Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition Solves
1 Anssi Vanhala 42.08 Finland Estonian Open 2009 46.0543.4636.72
2 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 49.33 Japan Asian Championship 2010 46.3154.6647.03
3 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 49.60 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2010 48.7852.3447.69
4 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 51.00 Brazil Uberlândia Open 2010 51.1942.7859.03
5 Chang Jee-Hoon 52.25 Republic of Korea Suwon Cube Championship 2008 1:07.6136.9452.21
6 Péter Pozsgai 54.01 Hungary Hungarian Open 2010 53.4049.8358.81
7 Zalán Mihály 54.08 Hungary Hungarian Open 2010 54.5258.8148.90
8 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 55.37 Japan Japan Open 2010 1:01.0657.8147.25
9 Lee Jung-Hyun 55.38 Republic of Korea Suwon Cube Championship 2008 1:01.7258.3646.06
10 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 58.24 Japan Asian Championship 2010 1:03.581:00.0551.08
11 Erik Akkersdijk 58.95 Netherlands European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010 1:02.401:03.8850.56
12 Timothy Sun 1:02.49 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010 56.9451.941:18.58
13 Piotr Frankowski 1:10.21 Poland Polish Open 2009 1:13.681:14.901:02.05
14 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 1:12.45 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2010 56.111:19.061:22.18
15 Piotr Alexandrowicz 1:14.05 Poland Pabianice Open 2010 1:14.881:35.1352.13
16 Róbert Örkényi 1:14.85 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009 1:19.251:12.461:12.83
17 Kim Jeong-Jae 1:18.74 Republic of Korea KCA Korea Open 2008 1:20.811:32.111:03.31
18 Tong Boonrod (ต๋อง บุญรอด) 1:18.75 Thailand Asian Championship 2010 1:30.191:19.381:06.69
19 Mats Kollbrink 1:20.02 Sweden Estonian Open 2010 1:23.311:37.5359.22
20 Marvin Llaneta 1:24.03 Philippines Bulacan Open 2010 1:40.501:18.411:13.18
21 Lee Jae-Jun 1:25.75 Republic of Korea Busan Cube Championship 2008 1:28.861:39.611:08.78
22 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1:26.01 China Asian Championship 2010 1:29.971:17.751:30.30
23 Lee Kyeong-Won 1:28.90 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2009 1:20.711:47.051:18.94
24 Vidar Norstein Klungre 1:31.59 Norway Norwegian Open 2010 1:42.081:31.771:20.91
25 Kim Hyun-Gyum 1:36.30 Republic of Korea KCA Korea Open 2008 1:15.801:36.801:56.31
26 Renhard Julindra 1:38.12 Indonesia Jakarta Ceria Open 2010 1:35.001:23.901:55.46
27 Clement Setyabudhy 1:40.75 Indonesia Jakarta Ceria Open 2010 1:49.931:27.661:44.66
28 Gabriel de Souza Tamiozzo 1:42.63 Brazil Brasília Open 2009 1:47.591:25.451:54.86
29 Nam Yun-Sang (남윤상) 1:44.50 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2010 1:27.131:42.962:03.41
30 Fang Qin (秦方) 1:45.28 China Beijing Metropolis Open 2009 1:42.651:39.341:53.86
31 Eszter Fehér 1:46.22 Hungary Hungarian Open 2010 2:07.251:41.081:30.33
32 Lee Eung-Chang 1:46.37 Republic of Korea Busan Cube Championship 2008 1:32.182:11.611:35.31
33 Bence Barát 1:50.32 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009 2:16.031:23.771:51.15
34 Park Byung-Hwa 1:51.24 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2009 1:35.021:40.302:18.41
35 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 1:52.82 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2010 1:46.362:12.441:39.66
36 Daniel Sheppard 1:54.93 United Kingdom Swedish Open 2010 2:01.332:06.581:36.88
37 Mike Hughey 1:57.11 United States Indiana Winter 2010 1:57.361:53.112:00.86
38 Steven Turner 1:59.54 United States Caltech Fall 2010 1:58.652:02.571:57.39
39 Dan Cohen 2:00.78 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010 1:50.551:57.752:14.03
40 Dene Beardsley 2:01.88 New Zealand Ohio Open 2009 2:22.091:35.802:07.75
41 Milán Baticz 2:02.11 Hungary Pabianice Open 2010 1:56.812:17.881:51.63
42 Yu Byeong-Seon (유병선) 2:03.13 Republic of Korea Cheonan Cube Championship 2008 1:59.082:17.031:53.28
43 Yan-Hung Lai (賴彥宏) 2:03.36 Taiwan Taiwan Autumn Open 2010 1:41.391:56.762:31.93
44 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 2:05.32 Taiwan Taiwan Autumn Open 2010 2:14.002:15.861:46.09
45 Simon Westlund 2:06.61 Sweden Swedish Open 2010 1:42.651:46.812:50.38
46 Tenyson Couto dos Reis 2:08.06 Brazil Colégio Cidade Open 2010 1:53.431:47.962:42.80
47 Krzysztof Żerucha 2:09.35 Poland Polish Nationals 2010 2:31.461:54.022:02.56
48 Péter Trombitás 2:10.38 Hungary Czech Open 2010 2:21.932:16.311:52.90
49 Stephen Adhisaputra 2:12.16 Indonesia Jakarta Ceria Open 2010 1:50.441:47.532:58.52
50 Sachio Iwasaki (岩崎幸生) 2:13.07 Japan Japan Open 2009 2:38.311:56.222:04.68
51 Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星) 2:13.49 Japan Japan Open 2010 2:58.062:04.001:38.40
52 Jack Moseley 2:13.60 Canada Niagara Open Summer 2008 2:29.002:17.061:54.75
53 Bernett Orlando 2:14.12 India Shristi Open 2009 1:57.552:27.462:17.36
54 David Woner 2:15.98 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010 2:18.092:07.302:22.55
55 Felix Lee 2:16.99 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010 2:13.112:30.942:06.93
56 Kim Yong-Hun 2:18.90 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2010 2:24.002:35.311:57.40
57 Nobuyuki Tomiuga (富宇賀宣行) 2:22.76 Japan Japan Open 2009 2:07.711:52.753:07.81
58 Uku Kruusamägi 2:23.02 Estonia Estonian Open 2010 2:12.772:40.612:15.68
59 Gergely Csányi 2:23.49 Hungary Galanta Open 2009 2:19.652:05.192:45.63
60 Michał Burnicki 2:27.85 Poland Polish Open 2010 2:37.812:45.971:59.77
61 Edward Lin 2:29.93 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010 2:21.682:27.772:40.33
62 Máté Horváth 2:30.72 Hungary Hungarian Open 2010 2:09.942:58.342:23.88
63 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 2:31.65 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2010 2:22.832:53.922:18.19
64 Petri Vanhala 2:32.24 Finland Swedish Cube Day competition 2007 2:46.272:26.752:23.71
65 Simone Santarsiero 2:37.60 Italy S.P.Q.R. Italian Rubik's Cube Championship 2010 2:27.772:03.123:21.90
66 Dániel Varga 2:41.96 Hungary Hungarian Open 2010 2:30.213:05.572:30.11
67 Kristian Muggerud 2:45.45 Norway Swedish Open 2010 2:43.033:06.632:26.68
68 Hippolyte Moreau 2:45.57 France Naoned Open 2010 2:58.032:54.632:24.05
69 Luiz Felipe Parente Santiago 2:46.06 Brazil Colégio Cidade Open 2010 2:57.902:23.972:56.30
70 Muhammad Iril Khairul Anam 2:48.31 Indonesia Jakarta Ceria Open 2010 3:05.552:15.283:04.11
71 Lorenzo Bonoan 2:48.48 Philippines Bulacan Open 2009 2:45.802:16.873:22.77
72 Po-Han Chen (陳柏翰) 2:49.57 Taiwan Taiwan Autumn Open 2010 3:03.082:11.723:13.90
73 Erica Sumoyama Braune 2:50.81 Brazil ABC Open 2010 2:31.283:07.062:54.08
74 Kåre Krig 2:52.32 Sweden SveKub Annual Meeting competition 2006 2:38.243:37.912:20.81
75 Jundi Ahmad Alwan 2:52.44 Indonesia Jakarta Ceria Open 2010 2:49.473:09.942:37.91
76 Holger Stadel Borum 2:55.36 Denmark Danish Open 2010 2:46.462:51.843:07.78
77 Reynaldo Mape Jr. 2:56.01 Philippines Bulacan Open 2009 3:48.002:57.362:02.68
78 Michał Halczuk 2:57.03 Poland Pabianice Open 2010 2:46.383:25.312:39.41
79 Piotr Michał Padlewski 2:58.15 Poland Polish Open 2010 2:36.442:48.333:29.69
80 Muhammad Gunadhi Rahmadhi 3:00.86 Indonesia Jakarta Ceria Open 2010 3:54.502:08.053:00.02
81 Teo Fendi 3:01.54 Indonesia Jakarta Ceria Open 2010 2:53.632:35.653:35.33
82 Danilo Caimano 3:02.92 Italy S.P.Q.R. Italian Rubik's Cube Championship 2010 3:20.413:20.832:27.51
83 Ming-Feng Ho (何明峰) 3:03.61 Taiwan Taiwan Spring Open 2010 4:22.212:19.112:29.52
84 John Paul Custodio 3:04.14 Philippines Bulacan Open 2010 3:04.683:03.553:04.18
85 Grzegorz Prusak 3:07.15 Poland Polish Open 2007 3:05.752:56.943:18.77
86 Gunnar Krig 3:09.63 Sweden SveKub Annual Meeting competition 2006 3:02.064:05.712:21.12
87 Erik Johansson 3:11.39 Sweden Swedish Open 2008 3:06.333:52.132:35.71
88 Sébastien Auroux 3:13.14 Germany Danish Open 2010 2:46.403:10.863:42.16
89 Mariano D'Imperio 3:15.98 Italy S.P.Q.R. Italian Rubik's Cube Championship 2010 2:39.794:04.073:04.09
90 Henrik Buus Aagaard 3:17.36 Denmark Swedish Open 2010 2:33.313:42.633:36.13
91 Frank Severinsen 3:19.75 Denmark Swedish Open 2010 4:07.752:45.693:05.80
92 Balázs Bernát 3:25.77 Hungary Galanta Open 2009 3:39.563:34.523:03.22
93 Mats Valk 3:26.47 Netherlands Finnish Open 2008 3:16.443:48.253:14.71
94 Chung-Chern Kao (高中宸) 3:26.82 Taiwan Taiwan Spring Open 2010 5:13.832:34.502:32.12
95 Chan Chun Hang (陳浚鏗) 3:27.98 Hong Kong Guangdong Open 2010 2:00.716:19.772:03.46
96 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 3:29.51 France Swedish Open 2008 2:49.091:32.866:06.58
97 Mihail Myshkin 3:31.90 Russia Estonian Open 2010 3:54.593:07.933:33.19
98 Kim Seung-Hoon 3:33.54 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2009 4:34.052:45.283:21.30
99 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 3:33.62 China Guangdong Open 2010 4:38.403:31.002:31.47
100 Janitra Ezra Putra 3:36.95 Indonesia Jakarta Ceria Open 2010 3:54.222:00.464:56.16
101 Abel Brata 3:40.21 Indonesia Jakarta Ceria Open 2010 4:18.133:11.553:30.96
102 Bence Irsik 3:42.10 Hungary Hungarian Open 2010 2:39.465:53.442:33.40
103 Lennart Aspelin 3:52.33 Sweden Swedish Open 2006 3:36.105:05.092:55.81
104 Muhammad Rifqi Agrizal 3:57.64 Indonesia Jakarta Ceria Open 2010 4:58.223:56.522:58.19
105 Yi Ren (任逸) 4:00.95 China Beijing Spring Open 2009 4:10.754:36.963:15.13
106 Joar Mellström 4:02.84 Sweden Swedish Open 2010 3:54.424:08.094:06.00
107 Michael Czerpak 4:06.99 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010 3:16.304:30.784:33.90
108 Konsta Jukka 4:08.28 Finland Finnish Open 2009 2:23.506:34.283:27.06
109 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 4:08.72 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2010 4:33.453:06.264:46.46
110 James Donahue 4:17.10 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010 5:03.563:43.654:04.08
111 Viktor Elinder 4:18.29 Sweden Norwegian Open 2010 3:30.944:26.774:57.15
112 Feng-Ren Huang (黃逢任) 4:19.97 Taiwan Taiwan Autumn Open 2010 5:14.024:07.223:38.68
113 Simon Sörman 4:24.47 Sweden Swedish Open 2008 5:21.033:29.214:23.18
114 Will Arnold 4:25.10 United States Caltech Spring competition 2005 4:26.724:41.904:06.68
115 Shane Rowland 4:27.64 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010 3:37.834:43.255:01.84
116 Jason Thong 4:34.04 Canada Niagara Open Summer 2008 5:30.003:38.004:34.13
117 Jeremi Niedziela 4:37.10 Poland Polish Open 2010 5:53.183:08.304:49.81
118 Szabolcs Balázsi 4:54.67 Hungary Galanta Open 2009 6:54.593:55.753:53.68
119 Jass Murutalu 4:55.44 Estonia Estonian Open 2009 6:11.284:18.634:16.41
120 Donovon Jose Panganiban 5:09.21 Philippines Bulacan Open 2010 5:39.863:45.436:02.34
121 Ranphoa Ngowa 5:10.61 India Shristi Open 2009 5:47.334:34.035:10.47
122 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 5:10.91 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2010 5:47.905:24.604:20.22
123 Oscar Roth Andersen 5:17.34 Denmark Swedish Cube Day competition 2009 5:53.216:05.553:53.27
124 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 5:23.52 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2010 5:02.436:17.344:50.80
125 Daniel Matsukawa Kaczorowsky 5:25.90 Brazil ABC Open 2010 5:44.905:27.835:04.97
126 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 5:40.42 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2010 5:30.676:11.985:18.61
127 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 6:09.38 Brazil Uberlândia Open 2010 8:00.406:59.053:28.69
128 Vilho Kivihalme 6:32.00 Finland Finnish Open 2009 7:43.095:44.886:08.03
129 Myles Brophy 6:38.59 United States Caltech Fall 2010 6:44.276:15.936:55.57
130 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 7:01.92 Taiwan Bulacan Open 2009 9:17.616:08.225:39.93
131 Patrick Jason Lim 7:24.50 Philippines Bulacan Open 2010 9:25.935:50.726:56.84
132 Ralph Malapitan 9:04.14 Philippines Bulacan Open 2010 14:33.005:54.936:44.50