Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 18 Chad Batten GA Cubers Mountain Trip 2018

North America 18 Chad Batten GA Cubers Mountain Trip 2018
Europe 19 Uladzislau Ushakov (Владислав Ушаков) PSU Open 2016
Asia 19 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) Beijing Open 2018
Europe 19 Marcel Peters Cubelonia 2016
Europe 19 Kacper Rafalski Polish Championship 2018
Europe 19 Szymon Jeziorski Polish Championship 2018
Oceania 20 Jayden McNeill Canberra Spring 2016
South America 22 Alexandre Henrique Afonso Campos Pão de Queijo 2018
South America 22 Marlon de V. Marques Campeonato Brasileiro 2018
Africa 31 Timothy Lawrance Arnold Classic Africa 2018

United States 18 Chad Batten GA Cubers Mountain Trip 2018
Belarus 19 Uladzislau Ushakov (Владислав Ушаков) PSU Open 2016
China 19 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) Beijing Open 2018
Germany 19 Marcel Peters Cubelonia 2016
Poland 19 Kacper Rafalski Polish Championship 2018
Poland 19 Szymon Jeziorski Polish Championship 2018
Australia 20 Jayden McNeill Canberra Spring 2016
Denmark 20 Martin Vædele Egdal Skottegårdsskolen Open 2018
Indonesia 20 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) Tolong Diam Medan 2018
Iran 20 Saeed Mostafavi Layegh (سعید مصطفوی لایق) FMC Asia 2017
Japan 20 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) Czech Open 2012
Singapore 20 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) Tolong Diam Medan 2018
United Kingdom 20 Ben Coppin WCA European Championship 2018
Finland 21 Niko Ronkainen FMC Europe 2017
Hungary 21 Bence János Csuti FMC Europe 2017
Spain 21 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez FMC Europe 2017
Switzerland 21 Reto Bubendorf FMC Europe 2017
Ukraine 21 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) Dnepr Super Blind 2017
Belgium 22 Jimmy Coll Barcelona Open 2009
Brazil 22 Alexandre Henrique Afonso Campos Pão de Queijo 2018
Brazil 22 Marlon de V. Marques Campeonato Brasileiro 2018
France 22 Thomas Lehéricy French Championship 2018
Hong Kong 22 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) FMC Asia 2018
Italy 22 Sebastiano Tronto Italian Open 2015
Malaysia 22 Teh Keng Foo (郑庆富) FMC Asia 2018
Argentina 23 Marcos Masini Baires Centro Open 2018
Bolivia 23 Rodrigo Ugarte Bolivia Nationals 2018
Czech Republic 23 Tomáš Novotný Erfurt Open 2015
Republic of Korea 23 Minhyun Kim (김민현) PSKubing 2017
Russia 23 Sergey Lahno FMC Europe 2018
Sweden 23 Jakob Gunnarsson Tårnby Cube Træf 2018
Canada 24 Kevin Matthews Please Be Quiet UCLA 2017
Netherlands 24 Erik Akkersdijk Altbier 2012
Netherlands 24 Erik Akkersdijk Moves are for n00bs 2012
Netherlands 24 Erik Akkersdijk Twente Open 2013
Netherlands 24 Mats Valk Elsass Open 2018
Philippines 24 John Edison Ubaldo Please Be Quiet Philippines 2018
Colombia 25 José Leonardo Chaparro Prieto Colombia Nationals 2018
Dominican Republic 25 Amauri Miguel Caballero Speedcubing RD 2018
India 25 Prakhar Gupta FMCed 2015
India 25 Rohan Krishna Indian Nationals 2015
India 25 Nikhil Mande FMC Asia 2015
Ireland 25 Tao Yu (喻韬) Irish Championship 2017
Kazakhstan 25 Farid Mikhailov SPB Island 2018
Mexico 25 Carlos Rill Garcia Tlaxcala Sunshine 2018
Mexico 25 Carlos Rill Garcia Mexican Championship 2018
Mexico 25 Carlos Rill Garcia FMC Americas 2018
New Zealand 25 James Macdiarmid New Zealand Nationals 2017
Vietnam 25 Tomáš Nguyen Prague Open 2016
Norway 26 Filip Nilsen Lier Open 2018
Slovenia 26 Matic Omulec FMC Europe 2017
Taiwan 26 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) Taiwan Blind Day 2018
Austria 27 Jakob Kogler Hungarian Open 2012
Romania 28 Bogdan Grigoruţă Romanian National Day 2018
Slovakia 28 Dalibor Mrška European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
Latvia 29 Jēkabs Janovs Latvian Open 2018
Croatia 30 David Vujasić Croatian Open 2018
Estonia 30 Anti Ingel Valga-Valka Open 2013
Estonia 30 Anti Ingel World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
Estonia 30 Anti Ingel World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
Greece 30 Antonie Paterakis World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
Guatemala 30 Adrián Ramírez Xela Open 2016
Guatemala 30 Adrián Ramírez FMC Americas 2017
Guatemala 30 Adrián Ramírez Silencio Total 2018
Nepal 30 Avishek Prajapati Cube Mahotsav 2018
Thailand 30 Chonlathep Kitsinthopchai (ชลเทพ กิจสินธพชัย) Thailand Championship 2012
Thailand 30 Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี) FMC Asia 2018
Thailand 30 Tong Boonrod (ต๋อง บุญรอด) FMC Asia 2018
Peru 31 Adrian Estrada PoliMi Op3n 2018
South Africa 31 Timothy Lawrance Arnold Classic Africa 2018
Turkey 31 Mutlu Özçelebi Back to İzmir 2018
Chile 32 José Garrido World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
Iceland 32 Hilmar Magnusson Helsinki Open 2011
Lithuania 32 Mantas Sidabras Latvian Open 2016
Paraguay 32 Victor Ayala FMC Americas 2017
Portugal 32 Nuno Ricardo Cordeiro Serafim Musée suisse du jeu 2017
Uruguay 32 Agustin Gianneo Uchi Montevideo 2016
Venezuela 32 Carlos Miguel Parra Gonzalez Venezuela Nationals 2015
Armenia 33 Aramayis Adloyan (Արամայիս Ադլոյան) FMC Europe 2017
Israel 34 Daniel Yakhkind Smart Cube Fest 2018
Pakistan 34 Abdullah Gulab FMC Americas 2018
Bangladesh 35 Aaditya Sikder Monsoon Cube Open Bangladesh 2018
Tunisia 37 Taha Ben Salah Please Be Quiet Waterloo 2018
El Salvador 38 Samuel Cuellar Ramirez FMC Americas 2017
Haiti 40 Fan Derlentz Perceval SD Winter 2018
Serbia 40 David Buzgo Serbian Open 2015
Uzbekistan 40 Igor Aipkin Tajikistan Open 2018
Costa Rica 41 Jostin Alvarez Nacionales Guatemala 2018
Moldova 42 Ilie Nagrineac FMC Europe 2017
Bulgaria 44 Anqi Yu UK Championship 2018
Morocco 44 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri Murcia 10th Anniversary 2017
Morocco 44 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri Arnold Open 2017
Ecuador 46 Juan Pablo Suárez Narváez Sin Fronteras Championship 2018
Georgia 47 Giorgi Tarielashvili Edinburgh Spring 2015
Luxembourg 47 Carlo Glod Elsass Open 2018
Tajikistan 48 Shukrullo Ibragimov Tajikistan Open 2018
Azerbaijan 50 Javid Nabizade Balakən 2018
Azerbaijan 50 Mikhail Gitlin Balakən 2018
Azerbaijan 50 Rüstəm Həsənov Warden of the West Azerbaijan 2018
Bosnia and Herzegovina 51 Bojan Perić Banja Luka Open 2018
North Macedonia 52 Ramadan Sulejman Swedish Cube Day competition 2009
Egypt 53 Amr Ramadan Aachen Open 2011
Panama 54 Egdar Castillo CubingUSA Southeast Championship 2018
Algeria 57 Slimane Siroukane Chachya Open 2017
Bahrain 60 Rashid Alhajri FMC Asia 2018
Nicaragua 60 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez Mazate Open 2016
Iraq 73 Layth Alkinani Back to İzmir 2018