Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Jakub Kipa 20.57 Poland Radomsko Cube Theory 2015
2 Gabriel Pereira Campanha 26.56 Brazil Pré-Mundial 2015
3 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 28.07 Republic of Korea Happy Sheep Year 2015
4 Przemysław Kaleta 28.69 Poland Polish Championship 2015
5 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 29.70 Japan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
6 Haichuan Du (杜海川) 30.32 China China Championship 2015
7 Xiaojie Jiang (蒋孝杰) 31.09 China China Championship 2015
8 Wojciech Knott 32.51 Poland ŚLS Sosnowiec 2015
9 Tomáš Novotný 32.82 Czech Republic Polish Open 2015
10 Antoine Cantin 33.54 Canada China Championship 2015
11 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 33.76 Brazil Oficina Open 2015
12 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 35.41 China China Championship 2015
13 Jianyu Que (阙剑宇) 37.00 China China Championship 2015
14 Louis Cormier 37.02 Canada Atlantic Open Special 2015
15 Grzegorz Szumigaj 38.77 Poland Warsaw Cube Masters 2015
16 Adithyaa Anand 39.03 India Brain Studio Cube Open 2015
17 Callum Hales-Jepp 39.09 United Kingdom US Nationals 2015
18 Tong Boonrod (ต๋อง บุญรอด) 39.12 Thailand Thailand Championship 2015
19 Diego Meneghetti 39.86 Brazil SESC Santos 2015
20 Chan Hong Lik 41.08 Brazil Porto Alegre Open 2015
21 Bhargav Narasimhan 41.26 India World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
22 Marcel Peters 41.31 Germany German Open 2015
23 Yu-Huan Huang (黃宇瑍) 41.81 Taiwan Hsinchu Summer Open 2015
24 Henrik Buus Aagaard 42.66 Denmark Danish Small Cube Open 2015
25 Jialin Zhou 42.87 United Kingdom Cuthberts Open 2015
26 Gilson Sousa da Silva 43.06 Brazil World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
27 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 43.88 China China Championship 2015
28 Artur Kristof 44.62 Poland Polish Open 2015
29 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 45.01 Ukraine Dnepr Skips 2015
30 Sandeep Rajaram 45.26 India REC Cube Challenge 2015
31 Rafał Waryszak 45.55 Poland Polish Championship 2015
32 Anderson Ortegón Gómez 48.09 Colombia RubiKolombia 2015
33 Ustsin Vashchanka 48.33 Belarus Two days in Vitebsk 2015
34 Stephano Saucedo Reyes 48.75 Mexico Aguascalientes Summer 2015
35 Daniel Sheppard 49.69 United Kingdom Welwyn Garden City 2015
36 Cezary Chełkowski 49.88 Poland Polish Open 2015
37 Vladimir Korovin 50.09 Russia Skips in Brest 2015
38 Jan Bentlage 50.30 Germany Velbert Open 2015
39 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 50.89 Japan Japan Open 2015
40 Bence Kovács 51.56 Hungary Hungarian Open 2015
41 Riley Woo 51.74 United States US Nationals 2015
42 Robert Yau 51.78 United Kingdom UK Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
43 Marco Rota 51.99 Italy Italian Open 2015
44 Eugene Paul Balangit 52.00 Philippines Northern Luzon Open 2015
45 Erik Akkersdijk 52.09 Netherlands German Nationals 2015
46 Richard Espinosa 53.16 Philippines Northern Luzon Open 2015
47 Mateusz Fydrych 53.31 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2015
48 Evan Liu 53.68 United States US Nationals 2015
49 Rahul Singh 54.17 India APJ BLD Open 2015
50 Steven Turner 54.40 United States SoCal Supercomp 2015
51 Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль) 54.42 Ukraine Kharkiv Special 2015
52 Joshua Feran 54.61 United States US Nationals 2015
53 Lucas Wesche 55.14 Germany German Open 2015
54 Sachio Iwasaki (岩崎幸生) 55.16 Japan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
55 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 56.93 Taiwan Hsinchu Summer Open 2015
56 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 57.13 China China Championship 2015
57 Eduard Esteban García Domínguez 57.30 Colombia RubiKolombia 2015
58 Pedro Roque 57.90 Brazil Porto Alegre Open 2015
59 Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) 58.67 Japan Kansai Open 2015
60 Vidar Norstein Klungre 59.36 Norway Norwegian Championship 2015
61 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 59.39 Spain Arnold Classic Rubik 2015
62 Felipe Baldívio Freires 59.73 Brazil World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
63 Rafaela Oliveira da Silva 59.93 Brazil Pré-Mundial 2015
64 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 1:00.20 China China Championship 2015
65 Sebastian Werb 1:00.52 Germany German Nationals 2015
66 Mason Langenderfer 1:00.66 United States US Nationals 2015
67 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1:01.27 China China Championship 2015
68 Sébastien Auroux 1:01.30 Germany Sébra Open 2015
69 Nicola Barbaro 1:01.52 Italy Italian Championship 2015
70 Tomas Jankauskas 1:01.54 Lithuania Polish Championship 2015
71 Mats Kollbrink 1:01.55 Sweden Swedish Championship 2015
72 Darja Makurina 1:01.81 Latvia Kjeller Open 2015
73 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 1:02.81 Spain The Glorious North 2015
74 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 1:02.83 Indonesia Singapore Rubik's Cube Competition 2015
75 Edward Vakula 1:03.25 United States Wiscube 2nd Edition 2015
76 Luboš Bartík 1:03.47 Czech Republic Czech Open 2015
77 Ryan Jew 1:03.53 United States US Nationals 2015
78 Dmitry Kryuzban 1:04.44 Russia Saint Petersburg Autumn Open 2015
79 Piotr Koska 1:04.52 Poland Riviera Cube Week 2015
80 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 1:04.80 Japan Kansai Open 2015
81 Hong Seungbin 1:05.14 Republic of Korea Good Cube Show Korea 2015
82 Przemysław Rogalski 1:05.24 Poland Radomsko Cube Theory 2015
83 Henri Gerber 1:05.53 Germany German Big Cube Open 2015
84 Bartłomiej Owczarek 1:05.70 Poland SLS Rybnik 2015
85 José David Castiblanco Marin 1:05.74 Colombia Nacionales Aquarela SpeedCubing 2015
86 Jinseong Kim (김진성) 1:06.67 Republic of Korea Happy Sheep Year 2015
87 Yngwie Onodera 1:07.02 Brazil Open Cubo Mágico Domus Sapiens 2015
88 Maxim Chechnev 1:07.35 Russia MPEI Open 2015
89 Walker Welch 1:07.69 United States Wiscube 2nd Edition 2015
90 Daniel Wallin 1:08.59 Sweden Danish Open Championships 2015
91 Ivan Zabrodin 1:09.16 Russia Moscow Spring Open 2015
92 Louie Jay Quibote 1:09.34 Philippines Northern Luzon Open 2015
93 Austin Reed 1:09.40 United States SoCal Supercomp 2015
94 Nicolas Gertner 1:09.50 France Cannes Open 2015
95 Leon Schmidtchen 1:09.78 Germany Erfurt Open 2015
96 Alexander Lau 1:10.32 United Kingdom Welcome Back to Guildford 2015
97 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 1:10.48 Mexico Clásico 2015
98 Ciarán Beahan 1:10.89 Ireland UK Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
99 Rakesh Ramesh 1:11.36 India REC Cube Challenge 2015
100 Kevin Costello III 1:11.53 United States US Nationals 2015