Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition Solves
World 42.08 Anssi Vanhala Estonian Open 2009 46.0543.4636.72

Europe 42.08 Anssi Vanhala Estonian Open 2009 46.0543.4636.72
Asia 49.33 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) Asian Championship 2010 46.3154.6647.03
South America 51.00 Rafael Werneck Cinoto Uberlândia Open 2010 51.1942.7859.03
North America 1:02.49 Timothy Sun United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010 56.9451.941:18.58
Oceania 2:01.88 Dene Beardsley Ohio Open 2009 2:22.091:35.802:07.75

Finland 42.08 Anssi Vanhala Estonian Open 2009 46.0543.4636.72
Japan 49.33 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) Asian Championship 2010 46.3154.6647.03
Republic of Korea 49.60 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) Korea Cube Championship 2010 48.7852.3447.69
Brazil 51.00 Rafael Werneck Cinoto Uberlândia Open 2010 51.1942.7859.03
Hungary 54.01 Péter Pozsgai Hungarian Open 2010 53.4049.8358.81
Netherlands 58.95 Erik Akkersdijk European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010 1:02.401:03.8850.56
United States 1:02.49 Timothy Sun United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010 56.9451.941:18.58
Poland 1:10.21 Piotr Frankowski Polish Open 2009 1:13.681:14.901:02.05
Thailand 1:18.75 Tong Boonrod (ต๋อง บุญรอด) Asian Championship 2010 1:30.191:19.381:06.69
Sweden 1:20.02 Mats Kollbrink Estonian Open 2010 1:23.311:37.5359.22
Philippines 1:24.03 Marvin Llaneta Bulacan Open 2010 1:40.501:18.411:13.18
China 1:26.01 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) Asian Championship 2010 1:29.971:17.751:30.30
Norway 1:31.59 Vidar Norstein Klungre Norwegian Open 2010 1:42.081:31.771:20.91
Indonesia 1:38.12 Renhard Julindra Jakarta Ceria Open 2010 1:35.001:23.901:55.46
United Kingdom 1:54.93 Daniel Sheppard Swedish Open 2010 2:01.332:06.581:36.88
New Zealand 2:01.88 Dene Beardsley Ohio Open 2009 2:22.091:35.802:07.75
Taiwan 2:03.36 Yan-Hung Lai (賴彥宏) Taiwan Autumn Open 2010 1:41.391:56.762:31.93
Canada 2:13.60 Jack Moseley Niagara Open Summer 2008 2:29.002:17.061:54.75
India 2:14.12 Bernett Orlando Shristi Open 2009 1:57.552:27.462:17.36
Estonia 2:23.02 Uku Kruusamägi Estonian Open 2010 2:12.772:40.612:15.68
Italy 2:37.60 Simone Santarsiero S.P.Q.R. Italian Rubik's Cube Championship 2010 2:27.772:03.123:21.90
France 2:45.57 Hippolyte Moreau Naoned Open 2010 2:58.032:54.632:24.05
Denmark 2:55.36 Holger Stadel Borum Danish Open 2010 2:46.462:51.843:07.78
Germany 3:13.14 Sébastien Auroux Danish Open 2010 2:46.403:10.863:42.16
Hong Kong 3:27.98 Chan Chun Hang (陳浚鏗) Guangdong Open 2010 2:00.716:19.772:03.46
Russia 3:31.90 Mihail Myshkin Estonian Open 2010 3:54.593:07.933:33.19