Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition Solves
World 20.58 Daniel Rose-Levine Brooklyn Fall 2019 18.1223.1319.4719.6622.62

North America 20.58 Daniel Rose-Levine Brooklyn Fall 2019 18.1223.1319.4719.6622.62
Asia 21.36 Lim Hung (林弘) Thailand Championship 2019 22.3321.6222.8419.0820.12
Europe 26.51 Henri Gerber Monnem City Cubing 2019 36.0025.3728.7225.1725.43
South America 28.41 Gabriel Pereira Campanha SESC Santos 2015 29.7226.9728.53
Oceania 36.93 Tommy Kiprillis Melbourne Mental Mania 2019 33.8234.2339.7938.9637.61
Africa 1:01.10 Ruben Grobler Arnold Classic Africa 2019 1:01.8957.5454.331:11.991:03.88

United States 20.58 Daniel Rose-Levine Brooklyn Fall 2019 18.1223.1319.4719.6622.62
Malaysia 21.36 Lim Hung (林弘) Thailand Championship 2019 22.3321.6222.8419.0820.12
India 24.73 Mohammed Aiman Koli HLC Cube Challenge 2019 21.8026.8127.8324.1423.25
Germany 26.51 Henri Gerber Monnem City Cubing 2019 36.0025.3728.7225.1725.43
Republic of Korea 26.69 Jimin Byeon (변지민) Korean Championship 2018 32.9727.3225.0427.7124.62
Philippines 27.63 Louie Jay Quibote Philippine Championship 2019 32.8627.7827.4121.3727.70
Poland 28.16 Jakub Kipa Mielec Cube Day 2016 32.8621.8329.79
Brazil 28.41 Gabriel Pereira Campanha SESC Santos 2015 29.7226.9728.53
China 28.45 Chengming Su (苏成明) Merdeka Mind Games 2019 28.7729.1534.5827.4326.96
Ukraine 28.62 Daniel Yakhkind (Даніель Яхкінд) Cubes Masters Zhytomyr 2019 35.5626.8631.3027.7125.99
United Kingdom 28.94 Ben Ridley UK Championship 2018 27.6127.2529.3631.4729.85
Denmark 29.18 Daniel Vædele Egdal Denmark & Friends 2019 27.1034.2532.0528.2727.21
Japan 30.17 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) Kansai Open 2019 33.5426.7123.7230.2742.63
Finland 31.00 Viljo Elo Ark 2018 33.3729.9329.8233.2526.68
Israel 32.68 Daniel Yakhkind Kharkiv Special 2018 31.9827.1934.3841.8731.67
France 32.85 Nicolas Gertner German Nationals 2019 48.7130.2233.2529.7735.08
Norway 34.01 Jacob Oliver Bruun Kjeller Mental Breakdown 2019 38.3831.4032.8635.1833.98
Slovakia 34.89 Jakub Drobný Slovakian Open 2019 36.1637.8432.9333.6634.84
Indonesia 35.20 Fahmi Aulia Rachman Bogor Comeback 2019 36.8534.5634.2037.6632.18
Canada 35.70 Antoine Cantin National Capital Region 2016 41.1933.0532.87
Mongolia 35.98 Erdenemandah Erdenekhuu (Эрдэнэхүү Эрдэнэмандах) China Championship 2018 42.0433.6737.3536.9231.43
Spain 36.01 Julen Simón Iriarte Spanish Championship 2018 35.5137.3046.2735.2133.82
Switzerland 36.60 Alwin Rölz German Nationals 2018 34.8442.5332.1837.4137.56
Australia 36.93 Tommy Kiprillis Melbourne Mental Mania 2019 33.8234.2339.7938.9637.61
Czech Republic 37.80 Tomáš Novotný Polish Open 2015 32.8242.0838.51
Taiwan 38.09 Hua-Ting Lee (李華庭) Maru Cube Day 2019 37.6837.9335.0241.5138.65
Sweden 38.62 Elvin Thorsen Swedish Championship 2018 45.3235.2940.9139.6734.51
Colombia 38.81 Anderson Ortegón Gómez Prenacionales Calima Cube 2018 38.4541.461:11.7935.4736.52
Russia 39.32 Vladimir Korovin MPEI Open 2018 34.0543.1949.6837.6537.13
Hong Kong 40.38 Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴) WCA World Championship 2019 35.4040.3340.3240.4846.63
Hungary 40.94 Bence Kovács Hungarian Open 2017 43.5646.2233.03
Mexico 41.07 Stephano Saucedo Reyes Beyond Zacatecas 2019 42.5448.5136.2443.3737.30
Singapore 43.32 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) Singapore Cube Championship 2019 33.7540.1751.8946.4443.36
Thailand 44.59 Tong Boonrod (ต๋อง บุญรอด) World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011 41.5945.9346.25
Netherlands 45.25 Timon Veurink Bremium Cubing 2019 1:02.5948.3642.1941.1845.19
Argentina 51.27 Marcos Masini Baires Centro Open 2018 57.9652.5552.9539.0348.31
Belarus 51.72 Ustsin Vashchanka Dvina Open 2015 48.3452.2054.63
Ecuador 52.26 Ivan Alexander Bonilla Morales Sin Fronteras Ecuador 2019 49.3654.0757.4253.3444.15
New Zealand 52.49 Lucas O'Connell Koalafication Palmy 2019 51.8749.7155.9851.7353.87
Latvia 53.51 Darja Makurina Twist and Shout Summer 2017 53.2653.6153.66
Ireland 54.19 Ciarán Beahan UK Championship 2018 1:25.8156.1546.2057.3849.04
Romania 54.39 Sorin Turculeț Bacau Cubing Fall 2019 1:27.6252.1442.1754.0756.96
Vietnam 54.53 Nguyễn Việt Hoàng Ha Noi Open 2013 55.7851.1656.66
Iran 56.79 Arian Geravandi (آرین گراوندی) Alborz Green Cup 2019 55.891:03.9651.201:00.8753.60
Italy 56.92 Matteo Dummar Mental Breakdown Abu Dhabi 2019 1:17.0952.651:00.9556.1953.62
Nepal 59.12 Raman Shakya Pokhara Cube Open 2019 57.761:14.9854.5459.501:00.11
Kazakhstan 59.41 Assylkhan Meirkhanov (Асылхан Мейрханов) Tajikistan Open 2019 1:03.6043.4757.9656.681:08.72
South Africa 1:01.10 Ruben Grobler Arnold Classic Africa 2019 1:01.8957.5454.331:11.991:03.88
Belgium 1:02.38 Jessica Moens Belgian Open 2019 1:43.581:07.651:00.3154.5759.18
Guatemala 1:02.97 Ronald Josué Sicá Alvarado Speedcubing Academy Xelajú 2019 48.071:13.9551.461:12.741:04.72
Honduras 1:04.98 Sara Abigail Cubas Cálix Copa Inframundo HN 2019 1:02.961:02.261:08.681:03.301:17.74
Chile 1:05.20 Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen IN OPEN 2.0 2017 1:12.061:04.3759.17
Croatia 1:06.46 David Vujasić German Nationals 2019 1:09.3359.751:36.181:05.001:05.05
Slovenia 1:08.86 Matic Omulec Bački Petrovac Open 2018 1:04.461:11.211:09.091:06.271:15.03
Bolivia 1:10.77 Mateo Guillen Speed Challenge Santa Cruz 2019 1:06.7257.161:29.441:18.691:06.89
Lithuania 1:10.90 Tomas Jankauskas Polish Championship 2015 1:08.641:01.901:22.15
Bulgaria 1:11.99 Velin Krasimirov Kozhuharov Bucharest Blind and Stuff 2019 1:12.241:17.111:06.631:19.371:05.35
Uruguay 1:16.55 Bruno Lezama Nacionales Uruguayas UCHI 2018 1:16.681:24.121:08.591:08.85DNF
Greece 1:17.69 Ioannis Polyzos European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016 1:23.691:12.671:16.71
Venezuela 1:23.42 José Miguel Lanz Mendoza Mérida Summer 2016 1:24.741:53.6151.92
Paraguay 1:27.81 Santiago Nicolas Martinez Avalos Paraguay Nationals 2019 1:19.281:33.32DNF1:10.201:30.84
Peru 1:28.46 Rodrigo Aguilar Juan Manuel Zafra Open 2019 1:42.371:24.98DNF1:18.0456.07
Panama 1:29.62 Egdar Castillo Nacionales El Salvador 2019 1:41.841:23.401:23.621:14.132:45.99
Serbia 1:30.55 Matej Marčok Bački Petrovac Open 2019 1:18.061:57.261:23.481:29.901:38.28
Austria 1:32.31 Dieter Amberger Slovakian Open 2019 1:30.071:38.741:28.111:27.851:48.49
Bangladesh 1:37.04 Farrah Abdallah Dhaka Spring Open 2018 1:47.492:07.341:27.601:22.501:36.02
Estonia 1:38.73 Andrei Solntsev Myyrmäki Summer Challenge 2019 1:28.102:50.361:15.731:56.881:31.21
Dominican Republic 1:48.41 Mark Alexander Benítez Kernogo Republica Dominicana Spring 2016 1:58.431:37.341:49.45
El Salvador 1:50.79 Oscar Rene Mejia Aguirre Nacionales El Salvador 2019 2:15.821:57.491:41.821:52.141:42.74
Saint Kitts and Nevis 1:52.93 Lucas Jacobs Canadian Championship 2019 2:07.062:35.981:46.961:42.481:44.78
North Macedonia 1:54.78 Gjorgji Cheshmedjievski Croatian Nationals 2019 2:35.651:54.031:18.052:07.801:42.50
Uzbekistan 2:19.22 Igor Aipkin Uzbekistan All Events 2019 2:25.604:01.042:10.962:19.682:12.37
Portugal 2:26.15 Leandro Baltazar German Open 2013 2:13.272:07.222:57.96
Tunisia 2:26.74 Moez Boussarsar Chachya Open 2017 2:33.022:00.822:46.38
Luxembourg 2:40.06 Andrea Thull Annuntia Open 2019 1:37.36DNF3:42.052:06.212:11.93
Pakistan 2:55.32 Muhammad Saleh Imtiaz Jönköping Side Events 2019 2:43.422:10.323:46.062:42.953:19.58
Bosnia and Herzegovina 2:57.58 Ammar Draganović Banja Luka Open 2018 3:23.802:27.802:39.752:49.18DNS
Tajikistan 3:34.02 Shukrullo Ibragimov Tajikistan Open 2019 2:51.073:57.503:43.485:07.593:01.08
Lebanon 4:46.49 Ali Bassam Sunmarke Dubai Open 2018 3:31.165:55.40DNF4:29.853:54.21