Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition Solves
World 20.58 Daniel Rose-Levine Brooklyn Fall 2019 18.1223.1319.4719.6622.62

North America 20.58 Daniel Rose-Levine Brooklyn Fall 2019 18.1223.1319.4719.6622.62
Asia 21.36 Lim Hung (林弘) Thailand Championship 2019 22.3321.6222.8419.0820.12
Europe 26.51 Henri Gerber Monnem City Cubing 2019 36.0025.3728.7225.1725.43
South America 32.11 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges Campeonato Brasileiro 2019 28.2636.8532.7333.6329.96
Oceania 36.93 Tommy Kiprillis Melbourne Mental Mania 2019 33.8234.2339.7938.9637.61
Africa 1:01.10 Ruben Grobler Arnold Classic Africa 2019 1:01.8957.5454.331:11.991:03.88

United States 20.58 Daniel Rose-Levine Brooklyn Fall 2019 18.1223.1319.4719.6622.62
Malaysia 21.36 Lim Hung (林弘) Thailand Championship 2019 22.3321.6222.8419.0820.12
India 24.73 Mohammed Aiman Koli HLC Cube Challenge 2019 21.8026.8127.8324.1423.25
Germany 26.51 Henri Gerber Monnem City Cubing 2019 36.0025.3728.7225.1725.43
Philippines 27.63 Louie Jay Quibote Philippine Championship 2019 32.8627.7827.4121.3727.70
China 28.45 Chengming Su (苏成明) Merdeka Mind Games 2019 28.7729.1534.5827.4326.96
Ukraine 28.62 Daniel Yakhkind (Даніель Яхкінд) Cubes Masters Zhytomyr 2019 35.5626.8631.3027.7125.99
Denmark 29.18 Daniel Vædele Egdal Denmark & Friends 2019 27.1034.2532.0528.2727.21
United Kingdom 29.38 Adam Swaine Fontwell Open 2019 28.6321.4732.1937.7627.33
Republic of Korea 29.77 Jinseo Hong Brooklyn Fall 2019 31.4928.4832.5329.3426.44
Japan 30.17 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) Kansai Open 2019 33.5426.7123.7230.2742.63
Poland 30.93 Jakub Kipa Hungarian Open 2019 28.1535.4829.0334.4729.29
Brazil 32.11 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges Campeonato Brasileiro 2019 28.2636.8532.7333.6329.96
France 32.85 Nicolas Gertner German Nationals 2019 48.7130.2233.2529.7735.08
Finland 33.68 Viljo Elo Nordic Championship 2019 44.0532.4131.4937.1429.10
Norway 34.01 Jacob Oliver Bruun Kjeller Mental Breakdown 2019 38.3831.4032.8635.1833.98
Slovakia 34.89 Jakub Drobný Slovakian Open 2019 36.1637.8432.9333.6634.84
Indonesia 35.20 Fahmi Aulia Rachman Bogor Comeback 2019 36.8534.5634.2037.6632.18
Spain 36.53 Julen Simón Iriarte Euskadi Open Portugalete 2019 48.2532.4537.1430.1739.99
Australia 36.93 Tommy Kiprillis Melbourne Mental Mania 2019 33.8234.2339.7938.9637.61
Taiwan 38.09 Hua-Ting Lee (李華庭) Maru Cube Day 2019 37.6837.9335.0241.5138.65
Sweden 39.42 Elvin Thorsen Swedish Championship 2019 32.9442.8042.5232.82DNF
Canada 39.60 Roan Paone Canadian Championship 2019 44.7938.9940.8039.0236.61
Colombia 39.78 Juan David Carmona Vásquez Festival Cubero Clásico CBN 2019 38.70DNF41.8736.5838.77
Hong Kong 40.38 Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴) WCA World Championship 2019 35.4040.3340.3240.4846.63
Mexico 41.07 Stephano Saucedo Reyes Beyond Zacatecas 2019 42.5448.5136.2443.3737.30
Hungary 41.12 Szabolcs Szántai Slovakian Open 2019 50.9646.0136.4537.5639.80
Switzerland 41.67 Alwin Rölz Vorarlberg Open 2019 40.7642.2442.0042.5936.58
Russia 42.00 Maxim Ilin YJ Moscow Special 2019 39.0041.3031.2153.7145.69
Singapore 43.32 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) Singapore Cube Championship 2019 33.7540.1751.8946.4443.36
Netherlands 45.25 Timon Veurink Bremium Cubing 2019 1:02.5948.3642.1941.1845.19
Israel 45.63 Ben Baron Denmark & Friends 2019 49.34DNF40.5644.2443.31
Thailand 47.09 Tong Boonrod (ต๋อง บุญรอด) Thailand Championship 2019 50.141:12.8337.9633.0253.18
Latvia 50.16 Jānis Zirnis Latvian Open 2019 1:08.5647.7645.6456.7845.93
Czech Republic 50.80 Tomáš Novotný Brno Open 2019 50.4253.1048.9653.0346.80
Ecuador 52.26 Ivan Alexander Bonilla Morales Sin Fronteras Ecuador 2019 49.3654.0757.4253.3444.15
New Zealand 52.49 Lucas O'Connell Koalafication Palmy 2019 51.8749.7155.9851.7353.87
Romania 54.39 Sorin Turculeț Bacau Cubing Fall 2019 1:27.6252.1442.1754.0756.96
Iran 56.79 Arian Geravandi (آرین گراوندی) Alborz Green Cup 2019 55.891:03.9651.201:00.8753.60
Italy 56.92 Matteo Dummar Mental Breakdown Abu Dhabi 2019 1:17.0952.651:00.9556.1953.62
Argentina 58.19 Bautista Bonazzola Casal Catalunya Baires Open 2019 59.3855.481:09.5259.7248.13
Nepal 59.12 Raman Shakya Pokhara Cube Open 2019 57.761:14.9854.5459.501:00.11
Kazakhstan 59.41 Assylkhan Meirkhanov (Асылхан Мейрханов) Tajikistan Open 2019 1:03.6043.4757.9656.681:08.72
Belarus 1:00.27 Nikita Loika Belarus Nationals 2019 1:10.2858.451:12.6643.9852.09
South Africa 1:01.10 Ruben Grobler Arnold Classic Africa 2019 1:01.8957.5454.331:11.991:03.88
Belgium 1:02.38 Jessica Moens Belgian Open 2019 1:43.581:07.651:00.3154.5759.18
Guatemala 1:02.97 Ronald Josué Sicá Alvarado Speedcubing Academy Xelajú 2019 48.071:13.9551.461:12.741:04.72
Honduras 1:04.98 Sara Abigail Cubas Cálix Copa Inframundo HN 2019 1:02.961:02.261:08.681:03.301:17.74
Croatia 1:06.46 David Vujasić German Nationals 2019 1:09.3359.751:36.181:05.001:05.05
Chile 1:09.70 Tomas Bustos Melipilla Open 2019 1:37.001:00.691:02.291:04.561:22.26
Slovenia 1:09.87 Lan Fabjan Slovenian Nationals 2019 1:21.6953.461:18.091:01.191:10.34
Bolivia 1:10.77 Mateo Guillen Speed Challenge Santa Cruz 2019 1:06.7257.161:29.441:18.691:06.89
Bulgaria 1:11.99 Velin Krasimirov Kozhuharov Bucharest Blind and Stuff 2019 1:12.241:17.111:06.631:19.371:05.35
Ireland 1:26.63 Ben Keogh Every Event Éire 2019 1:34.801:19.281:25.801:18.771:54.31
Paraguay 1:27.81 Santiago Nicolas Martinez Avalos Paraguay Nationals 2019 1:19.281:33.32DNF1:10.201:30.84
Peru 1:28.46 Rodrigo Aguilar Juan Manuel Zafra Open 2019 1:42.371:24.98DNF1:18.0456.07
Panama 1:29.62 Egdar Castillo Nacionales El Salvador 2019 1:41.841:23.401:23.621:14.132:45.99
Serbia 1:30.55 Matej Marčok Bački Petrovac Open 2019 1:18.061:57.261:23.481:29.901:38.28
Austria 1:32.31 Dieter Amberger Slovakian Open 2019 1:30.071:38.741:28.111:27.851:48.49
Estonia 1:38.73 Andrei Solntsev Myyrmäki Summer Challenge 2019 1:28.102:50.361:15.731:56.881:31.21
Costa Rica 1:45.76 Dylan Enrriquez Chavarria Bekubes Plaza Real Alajuela 2019 1:45.281:40.401:51.611:20.592:26.85
El Salvador 1:50.79 Oscar Rene Mejia Aguirre Nacionales El Salvador 2019 2:15.821:57.491:41.821:52.141:42.74
Saint Kitts and Nevis 1:52.93 Lucas Jacobs Canadian Championship 2019 2:07.062:35.981:46.961:42.481:44.78
North Macedonia 1:54.78 Gjorgji Cheshmedjievski Croatian Nationals 2019 2:35.651:54.031:18.052:07.801:42.50
Lithuania 2:09.50 Vilius Ribinskas Blind in the Water Tower 2019 2:21.842:13.152:09.201:56.302:06.16
Vietnam 2:09.73 Nguyễn Ngọc Thịnh Thailand Championship 2019 DNF1:39.852:21.212:11.521:56.47
Uzbekistan 2:19.22 Igor Aipkin Uzbekistan All Events 2019 2:25.604:01.042:10.962:19.682:12.37
Luxembourg 2:40.06 Andrea Thull Annuntia Open 2019 1:37.36DNF3:42.052:06.212:11.93
Pakistan 2:55.32 Muhammad Saleh Imtiaz Jönköping Side Events 2019 2:43.422:10.323:46.062:42.953:19.58
Tajikistan 3:34.02 Shukrullo Ibragimov Tajikistan Open 2019 2:51.073:57.503:43.485:07.593:01.08