Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 19 Uladzislau Ushakov (Владислав Ушаков) PSU Open 2016
World 19 Marcel Peters Cubelonia 2016
World 19 Tim Wong Irvine Fall 2015

Europe 19 Uladzislau Ushakov (Владислав Ушаков) PSU Open 2016
Europe 19 Marcel Peters Cubelonia 2016
North America 19 Tim Wong Irvine Fall 2015
Oceania 20 Jayden McNeill Canberra Spring 2016
Asia 20 Ziheng Ma (马子恒) Cube of Odd Numbers 2016
Asia 20 Saeed Mostafavi Layegh (سعید مصطفوی لایق) FMC Asia 2017
Asia 20 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) Czech Open 2012
South America 23 João Pedro Batista Ribeiro Costa Pré-Mundial 2015
South America 23 João Pedro Batista Ribeiro Costa Brasília Open 2016
South America 23 João Pedro Batista Ribeiro Costa FMC Americas 2017
Africa 32 Brendan James Gray Big 'n Weird Pretoria 2016

Belarus 19 Uladzislau Ushakov (Владислав Ушаков) PSU Open 2016
Germany 19 Marcel Peters Cubelonia 2016
United States 19 Tim Wong Irvine Fall 2015
Australia 20 Jayden McNeill Canberra Spring 2016
China 20 Ziheng Ma (马子恒) Cube of Odd Numbers 2016
Iran 20 Saeed Mostafavi Layegh (سعید مصطفوی لایق) FMC Asia 2017
Japan 20 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) Czech Open 2012
Denmark 21 Martin Vædele Egdal FMC Europe 2017
Finland 21 Niko Ronkainen FMC Europe 2017
Hungary 21 Bence János Csuti FMC Europe 2017
Spain 21 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez FMC Europe 2017
Switzerland 21 Reto Bubendorf FMC Europe 2017
Ukraine 21 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) Dnepr Super Blind 2017
Belgium 22 Jimmy Coll Barcelona Open 2009
Italy 22 Sebastiano Tronto Italian Open 2015
United Kingdom 22 Daniel Sheppard Exeter Open 2016
United Kingdom 22 Harry Savage FMC Europe 2017
Brazil 23 João Pedro Batista Ribeiro Costa Pré-Mundial 2015
Brazil 23 João Pedro Batista Ribeiro Costa Brasília Open 2016
Brazil 23 João Pedro Batista Ribeiro Costa FMC Americas 2017
Czech Republic 23 Tomáš Novotný Erfurt Open 2015
France 23 Clément Cherblanc Barby Cube 73 2017
Indonesia 23 Stephen Adhisaputra German Nationals 2016
Republic of Korea 23 Minhyun Kim (김민현) PSKubing 2017
Poland 23 Wojciech Szatanowski Full Steps in Brest 2016
Canada 24 Kevin Matthews Please Be Quiet UCLA 2017
Netherlands 24 Erik Akkersdijk Altbier 2012
Netherlands 24 Erik Akkersdijk Moves are for n00bs 2012
Netherlands 24 Erik Akkersdijk Twente Open 2013
Sweden 24 Jakob Gunnarsson Swedish Championship 2017
India 25 Prakhar Gupta FMCed 2015
India 25 Rohan Krishna Indian Nationals 2015
India 25 Nikhil Mande FMC Asia 2015
Ireland 25 Tao Yu (喻韬) Irish Championship 2017
New Zealand 25 James Macdiarmid New Zealand Nationals 2017
Singapore 25 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) Malaysia Cube Open 2017
Vietnam 25 Tomáš Nguyen Prague Open 2016
Philippines 26 Richard Espinosa FMC Asia 2015
Russia 26 Sergey Ryabko MPEI Open 2012
Russia 26 Fyodor Vasilyev SPB Championship 2017
Slovenia 26 Matic Omulec FMC Europe 2017
Austria 27 Jakob Kogler Hungarian Open 2012
Hong Kong 27 Tsang Hon Pong (曾漢邦) FMC Asia 2016
Hong Kong 27 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) FMC Asia 2017
Malaysia 27 Tan Yan Shun Malaysia Cube Open 2016
Colombia 28 Juan Camilo Vargas US Nationals 2014
Colombia 28 Dennis Rosero Torneo Nacional Colombia 2016
Colombia 28 Nicolás Lasso Peña GeniusCube 2016
Norway 28 Johan Sokrates Wind Norwegian Championship 2014
Norway 28 Mikkel Svartveit Norwegian Championship 2016
Norway 28 Ulrik Bredland Norwegian Championship 2017
Slovakia 28 Dalibor Mrška European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
Taiwan 28 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) Cross-strait Cubing Exchange 2016
Kazakhstan 29 Farid Mikhailov SPB Easter Open 2017
Argentina 30 Francisco Hamlin World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
Estonia 30 Anti Ingel Valga-Valka Open 2013
Estonia 30 Anti Ingel World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
Estonia 30 Anti Ingel World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
Greece 30 Antonie Paterakis World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
Guatemala 30 Adrián Ramírez Xela Open 2016
Guatemala 30 Adrián Ramírez FMC Americas 2017
Mexico 30 Jorge Leonardo Sánchez Salazar World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
Thailand 30 Chonlathep Kitsinthopchai (ชลเทพ กิจสินธพชัย) Thailand Championship 2012
Croatia 31 David Vujasić Croatian Open 2017
Romania 31 Bogdan Grigoruţă U.R.A. Back to School 2016
Romania 31 Bogdan Grigoruţă FMC Europe 2017
Chile 32 José Garrido World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
Iceland 32 Hilmar Magnusson Helsinki Open 2011
Lithuania 32 Mantas Sidabras Latvian Open 2016
Paraguay 32 Victor Ayala FMC Americas 2017
Portugal 32 Nuno Ricardo Cordeiro Serafim Musée suisse du jeu 2017
South Africa 32 Brendan James Gray Big 'n Weird Pretoria 2016
Uruguay 32 Agustin Gianneo Uchi Montevideo 2016
Venezuela 32 Carlos Miguel Parra Gonzalez Venezuela Nationals 2015
Armenia 33 Aramayis Adloyan (Արամայիս Ադլոյան) FMC Europe 2017
Dominican Republic 34 Chardan Jose Valdez Sierra Santo Domingo Fall 2016
Latvia 34 Darja Makurina Danish Open 2016
Peru 34 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo Basauri Open 2014
Bolivia 36 Rodrigo Ugarte FMC Americas 2017
Bangladesh 38 Sakib Ibn Rashid Rhivu City of Joy Open 2017
El Salvador 38 Samuel Cuellar Ramirez FMC Americas 2017
Israel 38 Rotem Ifrach Swiss Open 2017
Turkey 38 Ömer Çetinkaya FMC Europe 2016
Serbia 40 David Buzgo Serbian Open 2015
Moldova 42 Ilie Nagrineac FMC Europe 2017
Morocco 44 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri Murcia 10th Anniversary 2017
Morocco 44 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri Arnold Open 2017
Bulgaria 45 Aleks Hristov Nikolov Imaginalia Open 2017
Tunisia 45 Taha Ben Salah PoliMi Open 2016
Georgia 47 Giorgi Tarielashvili Edinburgh Spring 2015
Nepal 48 Anup Adhikari SCMU 2017
Bosnia and Herzegovina 52 Renato Stopic Serbian Open 2015
North Macedonia 52 Ramadan Sulejman Swedish Cube Day competition 2009
Egypt 53 Amr Ramadan Aachen Open 2011
Algeria 57 Slimane Siroukane Chachya Open 2017
Ecuador 59 Ariel Alessandro Reyes Abarca Uchi Montevideo 2016
Nicaragua 60 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez Mazate Open 2016