Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 20 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) Czech Open 2012

Asia 20 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) Czech Open 2012
Europe 22 Jimmy Coll Barcelona Open 2009
Europe 22 István Kocza Czech Open 2010
North America 24 Tim Reynolds Saarland Open 2012
South America 30 Carlos Alberto de Alcântara Jr. SESC Santos 2010
Oceania 32 Feliks Zemdegs Asian Championship 2010
Oceania 32 Feliks Zemdegs Melbourne Cube Day 2010
Africa 34 Emile Compion United States National Championships 2011

Japan 20 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) Czech Open 2012
Belgium 22 Jimmy Coll Barcelona Open 2009
Hungary 22 István Kocza Czech Open 2010
France 24 Clément Gallet United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
Germany 24 Sébastien Auroux Dutch Nationals 2010
Netherlands 24 Erik Akkersdijk Altbier 2012
Netherlands 24 Erik Akkersdijk Moves are for n00bs 2012
United States 24 Tim Reynolds Saarland Open 2012
China 25 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) PKU FM 2012
Finland 25 Teemu Tiinanen Estonian Open 2010
Poland 26 Grzegorz Łuczyna European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
Russia 26 Sergey Ryabko MPEI Open 2012
United Kingdom 26 Daniel Sheppard Rapid Dash Open 2012
United Kingdom 26 Robert Yau Weston-super-Mare 2012
Austria 27 Jakob Kogler Hungarian Open 2012
Denmark 27 Henrik Buus Aagaard Swedish Championship 2011
Indonesia 27 Stephen Adhisaputra Bandung Open 2012
Sweden 27 Simon Westlund Swedish Championship 2011
Switzerland 27 Claudio Müller Danish Open 2011
Canada 28 Jack Moseley United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
Czech Republic 28 Mirek Goljan Caltech Winter competition 2005
Italy 28 Sebastiano Tronto Milan Blind Day 2012
Spain 28 Javier Cabezuelo Sánchez Basauri Open 2011
Spain 28 Alexander Olleta del Molino Granada Open 2012
Spain 28 Javier Cabezuelo Sánchez Valgame Open 2012
Spain 28 Javier Cabezuelo Sánchez European Rubik's Cube Championship 2012
Norway 29 Vidar Norstein Klungre Swedish Championship 2011
Brazil 30 Carlos Alberto de Alcântara Jr. SESC Santos 2010
Malaysia 30 Chester Lian United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
Malaysia 30 Chester Lian United States National Championships 2012
Thailand 30 Chonlathep Kitsinthopchai (ชลเทพ กิจสินธพชัย) Thailand Championship 2012
India 31 Nikhil Mande Chennai Mathematical Institute Open 2012
Taiwan 31 Yi-Sa Chen (陳以撒) Taiwan Winter Open 2010
Australia 32 Feliks Zemdegs Asian Championship 2010
Australia 32 Feliks Zemdegs Melbourne Cube Day 2010
Iceland 32 Hilmar Magnusson Helsinki Open 2011
Slovenia 32 Matic Omulec Bosnia and Herzegovina Open 2012
Estonia 33 Anti Ingel Estonian Open 2012
Republic of Korea 34 Yu Byeong-Seon (유병선) Asian Championship 2012
South Africa 34 Emile Compion United States National Championships 2011
Chile 35 José Garrido Macul Autumn 2012
Hong Kong 35 Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) Asian Championship 2012
Kazakhstan 35 Nurym Kudaibergen Russia Open 2011
Ukraine 35 Andrii Kompaniiets (Андрій Компанієць) Oleksandriia Open 2012
Belarus 37 Viktor Danilov MPEI Open 2012
Mexico 37 Angel Arrioja Landa Kuikuiltik 2012
Portugal 37 Leandro Baltazar Schleswig-Holstein Open 2011
Romania 37 Cristian Antoniu Leana Romanian Nationals 2012
New Zealand 39 Malcolm Granville MIT Spring 2012
Ireland 40 James Hamm Irish Open 2012
Latvia 40 Boriss Benzerruki Estonian Open 2012
Philippines 40 Simon Lim (林少秋) Asian Championship 2010
Peru 42 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo Barcelona Rubik's Summer Open 2011
Serbia 43 Nikola Djokic Swiss Open 2009
Croatia 44 Ivan Jeličić Slovenian Open 2012
Lithuania 45 Mantas Sidabras Latvian Open 2012
Argentina 46 Gabriel Eduardo Núñez Serna Barcelona Open 2008
Argentina 46 Gabriel Eduardo Núñez Serna French Open 2009
Armenia 46 Aramayis Adloyan (Արամայիս Ադլոյան) Kharkiv Winter 2012
Colombia 47 Laura Paola Gamboa Guzman Campeonato Profecía 2012
Turkey 47 Can Çetin Dutch Masters 2008
Vietnam 47 Lê Trần Đức Hanoi Open 2011
Slovakia 51 Péter Oriskó Czech Open 2008
North Macedonia 52 Ramadan Sulejman Swedish Cube Day competition 2009
Egypt 53 Amr Ramadan Aachen Open 2011