдэнэмандах) 30.04 Mongolia Beijing Summer 2018
37 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 30.21 Ukraine Mariupol Open 2018
38 Weijie Fang (方伟杰) 30.40 China Hangzhou Open 2018
39 Julen Simón Iriarte 31.01 Spain Basauri Open 2018
40 Mahith Bandi 31.11 United States DFW Cubing Fiesta August 2018
41 Stanley Chapel 31.32 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2018
42 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 31.34 Japan Japan Championship 2018
43 Doyul Kim (김도율) 31.54 Republic of Korea WCA Asian Championship 2018
44 Antoine Cantin 31.71 Canada China Championship 2018
45 Vladyslav Zhydkov (Владислав Жидков) 31.96 Ukraine Ukrainian Nationals 2018
46 Laurids Abelsen Holm 32.14 Denmark Dåstrup Sleepover 2018
47 Alwin Rölz 32.18 Switzerland German Nationals 2018
48 Harsh Maheshwari 32.20 India KJSCE Mumbai Open 2018
49 Elian Beguec 32.26 France WCA European Championship 2018
50 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 32.37 Brazil Brasília Spring 2018
51 Michał Mlostek 32.59 Poland GLS Cup IV 2018
52 Kaemen Te Dengjian 32.63 Malaysia Malaysia Cube Championship 2018
53 Jayden McNeill 33.17 Australia Canberra Autumn 2018
54 Jakob Schöley 33.18 Germany German Nationals 2018
55 Roy Lee 33.26 United States Tea Time Spring 2018
56 John Meador 33.29 United States Rocky Top 2018
57 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 33.41 China Jinhua New Year's Day 2018
58 Lim Chun Yik 33.54 Malaysia Tangkak Perkasa 2018
59 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 33.59 Spain WCA European Championship 2018
60 Adam Swaine 33.65 United Kingdom UK Championship 2018
61 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 33.82 China Beijing Summer 2018
62 Carlo Flores 33.95 Canada Battle for Foothills Limited 2018
63 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 33.99 China WIT Open 2018
64 Noah Joiner 34.04 United States CubingUSA Georgia Championship 2018
65 Vladimir Korovin 34.05 Russia MPEI Open 2018
66 Henrik Buus Aagaard 34.42 Denmark Dåstrup Sleepover 2018
67 Ben MacGregor 34.47 United States Rockville Qualifier 2018
68 Elvin Thorsen 34.51 Sweden Swedish Championship 2018
69 Martin Vædele Egdal 34.82 Denmark Dåstrup Sleepover 2018
70 Ying Lin (林颖) 34.84 China Maoming Open 2018
71 Harry Savage 34.85 United Kingdom WCA European Championship 2018
72 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 34.88 China Guangdong Open 2018
73 Eugene Paul Balangit 34.95 Philippines Philippine Championship 2018
74 Caio Hideaki Sato 35.15 Brazil II Barueri Open 2018
75 Benjamin Gottschalk 35.25 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2018
76 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 35.30 Hong Kong WCA Asian Championship 2018
77 Anderson Ortegón Gómez 35.47 Colombia Prenacionales Calima Cube 2018
77 Helmer Ewert 35.47 Sweden Nordic Championship 2018
79 Luke Garrett 35.56 United States Holy Toledo Summer 2018
80 Rafael de Andrade Cinoto 35.95 Brazil Tambaqui Plaza Open 2018
81 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 36.13 Indonesia Tolong Diam Medan 2018
82 Charlie Stark 36.56 United Kingdom WCA European Championship 2018
83 Dylan Cossin 36.61 United States Holy Toledo Summer 2018
84 Lakshimi Rajaram 36.64 India SRM Cube Open 2018
85 Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴) 36.74 Hong Kong Canberra Autumn 2018
86 Kymberlyn Calderon 37.27 United States Pennsylvania 2018
87 Ethan Rusnak 37.94 Canada Vancouver Select 2018
88 Tommy Kiprillis 38.08 Australia Australian Nationals 2018
89 Ivan Krueger 38.09 United States Flag City Fall 2018
90 Oscar Nieto 38.21 Colombia Prenacionales Calima Cube 2018
91 Andreas Jensen Forsgren 38.23 Norway Nordic Championship 2018
92 Cale Schoon 38.37 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2018
93 Daniel Mullen 38.44 United States CubingUSA Georgia Championship 2018
94 Zachary Ochs 38.45 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2018
95 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 38.66 Singapore Tolong Diam Medan 2018
96 Jonathan Lin 38.68 United States Tea Time Spring 2018
97 Marcos Masini 39.03 Argentina Baires Centro Open 2018
98 Louis Cormier 39.05 Canada No 3x3x3 Mississauga 2018
99 Eli Parker 39.08 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2018
100 Choi Hyo-jin (최효진) 39.09 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2018