Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 22 Jimmy Coll Barcelona Open 2009
World 22 István Kocza Czech Open 2010

Europe 22 Jimmy Coll Barcelona Open 2009
Europe 22 István Kocza Czech Open 2010
North America 26 Tim Reynolds MIT Fall 2011
Asia 27 Fang Qin (秦方) PKU Fewest Moves 2010
South America 30 Carlos Alberto de Alcântara Jr. SESC Santos 2010
Oceania 32 Feliks Zemdegs Asian Championship 2010
Oceania 32 Feliks Zemdegs Melbourne Cube Day 2010
Africa 34 Emile Compion United States National Championships 2011

Belgium 22 Jimmy Coll Barcelona Open 2009
Hungary 22 István Kocza Czech Open 2010
France 24 Clément Gallet United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
Germany 24 Sébastien Auroux Dutch Nationals 2010
Finland 25 Teemu Tiinanen Estonian Open 2010
Netherlands 25 Ron van Bruchem Belgian Open 2011
Poland 26 Grzegorz Łuczyna European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
United States 26 Tim Reynolds MIT Fall 2011
China 27 Fang Qin (秦方) PKU Fewest Moves 2010
Denmark 27 Henrik Buus Aagaard Swedish Championship 2011
Russia 27 Mikhail Rostovikov Moscow North-West Open 2011
Sweden 27 Simon Westlund Swedish Championship 2011
Switzerland 27 Claudio Müller Danish Open 2011
United Kingdom 27 Daniel Sheppard French Open 2011
Canada 28 Jack Moseley United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
Czech Republic 28 Mirek Goljan Caltech Winter competition 2005
Japan 28 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2011
Spain 28 Javier Cabezuelo Sánchez Basauri Open 2011
Indonesia 29 Juan Juli Andika Chandra Indonesian Championship 2010
Italy 29 Lorenzo Vigani Poli Swedish Championship 2011
Norway 29 Vidar Norstein Klungre Swedish Championship 2011
Brazil 30 Carlos Alberto de Alcântara Jr. SESC Santos 2010
Malaysia 30 Chester Lian United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
Taiwan 31 Yi-Sa Chen (陳以撒) Taiwan Winter Open 2010
Australia 32 Feliks Zemdegs Asian Championship 2010
Australia 32 Feliks Zemdegs Melbourne Cube Day 2010
Iceland 32 Hilmar Magnusson Helsinki Open 2011
Thailand 32 Chonlathep Kitsinthopchai (ชลเทพ กิจสินธพชัย) Thailand Open 2010
Austria 33 Michael Röhrer German Open 2011
South Africa 34 Emile Compion United States National Championships 2011
Kazakhstan 35 Nurym Kudaibergen Russia Open 2011
Ukraine 36 Roman Ostapenko (Роман Остапенко) World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
Portugal 37 Leandro Baltazar Schleswig-Holstein Open 2011
Slovenia 37 Jure Gregorc Hungarian Open 2011
Estonia 38 Uku Kruusamägi Estonian Open 2011
India 38 Bhargav Narasimhan 4th Shaastra Cube Open 2011
India 38 Nikhil Mande 4th Shaastra Cube Open 2011
Romania 38 Radu Făciu Lyon Open 2011
Hong Kong 39 Pascal So (蘇柏熙) Beijing Winter 2009
Philippines 40 Simon Lim (林少秋) Asian Championship 2010
New Zealand 42 Jonathan Adlam French Open 2009
Peru 42 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo Barcelona Rubik's Summer Open 2011
Belarus 43 Anatoly Kim MPEI Open 2010
Serbia 43 Nikola Djokic Swiss Open 2009
Argentina 46 Gabriel Eduardo Núñez Serna Barcelona Open 2008
Argentina 46 Gabriel Eduardo Núñez Serna French Open 2009
Turkey 47 Can Çetin Dutch Masters 2008
Vietnam 47 Lê Trần Đức Hanoi Open 2011
Latvia 49 Ivans Gorbunovs Estonian Open 2011
Slovakia 51 Péter Oriskó Czech Open 2008
North Macedonia 52 Ramadan Sulejman Swedish Cube Day competition 2009
Egypt 53 Amr Ramadan Aachen Open 2011
Ireland 56 Conor Baumann German Nationals 2010
Croatia 57 Ivan Jeličić Croatian Rubik Open 2011
Chile 67 Felipe Andres Rojas Garces Santiago Winter Open 2009