Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Anssi Vanhala 31.56 Finland Helsinki Open 2011
2 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 33.05 Republic of Korea Cubing Korea Xmas Eve 2011
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 37.93 Denmark Spørring Cube Days 2011
4 Achmad Nur Aliansyah 39.94 Indonesia Kendari Open 2011
5 Renhard Julindra 40.77 Indonesia Indonesian Open 2011
6 Tong Boonrod (ต๋อง บุญรอด) 41.59 Thailand World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
7 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 42.58 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2011
8 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 43.05 Brazil Novo Hamburgo Open 2011
9 Péter Pozsgai 46.31 Hungary World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
10 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 47.91 Japan Japan Open 2011
11 Erik Akkersdijk 48.69 Netherlands Alania Open 2011
12 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 50.11 China Suzhou Open 2011
13 Marvin Llaneta 52.00 Philippines GRCC Valenzuela Summer 2011
14 Vincent Julindra 53.06 Indonesia Jakarta Open 2011
15 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 55.33 Japan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
16 Mats Kollbrink 56.09 Sweden Swedish Cubedays 2011
17 Zalán Mihály 57.66 Hungary Hungarian Open 2011
18 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 57.84 Japan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
19 Vidar Norstein Klungre 58.47 Norway Trondheim Fall 2011
20 Thapapol Dantrakul (ฐปพล ด่านตระกูล) 59.91 Thailand Thailand Open 2011
21 Simon Westlund 1:00.52 Sweden World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
22 Nguyễn Việt Hoàng 1:00.69 Vietnam Hanoi Open 2011
23 Yu-Huan Huang (黃宇瑍) 1:00.86 Taiwan Taiwan Summer 2011
24 Adam Kjörk 1:01.83 Sweden Swedish Championship 2011
25 Daniel Sheppard 1:03.18 United Kingdom Danish Open 2011
26 Jan Bentlage 1:03.21 Germany German Nationals 2011
27 Riadi Arsandi 1:03.94 Indonesia Jakarta Open 2011
28 José Navarro 1:04.08 Chile SSCC Open 2011
29 Jinseong Kim (김진성) 1:06.38 Republic of Korea Cubing Korea Xmas Eve 2011
30 Felix Lee 1:09.75 United States United States National Championships 2011
31 Marco Rota 1:11.84 Italy Italian Open 2011
32 Piotr Frankowski 1:13.52 Poland Polish Nationals 2011
33 Teo Kai Xiang 1:13.66 Singapore Cube Fever 2011
34 Johannes Ridefelt 1:15.66 Sweden Swedish Cubedays 2011
35 Anthony Hsu 1:16.96 United States United States National Championships 2011
36 Yan Xuan (宣炎) 1:20.05 China Human Rights Day 2011
37 Feng-Ren Huang (黃逢任) 1:21.42 Taiwan Taiwan Summer 2011
38 Dániel Varga 1:21.66 Hungary Czech Open 2011
39 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 1:22.25 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2011
40 Fang Qin (秦方) 1:22.28 China Beijing Footsteps 2011
41 Yan-Hung Lai (賴彥宏) 1:22.84 Taiwan United States National Championships 2011
42 Jundi Ahmad Alwan 1:22.88 Indonesia Jakarta Open 2011
43 Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) 1:22.97 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2011
44 Nam Yun-Sang (남윤상) 1:24.36 Republic of Korea Cubing Korea December 2011
45 Andre Febriato Jonathan 1:24.59 Indonesia Jakarta Open 2011
46 Eszter Fehér 1:25.84 Hungary Hungarian Open 2011
47 Stephen Adhisaputra 1:27.05 Indonesia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
48 Ryan Jew 1:28.19 United States Vidar Open 2011
49 Dedi Hariyadi 1:28.50 Indonesia East Borneo Open 2011
50 Filippo Galasso 1:30.09 Italy Italian Open 2011
51 Rasyadan Muhammad 1:30.66 Indonesia Bogor Open 2011
52 Krzysztof Żerucha 1:31.36 Poland Polish Nationals 2011
53 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 1:32.25 Taiwan Taiwan Summer 2011
54 Dan Cohen 1:34.06 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
55 Sébastien Auroux 1:34.30 Germany Danish Special 2011
56 Huan Yuan (袁欢) 1:34.41 China Shanghai Port Open 2011
56 Vũ Huy Hoàng 1:34.41 Vietnam Hanoi Open 2011
58 Juan Juli Andika Chandra 1:34.80 Indonesia Indonesian Open 2011
59 Ilham Ridhwan Kharisma Yudha 1:35.43 Indonesia Jakarta Open 2011
60 Robert Yau 1:36.50 United Kingdom French Open 2011
61 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 1:36.63 Denmark Danish Open 2011
62 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 1:38.11 France Human Rights Day 2011
63 Muhammad Aditya Bermadi 1:38.90 Indonesia East Borneo Open 2011
64 Hampus Hansson 1:39.02 Sweden Swedish Championship 2011
65 Bryan Erfanda Putra 1:39.97 Indonesia Merapi Open 2011
66 Milán Baticz 1:40.30 Hungary Helsinki Open 2011
67 Róbert Örkényi 1:41.88 Hungary Hungarian Open 2011
68 Inha Woo (우인하) 1:42.46 Republic of Korea Cubing Korea Xmas Eve 2011
69 Park Sang-Min (박상민) 1:43.13 Republic of Korea Cubing Korea Xmas Eve 2011
70 Jiawei Shou (寿佳伟) 1:43.68 China Shanghai Port Open 2011
70 Ville Seppänen 1:43.68 Finland Kirkkonummi Open 2011
72 Congbiao Jiang (蒋丛骉) 1:45.68 China Nanjing Autumn 2011
73 Rémi Esturoune 1:46.44 France Cachan Open 2011
74 Andriyan Alfayed 1:48.00 Indonesia Kendari Open 2011
75 Ravi Fernando 1:49.66 United States United States National Championships 2011
76 AJ Blair 1:50.94 United States United States National Championships 2011
77 Tenyson Couto dos Reis 1:51.24 Brazil SESC Santos 2011
78 Lin Chen (陈霖) 1:51.47 China Suzhou Open 2011
79 Anukun Supcharoenkun (อนุกูล ทรัพย์เจริญกุล) 1:51.69 Thailand Thailand Open 2011
80 Restituto Cortan Jr. 1:52.93 Philippines GRCC Valenzuela Summer 2011
81 Simone Santarsiero 1:53.34 Italy Italian Open 2011
82 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 1:53.80 Japan Japan Open 2011
83 Guus de Wit 1:55.19 Netherlands Belgian Open 2011
84 Aulia Ismail Adhiim 1:55.80 Indonesia East Borneo Open 2011
85 Tommy Gustavsson 1:57.25 Sweden Estonian Open 2011
86 Fabien Lebailly 1:57.36 France Blind Open 2011
87 Bahatiar Lamusa 1:57.46 Indonesia East Borneo Open 2011
88 Mike Hughey 1:57.90 United States United States National Championships 2011
89 Luiz Felipe Parente Santiago 1:58.13 Brazil SESC Santos 2011
90 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 1:58.19 Japan Japan Open 2011
91 Julianne Hormann 1:58.80 Germany German Nationals 2011
92 Antton Curutchet 2:00.58 France Cachan Open 2011
93 Piotr Michał Padlewski 2:01.61 Poland Grudziadz Open 2011
94 Kaiyuan Chen (陈恺垣) 2:01.94 China Nanjing Autumn 2011
95 Kristian Muggerud 2:02.59 Norway Trondheim Fall 2011
96 Hippolyte Moreau 2:02.80 France Blind Open 2011
97 Thompson Clarke 2:03.33 Canada United States National Championships 2011
98 Rémi Duboué-Dijon 2:04.63 France Cachan Open 2011
99 Ivo Bakker 2:06.00 Netherlands NEMO Amsterdam Open 2011
100 Matic Omulec 2:06.44 Slovenia Hungarian Open 2011