Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 16 Sebastiano Tronto FMC 2019

Europe 16 Sebastiano Tronto FMC 2019
North America 17 Mark Boyanowski Mental Breakdown Minnesota 2019
Asia 19 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) Beijing Open 2018
Asia 19 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) Ayase Autumn 2019
Oceania 20 Jayden McNeill Canberra Spring 2016
South America 22 Alexandre Henrique Afonso Campos Pão de Queijo 2018
South America 22 Marlon de V. Marques Campeonato Brasileiro 2018
Africa 23 Timothy Lawrance OSU Blind Weekend 2019

Italy 16 Sebastiano Tronto FMC 2019
United Kingdom 17 Harry Savage The Great British Blind Off 2019
United States 17 Mark Boyanowski Mental Breakdown Minnesota 2019
Belarus 19 Vladislav Ushakov PSU Open 2016
China 19 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) Beijing Open 2018
Germany 19 Marcel Peters Cubelonia 2016
Japan 19 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) Ayase Autumn 2019
Poland 19 Kacper Rafalski Polish Championship 2018
Poland 19 Szymon Jeziorski Polish Championship 2018
Australia 20 Jayden McNeill Canberra Spring 2016
Denmark 20 Martin Vædele Egdal Skottegårdsskolen Open 2018
Indonesia 20 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) Tolong Diam Medan 2018
Iran 20 Saeed Mostafavi Layegh (سعید مصطفوی لایق) FMC Asia 2017
Netherlands 20 Erik Akkersdijk Mental Breakdown Capelle 2019
Singapore 20 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) Tolong Diam Medan 2018
Czech Republic 21 Matěj Grohmann Wrocław Side Challenge 2019
Finland 21 Niko Ronkainen FMC Europe 2017
Hungary 21 Bence János Csuti FMC Europe 2017
Hungary 21 Dávid Balog Hungarian Open 2019
Republic of Korea 21 Dohyun Kim (김도현) Korean Championship 2019
Spain 21 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez FMC Europe 2017
Switzerland 21 Reto Bubendorf FMC Europe 2017
Ukraine 21 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) Dnepr Super Blind 2017
Belgium 22 Jimmy Coll Barcelona Open 2009
Brazil 22 Alexandre Henrique Afonso Campos Pão de Queijo 2018
Brazil 22 Marlon de V. Marques Campeonato Brasileiro 2018
France 22 Thomas Lehéricy French Championship 2018
Hong Kong 22 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) FMC Asia 2018
Malaysia 22 Teh Keng Foo (郑庆富) FMC Asia 2018
Slovenia 22 Marcel Ručigaj Italian Championship 2019
Turkey 22 Tolga Kaan Kantarcı Bursa Summer 2019
Argentina 23 Marcos Masini Baires Centro Open 2018
Argentina 23 Guido Dipietro FMC Americas 2019
Bolivia 23 Rodrigo Ugarte Bolivia Nationals 2018
Ireland 23 Tao Yu (喻韬) Irish Championship 2019
Mexico 23 Carlos Rill Garcia Tuzo Clásico 2019
Russia 23 Sergey Lahno FMC Europe 2018
Russia 23 Sergey Lahno Fewest Moves Vitebsk 2019
South Africa 23 Timothy Lawrance OSU Blind Weekend 2019
Sweden 23 Jakob Gunnarsson Tårnby Cube Træf 2018
Sweden 23 Jakob Gunnarsson Blind in the Water Tower 2019
Sweden 23 Theodor Nordstrand Kjeller Mental Breakdown 2019
Thailand 23 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) FMC Asia 2019
Thailand 23 Korakot Inkaew (กรกฎ อิ่นแก้ว) FMC Asia 2019
Canada 24 Kevin Matthews Please Be Quiet UCLA 2017
Canada 24 Dylan Wang FMC North America West 2019
India 24 Shivam Bansal Indian Nationals 2019
India 24 Nitheesh Kumar Elangovan FMC 2019
India 24 Ujjawal Pabreja FMC Asia 2019
Norway 24 Filip Nilsen Mental Breakdown Norway 2019
Philippines 24 John Edison Ubaldo Please Be Quiet Philippines 2018
Philippines 24 James Matthew Young FMC Asia 2019
Colombia 25 José Leonardo Chaparro Prieto Colombia Nationals 2018
Dominican Republic 25 Amauri Miguel Caballero Speedcubing RD 2018
Estonia 25 Kaur Tuule FMC 2019
Kazakhstan 25 Farid Mikhailov SPB Island 2018
New Zealand 25 James Macdiarmid New Zealand Nationals 2017
Vietnam 25 Tomáš Nguyen Prague Open 2016
Israel 26 Ben Baron Swiss Nationals 2019
Israel 26 Roy Tamir Israel Summer Open 2019
Taiwan 26 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) Taiwan Blind Day 2018
Uzbekistan 26 Igor Aipkin SCS1 Almaty Open Air 2019
Austria 27 Jakob Kogler Hungarian Open 2012
Bulgaria 27 Anqi Yu UK Championship 2019
Portugal 28 Vasco Vasconcelos FMC 2019
Romania 28 Bogdan Grigoruţă Romanian National Day 2018
Slovakia 28 Dalibor Mrška European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
Slovakia 28 Samuel Simko German Nationals 2019
Azerbaijan 29 Emil Abdulxalıqov Eagle of the East Azerbaijan 2019
Latvia 29 Jēkabs Janovs Latvian Open 2018
Latvia 29 Jānis Zirnis Mentallinn 2019
Mongolia 29 Byegarys Jandaulyet İstanbul FMC and BLD 2019
Croatia 30 David Vujasić Croatian Open 2018
Croatia 30 Dominik Vidaković Bački Petrovac Open 2019
Greece 30 Antonie Paterakis World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
Guatemala 30 Adrián Ramírez Xela Open 2016
Guatemala 30 Adrián Ramírez FMC Americas 2017
Guatemala 30 Adrián Ramírez Silencio Total 2018
Nepal 30 Avishek Prajapati Cube Mahotsav 2018
Peru 30 Adrian Estrada PoliMi Mental Breakdown 2019
Jordan 31 Natheir Abu-Dahab German Nationals 2019
Lithuania 31 Vilius Ribinskas Swedish Championship 2019
Chile 32 José Garrido World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
Iceland 32 Hilmar Magnusson Helsinki Open 2011
Paraguay 32 Victor Ayala FMC Americas 2017
Uruguay 32 Agustin Gianneo Uchi Montevideo 2016
Venezuela 32 Carlos Miguel Parra Gonzalez Venezuela Nationals 2015
Armenia 33 Aramayis Adloyan (Արամայիս Ադլոյան) FMC Europe 2017
Honduras 33 Javier Armando Cruz Santos Reto Tegucigalpa 2019
Pakistan 34 Abdullah Gulab FMC Americas 2018
Bangladesh 35 Aaditya Sikder Monsoon Cube Open Bangladesh 2018
Serbia 35 Luka Jankovic Montenegro Nationals 2019
El Salvador 36 Isai Oswaldo Gonzalez Canessa FMC Americas 2019
Luxembourg 36 Philippe Schwartz UK Championship 2019
Costa Rica 37 Andrés Irías Li FMC 2019
Tunisia 37 Taha Ben Salah Please Be Quiet Waterloo 2018
Algeria 38 Slimane Siroukane French Championship 2019
North Macedonia 38 Aleksandar Arsovski SSL 2 Skurup 2019
Haiti 40 Fan Derlentz Perceval SD Winter 2018
Bosnia and Herzegovina 41 Marko Vukadinović Sarajevo Open 2019
Zimbabwe 41 Damian Peter Shaw Arnold Classic Africa 2019
Moldova 42 Ilie Nagrineac FMC Europe 2017
Ecuador 43 Jhonatan Caicedo Sin Fronteras Ecuador 2019
Morocco 44 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri Murcia 10th Anniversary 2017
Morocco 44 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri Arnold Open 2017
Nicaragua 44 Jorge Mario Gurdián Flores FMC 2019
Georgia 47 Giorgi Tarielashvili Edinburgh Spring 2015
Montenegro 48 Ognjen Leković Sarajevo Open 2019
Panama 48 Egdar Castillo Nacionales Medellín Explora 2019
Tajikistan 48 Shukrullo Ibragimov Tajikistan Open 2018
Egypt 53 Amr Ramadan Aachen Open 2011
Bahrain 54 Aysha Jamsheer FMC Asia 2019
Kuwait 55 Mohammad Almoumen Slow Down Perth 2019
Iraq 63 Layth Alkinani Bursa Summer 2019