Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 20 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) Czech Open 2012

Asia 20 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) Czech Open 2012
Europe 21 Moritz Karl BW Open 2013
Europe 21 Sébastien Auroux Velbert Easter Open 2014
North America 22 Vincent Sheu US Nationals 2014
South America 25 João Pedro Batista Ribeiro Costa Brasileiro Etapa de Inverno 2014
Oceania 29 Feliks Zemdegs US Nationals 2014
Africa 34 Emile Compion United States National Championships 2011

Japan 20 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) Czech Open 2012
Germany 21 Moritz Karl BW Open 2013
Germany 21 Sébastien Auroux Velbert Easter Open 2014
Belgium 22 Jimmy Coll Barcelona Open 2009
Hungary 22 István Kocza Czech Open 2010
United States 22 Vincent Sheu US Nationals 2014
France 24 Clément Gallet United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
Netherlands 24 Erik Akkersdijk Altbier 2012
Netherlands 24 Erik Akkersdijk Moves are for n00bs 2012
Netherlands 24 Erik Akkersdijk Twente Open 2013
Spain 24 Javier Cabezuelo Sánchez Spanish Championship 2013
United Kingdom 24 Daniel Sheppard Oxford Open 2014
United Kingdom 24 Daniel Sheppard Nottingham Summer 2014
Brazil 25 João Pedro Batista Ribeiro Costa Brasileiro Etapa de Inverno 2014
China 25 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) PKU FM 2012
Finland 25 Teemu Tiinanen Estonian Open 2010
Finland 25 Sakari Rautalin Kirkkonummi Open 2014
Republic of Korea 25 Joon Cha (차준혁) Montréal Open 2013
Poland 25 Marcin Stachura PLS Marina 2014
Ukraine 25 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) Kharkiv Winter 2014
India 26 Nikhil Mande Indian Cube Challenge 2014
Indonesia 26 Vincent Hartanto Utomo Singapore Rubik's Cube Competition 2014
Iran 26 Ali Salavati (علی صلواتی) Iran Autumn Cube 2013
Italy 26 Sebastiano Tronto BP Cube Day 2014
Russia 26 Sergey Ryabko MPEI Open 2012
Austria 27 Jakob Kogler Hungarian Open 2012
Canada 27 Julian David US Nationals 2014
Canada 27 Louis Cormier US Nationals 2014
Denmark 27 Henrik Buus Aagaard Swedish Championship 2011
Sweden 27 Simon Westlund Swedish Championship 2011
Switzerland 27 Claudio Müller Danish Open 2011
Colombia 28 Juan Camilo Vargas US Nationals 2014
Czech Republic 28 Mirek Goljan Caltech Winter competition 2005
Norway 28 Johan Sokrates Wind Norwegian Championship 2014
Australia 29 Feliks Zemdegs US Nationals 2014
Belarus 29 Pavel Yushkevich Dvina One-Handed Edition 2014
Belarus 29 Pavel Yushkevich MPEI Open 2014
Estonia 30 Anti Ingel Valga-Valka Open 2013
Malaysia 30 Chester Lian United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
Malaysia 30 Chester Lian United States National Championships 2012
Taiwan 30 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) Taiwan Summer Open 2014
Thailand 30 Chonlathep Kitsinthopchai (ชลเทพ กิจสินธพชัย) Thailand Championship 2012
Mexico 31 Virgilio Zúñiga Grajeda FMC USA 2014
Hong Kong 32 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) Cross-strait FMC 2014
Iceland 32 Hilmar Magnusson Helsinki Open 2011
Slovenia 32 Matic Omulec Bosnia and Herzegovina Open 2012
Slovenia 32 Juš Mejaš Maribor Open 2014
Romania 33 Radu Făciu Romanian Open 2013
Greece 34 Antonie Paterakis Dutch Open 2014
Peru 34 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo Basauri Open 2014
South Africa 34 Emile Compion United States National Championships 2011
Armenia 35 Aramayis Adloyan (Արամայիս Ադլոյան) Oleksandriia Open 2013
Chile 35 José Garrido Macul Autumn 2012
Kazakhstan 35 Nurym Kudaibergen Russia Open 2011
Kazakhstan 35 Nurym Kudaibergen MPEI Open 2013
Latvia 35 Boriss Benzerruki Estonian Open 2013
Philippines 35 Glenn Mark Salgado Pangasinan Northern Express Open 2014
Singapore 35 Timothy Halim Singapore Rubik's Cube Competition 2014
Venezuela 35 Carlos Miguel Parra Gonzalez ULA Rubiks 2014
Lithuania 37 Mantas Sidabras Latvian Open 2013
Portugal 37 Leandro Baltazar Schleswig-Holstein Open 2011
New Zealand 38 Alex Asbery World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
Slovakia 38 Juraj Polaček Czech Open 2014
Ireland 40 James Hamm Irish Open 2012
Argentina 43 Francisco Hamlin Twente Open 2013
Serbia 43 Nikola Djokic Swiss Open 2009
Croatia 44 Ivan Jeličić Slovenian Open 2012
Guatemala 45 Daniel Escobar GuateMaya Open 2014
Turkey 47 Can Çetin Dutch Masters 2008
Vietnam 47 Lê Trần Đức Hanoi Open 2011
Israel 50 Adam Hadash World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
North Macedonia 52 Ramadan Sulejman Swedish Cube Day competition 2009
Egypt 53 Amr Ramadan Aachen Open 2011