Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Gabriel Pereira Campanha 25.14 Brazil Nova Odessa Open 2014
2 Jakub Kipa 25.90 Poland Człuchów Panzer Cube 2014
3 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 27.66 Japan Kansai Open 2014
4 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 30.96 Brazil Faria Brito Open 2014
5 Wojciech Knott 33.01 Poland Człuchów Panzer Cube 2014
6 Przemysław Kaleta 33.37 Poland Big Cube Krasnik 2014
7 Antoine Cantin 35.33 Canada Atlantic Open Fall 2014
8 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 35.80 Japan Asian Championship 2014
9 Daniel James 36.73 India Speed Cubing Mumbai Unlimited 2014
10 Louis Cormier 38.16 Canada Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
11 Jianyu Que (阙剑宇) 38.18 China Guangdong Open 2014
12 Callum Hales-Jepp 39.13 United Kingdom Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
13 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 39.64 Ukraine Beit Dan Open 2014
14 Henrik Buus Aagaard 40.40 Denmark Danish Open Championship 2014
15 Gilson Sousa da Silva 40.73 Brazil Nova Odessa Open 2014
16 Tomáš Novotný 41.66 Czech Republic Santa Claus Cube Race 2014
17 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 44.83 China Guangdong Open 2014
18 Adam Kjörk 45.44 Sweden Swedish Championship 2014
19 Rami Sbahi 45.76 United States Holy Toledo Winter 2014
20 Erik Akkersdijk 46.47 Netherlands Nottingham Open 2014
21 Jinseong Kim (김진성) 47.08 Republic of Korea Asian Championship 2014
22 Mats Kollbrink 48.84 Sweden Skanstull Cube 2014
23 Piotr Koska 48.98 Poland Człuchów Panzer Cube 2014
24 Sachio Iwasaki (岩崎幸生) 49.08 Japan Melaka Open 2014
25 Diego Meneghetti 50.70 Brazil Brasilia Open 2014
26 Yu-Huan Huang (黃宇瑍) 50.90 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2014
27 Oksana Tyvodar 51.38 Ukraine Kharkiv Special 2014
28 Artur Kristof 51.71 Poland SLS Gliwice 2014
29 Marco Rota 51.83 Italy PoliMi Italian Open 2014
30 Marcin Zalewski 52.46 Poland Rumia Open 2014
31 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 54.08 Japan Asian Championship 2014
32 Sebastian Werb 55.00 Germany Sébra Open 2014
33 Xiaojie Jiang (蒋孝杰) 56.30 China Hefei Spring 2014
34 Cezary Chełkowski 57.37 Poland Kielce Cube Attack 2014
35 Mateusz Fydrych 57.40 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2014
36 Alexander Olleta del Molino 58.02 Spain Gernika Open 2014
37 Daniel Cano Salgado 58.27 Colombia Colombia Nationals 2014
38 Grzegorz Szumigaj 58.57 Poland Krakow Cubing Spree 2014
39 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 58.77 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2014
40 Endre Kovács 59.05 Hungary Czech Open 2014
41 Rafaela Oliveira da Silva 59.45 Brazil Brasileiro Etapa de Verão 2014
42 Vidar Norstein Klungre 59.57 Norway Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
43 Roy Lee 59.73 United States US Nationals 2014
44 Jan Bentlage 59.75 Germany Eat Sleep Cube Repeat 2014
45 Ivan Zabrodin 59.81 Russia Dvina One-Handed Edition 2014
46 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 1:00.02 Indonesia Thailand Championship 2014
47 Lucas Wesche 1:00.03 Germany Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
48 Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) 1:00.50 Japan Asian Championship 2014
49 Robert Yau 1:00.69 United Kingdom UK Rubik's Cube Championship 2014
50 Daniel Sheppard 1:00.82 United Kingdom ABHC 2014
51 Steven Turner 1:02.01 United States Antelope Valley Fall 2014
52 Jialin Zhou 1:02.98 United Kingdom UK Rubik's Cube Championship 2014
53 Ciarán Beahan 1:03.51 Ireland UK Rubik's Cube Championship 2014
54 Adithyaa Anand 1:03.94 India VIT Rubiks Cube Challenge 2014
55 Timothy Sun 1:04.54 United States US Nationals 2014
56 Evan Liu 1:05.11 United States Nottingham Summer 2014
57 Kenneth Svendson 1:05.40 Denmark Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
58 Franciszka Cybulska 1:05.69 Poland Człuchów Panzer Cube 2014
59 Yaroslav Ivanashev 1:06.66 Russia MPEI Open 2014
60 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 1:07.05 Japan Tachikawa 3x3 Fest 2014
61 Shu Kasuga (春日柊) 1:07.44 Japan Asian Championship 2014
62 Felipe Baldívio Freires 1:07.68 Brazil Joana D'Arc Open 2014
63 Thompson Clarke 1:09.31 Canada Holy Toledo Winter 2014
64 Guilherme Tramontano 1:11.04 Brazil São Paulo Open 2014
65 Andreas Pohl 1:11.65 Germany German Nationals 2014
66 Alexander Lau 1:12.05 United Kingdom UK Rubik's Cube Championship 2014
67 Sébastien Auroux 1:12.11 Germany Eat Sleep Cube Repeat 2014
68 Anton Krokhmal (Антон Крохмаль) 1:12.22 Ukraine Kharkiv Open 2014
69 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 1:12.61 Japan Tachikawa 3x3 Fest 2014
70 Nicolas Gertner 1:13.75 France Hérimoncourt Open 2014
71 Ryan Jew 1:13.83 United States US Nationals 2014
72 José David Castiblanco Marin 1:15.06 Colombia Torneo UPN 2014
73 Dmitry Kryuzban 1:15.19 Russia Cubing Fest 2014
74 Samuel Antônio Araújo de Jesus 1:16.77 Brazil Brasilia Open 2014
75 Viktor Danilov 1:16.86 Belarus Dvina One-Handed Edition 2014
76 Bhargav Narasimhan 1:18.24 India Indian Nationals 2014
77 Eduard Esteban García Domínguez 1:18.61 Colombia Plaza de las Américas 2014
78 Anukun Supcharoenkun (อนุกูล ทรัพย์เจริญกุล) 1:18.72 Thailand Thailand Championship 2014
78 Qingwei Kong (孔庆玮) 1:18.72 China Hefei Spring 2014
80 Przemysław Rogalski 1:18.81 Poland Cubers Eve 2014
81 Reto Bubendorf 1:18.85 Switzerland Hérimoncourt Open 2014
82 Mason Langenderfer 1:19.07 United States Holy Toledo Winter 2014
83 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 1:19.19 China Hefei Spring 2014
84 Dan Cohen 1:19.59 United States US Nationals 2014
85 Chris Wall 1:19.61 United Kingdom Welwyn Garden City Open 2014
86 Yngwie Onodera 1:19.96 Brazil São Paulo Open 2014
87 Mitchell Lane 1:19.97 United States US Nationals 2014
88 Ali Farahani (علی فراهانی) 1:20.47 Iran Summer with Cubers 2014
89 Teera Tareesuchevakul (ธีรา ธารีสุชีวกุล) 1:21.43 Thailand Thailand Championship 2014
90 Abbe Hansen 1:22.53 Sweden Swedish Championship 2014
91 Mehrdad Navidian Mehr (مهرداد نویدیان مهر) 1:23.11 Iran Summer with Cubers 2014
92 Stephano Saucedo Reyes 1:23.22 Mexico Demente Querétaro Open 2014
93 James Molloy 1:24.17 United Kingdom Cuthberts Open 2014
94 Ben Adcock 1:24.98 Australia Thailand Championship 2014
95 AJ Blair 1:25.32 United States US Nationals 2014
96 Guus de Wit 1:25.40 Netherlands Eat Sleep Cube Repeat 2014
97 Joshua Feran 1:26.27 United States Wiscube 2014
98 Zhiwei Lin (林智玮) 1:26.84 China Guangdong Open 2014
99 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 1:27.01 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2014
100 Maxim Chechnev 1:27.30 Russia Tula Open 2014