Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition Solves
1 Jakub Kipa 28.16 Poland Mielec Cube Day 2016 32.8621.8329.79
2 Gabriel Pereira Campanha 32.76 Brazil Brasileiro 2016 32.9431.0534.29
3 Xiaojie Jiang (蒋孝杰) 35.06 China Asian Championship 2016 38.4331.1835.58
4 Wojciech Knott 35.23 Poland II Masovian Open Płock 2016 39.4534.4931.75
5 Antoine Cantin 35.70 Canada National Capital Region 2016 41.1933.0532.87
6 Jimin Byeon (변지민) 35.93 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2016 38.4736.9632.36
7 Louie Jay Quibote 37.77 Philippines Baguio City Open 2016 36.9337.6138.77
8 Henri Gerber 38.37 Germany German Nationals 2016 35.1940.5539.38
9 Renhard Julindra 38.47 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2016 38.6639.5837.18
10 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 38.89 Japan Asian Championship 2016 37.2243.1636.30
11 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 39.06 China Chongqing Open 2016 43.3334.0139.85
12 Haichuan Du (杜海川) 39.26 China Hefei Open 2016 40.6332.7444.42
13 Chan Hong Lik 39.87 Brazil Porto Alegre Open 2016 41.3238.2440.04
14 Callum Hales-Jepp 40.56 United Kingdom UK Championship 2016 37.1144.1440.43
15 Przemysław Kaleta 41.37 Poland European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016 45.2937.8141.00
16 Adithyaa Anand 41.39 India Indian Nationals 2016 41.9141.6040.65
17 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 41.40 China Asian Championship 2016 42.2139.4342.56
18 Daniel Vædele Egdal 41.41 Denmark Danish Open 2016 39.1043.6541.47
19 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 42.24 Republic of Korea Valentine in Daegu 2016 42.9940.7942.94
20 Vladimir Korovin 42.25 Russia CCC Spring Open 2016 41.2338.7546.76
21 Tomáš Novotný 42.38 Czech Republic Slovakian Open 2016 51.6234.9540.58
22 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 42.41 Brazil Brasileiro 2016 49.7238.0639.46
23 Rami Sbahi 42.82 United States Michigan 2016 38.8034.7354.93
24 Bence Kovács 43.17 Hungary Slovenian Open 2016 42.4347.4439.63
25 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 43.45 Ukraine Ukrainian Nationals 2016 42.8144.6542.90
26 Fakhri Raihaan 43.71 Indonesia Celebes Open 2016 43.0041.2446.89
27 Muhammad Badruddin 44.55 Indonesia Bekasi Cube Days 2016 49.4638.8445.36
28 Rafał Waryszak 45.34 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2016 44.8243.0648.13
29 Gilson Sousa da Silva 45.43 Brazil Oficina Open 2016 38.7341.2656.31
30 Yong Hyeon Jo (조용현) 45.88 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2016 49.0341.8546.75
31 Marcel Peters 46.99 Germany Schwandorf Open 2016 43.9144.1652.90
32 Christian König 47.21 Germany German Nationals 2016 43.1951.0647.39
33 Raymond Goslow 47.22 United States Athens Winter 2016 51.0040.0750.60
34 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 47.26 China Asian Championship 2016 51.9551.3138.51
35 Edgar Elevado Jr. 47.37 Philippines Philippine Championship 2016 44.5655.6941.87
36 Evan Liu 47.42 United States UK Championship 2016 54.3343.0744.87
37 Rizki Akbari Utama 47.44 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2016 54.4841.8246.03
38 Henrik Buus Aagaard 47.53 Denmark Danish Open 2016 50.7146.3145.56
39 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 48.01 China Asian Championship 2016 54.9145.3643.76
40 Vincent Julindra 48.28 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2016 42.2553.5249.08
41 Grzegorz Szumigaj 48.75 Poland II Masovian Open Płock 2016 49.6656.4540.14
42 Bhargav Narasimhan 50.34 India SSN Cube Open 2016 49.4950.2351.29
43 Erik Akkersdijk 50.73 Netherlands German Nationals 2016 1:00.3148.3143.58
44 Yu-Huan Huang (黃宇瑍) 51.04 Taiwan Taichung Cube Open 2016 53.9148.0851.13
45 Anderson Ortegón Gómez 51.21 Colombia Torneo Nacional Colombia 2016 50.0948.6254.91
46 Artur Kristof 51.60 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2016 55.2051.8747.73
47 Diego Meneghetti 51.87 Brazil Oficina Open 2016 57.7344.5753.30
48 Louis Cormier 52.55 Canada National Capital Region 2016 51.2853.3353.04
49 Roy Lee 53.10 United States Fantastic Manhattan Competition 2016 55.8653.3650.08
50 Jan Bentlage 53.50 Germany Zeeland Open 2016 49.5053.2857.72
51 Chengming Su (苏成明) 53.71 China Hangzhou Autumn 2016 55.3354.2251.57
52 Jayden McNeill 54.32 Australia Michigan 2016 1:00.5354.4248.01
53 Adam Kjörk 54.86 Sweden ÅF Swedish Cube Open 2016 52.631:09.1942.75
54 Nicolas Gertner 54.93 France Chambéry Cube Open 2016 1:00.8650.4253.52
55 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 55.16 China Hefei Open 2016 1:05.1651.9448.37
56 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 55.28 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2016 54.9245.871:05.06
57 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 55.40 Ukraine Belgorod Open 2016 53.801:02.0350.36
58 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 55.85 Spain Arnold Open 2016 45.1553.181:09.21
59 Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль) 56.54 Ukraine Krivbass Open 2016 54.771:00.9653.89
60 Eugene Paul Balangit 56.78 Philippines CGJV Speedcubing Rush 2016 55.9654.6659.72
61 Yongyi Xiong (熊永一) 56.92 China One Night in Beijing 2016 1:02.1049.3659.29
62 Lakshimi Rajaram 56.98 India SSN Cube Open 2016 59.0553.4058.48
63 Ustsin Vashchanka 57.12 Belarus VSU Open 2016 1:08.1956.9146.26
64 Pei-Yin Tien (田沛茵) 57.68 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2016 56.0256.321:00.69
65 Ng Jia Quan 57.76 Malaysia Malaysia Cube Open 2016 1:03.5547.111:02.61
66 Riley Woo 57.82 United States Oregon 2016 47.831:00.791:04.83
67 Lucas Wesche 58.08 Germany Cubelonia 2016 55.691:08.6649.88
68 Charlie Stark 58.27 United Kingdom Birmingham Open 2016 1:00.6854.4059.74
69 Sandeep Rajaram 58.44 India SSN Cube Open 2016 43.131:18.0854.11
70 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 58.81 Japan Kansai Open 2016 52.9651.431:12.05
71 Steven Turner 59.65 United States Caltech Fall 2016 50.9553.241:14.75
72 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 59.75 Japan Japan Open 2016 53.051:10.5855.61
73 Stephano Saucedo Reyes 1:00.04 Mexico Aguascalientes Summer 2016 1:05.3155.7459.08
74 Ryan Jew 1:00.77 United States Michigan 2016 56.901:01.521:03.90
75 Qiuhao Qian (潜秋豪) 1:01.77 China Hangzhou Autumn 2016 1:03.141:04.2057.96
76 Richard Espinosa 1:02.36 Philippines CGJV Speedcubing Rush 2016 59.881:03.031:04.18
77 Robert Yau 1:02.62 United Kingdom UK Championship 2016 1:02.111:03.461:02.29
78 Hubert Firek 1:02.94 Poland Polish Championship 2016 1:11.8857.6459.31
79 Ben Adcock 1:03.30 Australia Thailand Championship 2016 59.871:05.461:04.56
80 Daniel Sheppard 1:03.51 United Kingdom North London Open 2016 1:07.791:08.7154.04
81 Joshua Feran 1:03.56 United States Blind and Whatnot 2016 59.091:08.221:03.37
82 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 1:03.76 Taiwan Taichung Cube Open 2016 1:04.961:07.2259.09
83 Leo Guernion 1:03.86 France French Championship 2016 1:14.4050.631:06.55
84 Michael Buckner 1:03.91 United States Clock N' Other Stuff 2016 1:00.641:08.881:02.20
85 Mateusz Fydrych 1:04.34 Poland Kaskada Open 2016 58.951:03.441:10.63
86 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 1:04.44 Hong Kong Arnold Classic Asia 2016 58.3754.461:20.49
87 Eduard Esteban García Domínguez 1:04.46 Colombia Mérida Summer 2016 1:07.4758.521:07.38
88 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 1:04.71 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2016 1:09.8249.011:15.29
89 Darja Makurina 1:04.92 Latvia Danish Open 2016 1:16.3757.631:00.76
90 Dhruv Arora 1:05.19 India Cubing Complexity 2016 1:09.991:13.7151.86
91 Marco Rota 1:05.23 Italy European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016 53.3551.721:30.61
92 Mats Kollbrink 1:05.36 Sweden ÅF Swedish Cube Open 2016 1:20.7558.7456.60
93 Yngwie Onodera 1:06.61 Brazil II ETEC 2016 1:17.241:10.7251.87
94 Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen 1:06.67 Chile CAVA Open 2016 1:08.671:00.121:11.23
95 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 1:06.75 Spain Fuenlabrada Open 2016 1:09.441:14.9455.88
96 Timothy Sun 1:07.11 United States Fantastic Manhattan Competition 2016 1:01.821:24.9354.58
97 Daniel Goodman 1:07.21 United States Fantastic Manhattan Competition 2016 1:29.1654.0858.40
98 Mason Langenderfer 1:07.29 United States Indiana 2016 1:06.3258.091:17.45
99 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 1:07.91 Ukraine Ukrainian Nationals 2016 53.881:09.771:20.07
100 Vidar Norstein Klungre 1:08.08 Norway Norwegian Championship 2016 1:07.031:11.111:06.09