Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 19 Vladislav Ushakov PSU Open 2016
World 19 Marcel Peters Cubelonia 2016
World 19 Tim Wong Irvine Fall 2015

Europe 19 Vladislav Ushakov PSU Open 2016
Europe 19 Marcel Peters Cubelonia 2016
North America 19 Tim Wong Irvine Fall 2015
Oceania 20 Jayden McNeill Canberra Spring 2016
Asia 20 Ziheng Ma (马子恒) Cube of Odd Numbers 2016
Asia 20 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) Czech Open 2012
South America 23 João Pedro Batista Ribeiro Costa Pré-Mundial 2015
South America 23 João Pedro Batista Ribeiro Costa Brasília Open 2016
Africa 32 Brendan James Gray Big 'n Weird Pretoria 2016

Belarus 19 Vladislav Ushakov PSU Open 2016
Germany 19 Marcel Peters Cubelonia 2016
United States 19 Tim Wong Irvine Fall 2015
Australia 20 Jayden McNeill Canberra Spring 2016
China 20 Ziheng Ma (马子恒) Cube of Odd Numbers 2016
Japan 20 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) Czech Open 2012
Belgium 22 Jimmy Coll Barcelona Open 2009
Hungary 22 István Kocza Czech Open 2010
Hungary 22 Bence Barát Osijek Open 2016
Italy 22 Sebastiano Tronto Italian Open 2015
Spain 22 Javier Cabezuelo Sánchez Alicante Open 2016
Ukraine 22 Anton Krokhmal (Антон Крохмаль) Winter West Ukraine 2015
United Kingdom 22 Daniel Sheppard Exeter Open 2016
Brazil 23 João Pedro Batista Ribeiro Costa Pré-Mundial 2015
Brazil 23 João Pedro Batista Ribeiro Costa Brasília Open 2016
Czech Republic 23 Tomáš Novotný Erfurt Open 2015
Indonesia 23 Stephen Adhisaputra German Nationals 2016
Poland 23 Wojciech Szatanowski Full Steps in Brest 2016
Finland 24 Janne Lehtimäki Helsinki Side Events 2016
France 24 Clément Gallet United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
Netherlands 24 Erik Akkersdijk Altbier 2012
Netherlands 24 Erik Akkersdijk Moves are for n00bs 2012
Netherlands 24 Erik Akkersdijk Twente Open 2013
Switzerland 24 Reto Bubendorf Opal Open 2016
India 25 Prakhar Gupta FMCed 2015
India 25 Rohan Krishna Indian Nationals 2015
India 25 Nikhil Mande FMC Asia 2015
Republic of Korea 25 Joon Cha (차준혁) Montréal Open 2013
Republic of Korea 25 ChoongMyoung Lee (이충명) FMC Asia 2016
Vietnam 25 Tomáš Nguyen Prague Open 2016
Canada 26 Thompson Clarke Michigan 2015
Iran 26 Ali Salavati (علی صلواتی) Iran Autumn Cube 2013
Philippines 26 Richard Espinosa FMC Asia 2015
Russia 26 Sergey Ryabko MPEI Open 2012
Austria 27 Jakob Kogler Hungarian Open 2012
Denmark 27 Henrik Buus Aagaard Swedish Championship 2011
Denmark 27 Henrik Buus Aagaard FMC Europe 2016
Denmark 27 Martin Vædele Egdal Danish Open 2016
Hong Kong 27 Tsang Hon Pong (曾漢邦) FMC Asia 2016
Malaysia 27 Tan Yan Shun Malaysia Cube Open 2016
Sweden 27 Simon Westlund Swedish Championship 2011
Colombia 28 Juan Camilo Vargas US Nationals 2014
Colombia 28 Dennis Rosero Torneo Nacional Colombia 2016
Colombia 28 Nicolás Lasso Peña GeniusCube 2016
Norway 28 Johan Sokrates Wind Norwegian Championship 2014
Norway 28 Mikkel Svartveit Norwegian Championship 2016
Singapore 28 Teo Bin Jie (张斌杰) Singapore 333 Cube Competition 2016
Slovakia 28 Dalibor Mrška European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
Slovenia 28 Dušan Zakelšek Croatian Open 2015
Taiwan 28 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) Cross-strait Cubing Exchange 2016
Estonia 30 Anti Ingel Valga-Valka Open 2013
Estonia 30 Anti Ingel World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
Guatemala 30 Adrián Ramírez Xela Open 2016
Kazakhstan 30 Farid Mikhailov Saint Petersburg Welcome To 2016
Thailand 30 Chonlathep Kitsinthopchai (ชลเทพ กิจสินธพชัย) Thailand Championship 2012
Argentina 31 Facundo Finola San Lorenzo Invierno 2015
Argentina 31 Andrés Claros Classic San Lorenzo Open 2016
Mexico 31 Virgilio Zúñiga Grajeda FMC USA 2014
Romania 31 Bogdan Grigoruţă U.R.A. Back to School 2016
Greece 32 Antonie Paterakis Hasselt Open 2015
Iceland 32 Hilmar Magnusson Helsinki Open 2011
Lithuania 32 Mantas Sidabras Latvian Open 2016
South Africa 32 Brendan James Gray Big 'n Weird Pretoria 2016
Uruguay 32 Agustin Gianneo Uchi Montevideo 2016
Venezuela 32 Carlos Miguel Parra Gonzalez Venezuela Nationals 2015
Ireland 33 James Hamm Irish Championship 2015
Dominican Republic 34 Chardan Jose Valdez Sierra Santo Domingo Fall 2016
Latvia 34 Darja Makurina Danish Open 2016
Peru 34 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo Basauri Open 2014
Portugal 34 António Gomes FMC Europe 2015
Armenia 35 Aramayis Adloyan (Արամայիս Ադլոյան) Oleksandriia Open 2013
Armenia 35 Aramayis Adloyan (Արամայիս Ադլոյան) Kharkiv Special 2015
Chile 35 José Garrido Macul Autumn 2012
New Zealand 35 Xuzhi Zhang FMC USA 2016
Croatia 36 David Vujasić Croatian Open 2015
Turkey 38 Ömer Çetinkaya FMC Europe 2016
Israel 39 Dan Sachs Please Be Quiet 2015
Serbia 40 David Buzgo Serbian Open 2015
Bolivia 44 Rodrigo Paz Vaca Yo Rubik 2016
Tunisia 45 Taha Ben Salah PoliMi Open 2016
Morocco 46 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri Molina Open 2016
Morocco 46 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri Villanueva Open 2016
Bulgaria 47 Atanas Petkov Osijek Open 2016
Georgia 47 Giorgi Tarielashvili Edinburgh Spring 2015
Bosnia and Herzegovina 52 Renato Stopic Serbian Open 2015
North Macedonia 52 Ramadan Sulejman Swedish Cube Day competition 2009
Egypt 53 Amr Ramadan Aachen Open 2011
Ecuador 59 Ariel Alessandro Reyes Abarca Uchi Montevideo 2016
Nicaragua 60 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez Mazate Open 2016