Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition Solves
1 Anssi Vanhala 48.03 Finland Helsinki Open 2010 53.6945.0645.34
2 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 49.33 Japan Asian Championship 2010 46.3154.6647.03
3 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 49.60 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2010 48.7852.3447.69
4 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 51.00 Brazil Uberlândia Open 2010 51.1942.7859.03
5 Péter Pozsgai 54.01 Hungary Hungarian Open 2010 53.4049.8358.81
6 Zalán Mihály 54.08 Hungary Hungarian Open 2010 54.5258.8148.90
7 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 55.37 Japan Japan Open 2010 1:01.0657.8147.25
8 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 58.24 Japan Asian Championship 2010 1:03.581:00.0551.08
9 Erik Akkersdijk 58.95 Netherlands European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010 1:02.401:03.8850.56
10 Timothy Sun 1:02.49 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010 56.9451.941:18.58
11 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 1:12.45 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2010 56.111:19.061:22.18
12 Piotr Alexandrowicz 1:14.05 Poland Pabianice Open 2010 1:14.881:35.1352.13
13 Tong Boonrod (ต๋อง บุญรอด) 1:18.75 Thailand Asian Championship 2010 1:30.191:19.381:06.69
14 Mats Kollbrink 1:20.02 Sweden Estonian Open 2010 1:23.311:37.5359.22
15 Marvin Llaneta 1:24.03 Philippines Bulacan Open 2010 1:40.501:18.411:13.18
16 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1:26.01 China Asian Championship 2010 1:29.971:17.751:30.30
17 Piotr Frankowski 1:26.97 Poland Polish Nationals 2010 1:30.841:14.051:36.03
18 Vidar Norstein Klungre 1:31.59 Norway Norwegian Open 2010 1:42.081:31.771:20.91
19 Róbert Örkényi 1:35.27 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010 2:24.291:06.131:15.38
20 Renhard Julindra 1:38.12 Indonesia Jakarta Ceria Open 2010 1:35.001:23.901:55.46
21 Clement Setyabudhy 1:40.75 Indonesia Jakarta Ceria Open 2010 1:49.931:27.661:44.66
22 Nam Yun-Sang (남윤상) 1:44.50 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2010 1:27.131:42.962:03.41
23 Eszter Fehér 1:46.22 Hungary Hungarian Open 2010 2:07.251:41.081:30.33
24 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 1:52.82 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2010 1:46.362:12.441:39.66
25 Daniel Sheppard 1:54.93 United Kingdom Swedish Open 2010 2:01.332:06.581:36.88
26 Mike Hughey 1:57.11 United States Indiana Winter 2010 1:57.361:53.112:00.86
27 Steven Turner 1:59.54 United States Caltech Fall 2010 1:58.652:02.571:57.39
28 Dan Cohen 2:00.78 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010 1:50.551:57.752:14.03
29 Milán Baticz 2:02.11 Hungary Pabianice Open 2010 1:56.812:17.881:51.63
30 Yan-Hung Lai (賴彥宏) 2:03.36 Taiwan Taiwan Autumn Open 2010 1:41.391:56.762:31.93
31 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 2:05.32 Taiwan Taiwan Autumn Open 2010 2:14.002:15.861:46.09
32 Simon Westlund 2:06.61 Sweden Swedish Open 2010 1:42.651:46.812:50.38
33 Tenyson Couto dos Reis 2:08.06 Brazil Colégio Cidade Open 2010 1:53.431:47.962:42.80
34 Krzysztof Żerucha 2:09.35 Poland Polish Nationals 2010 2:31.461:54.022:02.56
35 Péter Trombitás 2:10.38 Hungary Czech Open 2010 2:21.932:16.311:52.90
36 Stephen Adhisaputra 2:12.16 Indonesia Jakarta Ceria Open 2010 1:50.441:47.532:58.52
37 Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星) 2:13.49 Japan Japan Open 2010 2:58.062:04.001:38.40
38 David Woner 2:15.98 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010 2:18.092:07.302:22.55
39 Felix Lee 2:16.99 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010 2:13.112:30.942:06.93
40 Kim Yong-Hun 2:18.90 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2010 2:24.002:35.311:57.40
41 Bence Barát 2:19.54 Hungary S.P.Q.R. Italian Rubik's Cube Championship 2010 2:08.212:30.802:19.61
42 Uku Kruusamägi 2:23.02 Estonia Estonian Open 2010 2:12.772:40.612:15.68
43 Michał Burnicki 2:27.85 Poland Polish Open 2010 2:37.812:45.971:59.77
44 Edward Lin 2:29.93 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010 2:21.682:27.772:40.33
45 Máté Horváth 2:30.72 Hungary Hungarian Open 2010 2:09.942:58.342:23.88
46 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 2:31.65 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2010 2:22.832:53.922:18.19
47 Simone Santarsiero 2:37.60 Italy S.P.Q.R. Italian Rubik's Cube Championship 2010 2:27.772:03.123:21.90
48 Dániel Varga 2:41.96 Hungary Hungarian Open 2010 2:30.213:05.572:30.11
49 Kristian Muggerud 2:45.45 Norway Swedish Open 2010 2:43.033:06.632:26.68
50 Hippolyte Moreau 2:45.57 France Naoned Open 2010 2:58.032:54.632:24.05
51 Luiz Felipe Parente Santiago 2:46.06 Brazil Colégio Cidade Open 2010 2:57.902:23.972:56.30
52 Muhammad Iril Khairul Anam 2:48.31 Indonesia Jakarta Ceria Open 2010 3:05.552:15.283:04.11
53 Po-Han Chen (陳柏翰) 2:49.57 Taiwan Taiwan Autumn Open 2010 3:03.082:11.723:13.90
54 Erica Sumoyama Braune 2:50.81 Brazil ABC Open 2010 2:31.283:07.062:54.08
55 Jundi Ahmad Alwan 2:52.44 Indonesia Jakarta Ceria Open 2010 2:49.473:09.942:37.91
56 Holger Stadel Borum 2:55.36 Denmark Danish Open 2010 2:46.462:51.843:07.78
57 Michał Halczuk 2:57.03 Poland Pabianice Open 2010 2:46.383:25.312:39.41
58 Piotr Michał Padlewski 2:58.15 Poland Polish Open 2010 2:36.442:48.333:29.69
59 Muhammad Gunadhi Rahmadhi 3:00.86 Indonesia Jakarta Ceria Open 2010 3:54.502:08.053:00.02
60 Teo Fendi 3:01.54 Indonesia Jakarta Ceria Open 2010 2:53.632:35.653:35.33
61 Danilo Caimano 3:02.92 Italy S.P.Q.R. Italian Rubik's Cube Championship 2010 3:20.413:20.832:27.51
62 Ming-Feng Ho (何明峰) 3:03.61 Taiwan Taiwan Spring Open 2010 4:22.212:19.112:29.52
63 John Paul Custodio 3:04.14 Philippines Bulacan Open 2010 3:04.683:03.553:04.18
64 Sébastien Auroux 3:13.14 Germany Danish Open 2010 2:46.403:10.863:42.16
65 Mariano D'Imperio 3:15.98 Italy S.P.Q.R. Italian Rubik's Cube Championship 2010 2:39.794:04.073:04.09
66 Henrik Buus Aagaard 3:17.36 Denmark Swedish Open 2010 2:33.313:42.633:36.13
67 Petri Vanhala 3:17.52 Finland Estonian Open 2010 3:26.052:59.053:27.46
68 Frank Severinsen 3:19.75 Denmark Swedish Open 2010 4:07.752:45.693:05.80
69 Chung-Chern Kao (高中宸) 3:26.82 Taiwan Taiwan Spring Open 2010 5:13.832:34.502:32.12
70 Chan Chun Hang (陳浚鏗) 3:27.98 Hong Kong Guangdong Open 2010 2:00.716:19.772:03.46
71 Mihail Myshkin 3:31.90 Russia Estonian Open 2010 3:54.593:07.933:33.19
72 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 3:33.62 China Guangdong Open 2010 4:38.403:31.002:31.47
73 Janitra Ezra Putra 3:36.95 Indonesia Jakarta Ceria Open 2010 3:54.222:00.464:56.16
74 Abel Brata 3:40.21 Indonesia Jakarta Ceria Open 2010 4:18.133:11.553:30.96
75 Bence Irsik 3:42.10 Hungary Hungarian Open 2010 2:39.465:53.442:33.40
76 Muhammad Rifqi Agrizal 3:57.64 Indonesia Jakarta Ceria Open 2010 4:58.223:56.522:58.19
77 Joar Mellström 4:02.84 Sweden Swedish Open 2010 3:54.424:08.094:06.00
78 Michael Czerpak 4:06.99 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010 3:16.304:30.784:33.90
79 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 4:08.72 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2010 4:33.453:06.264:46.46
80 James Donahue 4:17.10 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010 5:03.563:43.654:04.08
81 Viktor Elinder 4:18.29 Sweden Norwegian Open 2010 3:30.944:26.774:57.15
82 Feng-Ren Huang (黃逢任) 4:19.97 Taiwan Taiwan Autumn Open 2010 5:14.024:07.223:38.68
83 Shane Rowland 4:27.64 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010 3:37.834:43.255:01.84
84 Jeremi Niedziela 4:37.10 Poland Polish Open 2010 5:53.183:08.304:49.81
85 Donovon Jose Panganiban 5:09.21 Philippines Bulacan Open 2010 5:39.863:45.436:02.34
86 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 5:10.91 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2010 5:47.905:24.604:20.22
87 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 5:23.52 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2010 5:02.436:17.344:50.80
88 Daniel Matsukawa Kaczorowsky 5:25.90 Brazil ABC Open 2010 5:44.905:27.835:04.97
89 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 5:40.42 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2010 5:30.676:11.985:18.61
90 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 6:09.38 Brazil Uberlândia Open 2010 8:00.406:59.053:28.69
91 Myles Brophy 6:38.59 United States Caltech Fall 2010 6:44.276:15.936:55.57
92 Patrick Jason Lim 7:24.50 Philippines Bulacan Open 2010 9:25.935:50.726:56.84
93 Ralph Malapitan 9:04.14 Philippines Bulacan Open 2010 14:33.005:54.936:44.50