Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 20 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) Czech Open 2012

Asia 20 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) Czech Open 2012
Europe 21 Moritz Karl BW Open 2013
North America 24 Tim Reynolds Saarland Open 2012
South America 30 Carlos Alberto de Alcântara Jr. SESC Santos 2010
Oceania 31 Feliks Zemdegs World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
Oceania 31 Jayden McNeill World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
Africa 34 Emile Compion United States National Championships 2011

Japan 20 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) Czech Open 2012
Germany 21 Moritz Karl BW Open 2013
Belgium 22 Jimmy Coll Barcelona Open 2009
Hungary 22 István Kocza Czech Open 2010
France 24 Clément Gallet United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
Netherlands 24 Erik Akkersdijk Altbier 2012
Netherlands 24 Erik Akkersdijk Moves are for n00bs 2012
Netherlands 24 Erik Akkersdijk Twente Open 2013
Spain 24 Javier Cabezuelo Sánchez Spanish Championship 2013
United States 24 Tim Reynolds Saarland Open 2012
China 25 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) PKU FM 2012
Finland 25 Teemu Tiinanen Estonian Open 2010
Republic of Korea 25 Joon Cha (차준혁) Montréal Open 2013
Iran 26 Ali Salavati (علی صلواتی) Iran Autumn Cube 2013
Poland 26 Grzegorz Łuczyna European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
Russia 26 Sergey Ryabko MPEI Open 2012
United Kingdom 26 Daniel Sheppard Rapid Dash Open 2012
United Kingdom 26 Robert Yau Weston-super-Mare 2012
United Kingdom 26 Daniel Sheppard Northern Irish Open 2013
United Kingdom 26 Daniel Sheppard Guildford Open 2013
Austria 27 Jakob Kogler Hungarian Open 2012
Denmark 27 Henrik Buus Aagaard Swedish Championship 2011
Indonesia 27 Stephen Adhisaputra Bandung Open 2012
Sweden 27 Simon Westlund Swedish Championship 2011
Switzerland 27 Claudio Müller Danish Open 2011
Canada 28 Jack Moseley United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
Czech Republic 28 Mirek Goljan Caltech Winter competition 2005
Italy 28 Sebastiano Tronto Milan Blind Day 2012
India 29 Nikhil Mande Prasadz ICC Juniors 2013
Norway 29 Vidar Norstein Klungre Swedish Championship 2011
Brazil 30 Carlos Alberto de Alcântara Jr. SESC Santos 2010
Estonia 30 Anti Ingel Valga-Valka Open 2013
Malaysia 30 Chester Lian United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
Malaysia 30 Chester Lian United States National Championships 2012
Thailand 30 Chonlathep Kitsinthopchai (ชลเทพ กิจสินธพชัย) Thailand Championship 2012
Australia 31 Feliks Zemdegs World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
Australia 31 Jayden McNeill World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
Taiwan 31 Yi-Sa Chen (陳以撒) Taiwan Winter Open 2010
Ukraine 31 Andrii Vedenov (Андрій Веденьов) NULAU Kharkiv Winter 2013
Ukraine 31 Oleh Perkovskyi (Олег Перковський) NULAU Kharkiv Winter 2013
Iceland 32 Hilmar Magnusson Helsinki Open 2011
Slovenia 32 Matic Omulec Bosnia and Herzegovina Open 2012
Romania 33 Radu Făciu Romanian Open 2013
South Africa 34 Emile Compion United States National Championships 2011
Armenia 35 Aramayis Adloyan (Արամայիս Ադլոյան) Oleksandriia Open 2013
Chile 35 José Garrido Macul Autumn 2012
Colombia 35 Daniel Cano Salgado Guildford Open 2013
Hong Kong 35 Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) Asian Championship 2012
Kazakhstan 35 Nurym Kudaibergen Russia Open 2011
Kazakhstan 35 Nurym Kudaibergen MPEI Open 2013
Latvia 35 Boriss Benzerruki Estonian Open 2013
Belarus 37 Viktor Danilov MPEI Open 2012
Lithuania 37 Mantas Sidabras Latvian Open 2013
Mexico 37 Angel Arrioja Landa Kuikuiltik 2012
Portugal 37 Leandro Baltazar Schleswig-Holstein Open 2011
New Zealand 38 Alex Asbery World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
Peru 39 Juan Javier Quispe Lujan Campeonato Nacional Perubik 2013
Ireland 40 James Hamm Irish Open 2012
Philippines 40 Simon Lim (林少秋) Asian Championship 2010
Singapore 42 Teo Kai Xiang Singapore Special Rubik's Cube Competition 2013
Argentina 43 Francisco Hamlin Twente Open 2013
Serbia 43 Nikola Djokic Swiss Open 2009
Croatia 44 Ivan Jeličić Slovenian Open 2012
Venezuela 45 Carlos Miguel Parra Gonzalez Cubing Mérida 2013
Venezuela 45 Oscar Alberto Ceballos Contreras Cubing Mérida 2013
Turkey 47 Can Çetin Dutch Masters 2008
Vietnam 47 Lê Trần Đức Hanoi Open 2011
Israel 50 Adam Hadash World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
Greece 51 Antonie Paterakis Eindhoven Spring 2013
Slovakia 51 Péter Oriskó Czech Open 2008
North Macedonia 52 Ramadan Sulejman Swedish Cube Day competition 2009
Egypt 53 Amr Ramadan Aachen Open 2011