Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 22 Jimmy Coll Barcelona Open 2009
World 22 István Kocza Czech Open 2010

Europe 22 Jimmy Coll Barcelona Open 2009
Europe 22 István Kocza Czech Open 2010
Asia 27 Fang Qin (秦方) PKU Fewest Moves 2010
North America 27 David Woner US Nationals 2009
North America 27 Michael Young US Nationals 2009
North America 27 David Woner United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
South America 30 Carlos Alberto de Alcântara Jr. SESC Santos 2010
Oceania 32 Feliks Zemdegs Asian Championship 2010
Oceania 32 Feliks Zemdegs Melbourne Cube Day 2010

Belgium 22 Jimmy Coll Barcelona Open 2009
Hungary 22 István Kocza Czech Open 2010
France 24 Clément Gallet United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
Germany 24 Sébastien Auroux Dutch Nationals 2010
Finland 25 Teemu Tiinanen Estonian Open 2010
Netherlands 26 Erik Akkersdijk Dutch Nationals 2009
Netherlands 26 Erik Akkersdijk Dutch Open 2010
Netherlands 26 Mats Valk Dutch Nationals 2010
Poland 26 Grzegorz Łuczyna European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
China 27 Fang Qin (秦方) PKU Fewest Moves 2010
United States 27 David Woner US Nationals 2009
United States 27 Michael Young US Nationals 2009
United States 27 David Woner United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
Canada 28 Jack Moseley United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
Czech Republic 28 Mirek Goljan Caltech Winter competition 2005
Denmark 29 Henrik Buus Aagaard Fuglsangpark Open 2009
Indonesia 29 Juan Juli Andika Chandra Indonesian Championship 2010
Japan 29 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
United Kingdom 29 Daniel Sheppard Swedish Open 2010
Brazil 30 Carlos Alberto de Alcântara Jr. SESC Santos 2010
Malaysia 30 Chester Lian United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
Sweden 30 Gunnar Krig Danish Cube Day 2008
Spain 31 Manuel López Sheriff Barcelona Open 2008
Taiwan 31 Yi-Sa Chen (陳以撒) Taiwan Winter Open 2010
Australia 32 Feliks Zemdegs Asian Championship 2010
Australia 32 Feliks Zemdegs Melbourne Cube Day 2010
Russia 32 Anton Rostovikov World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
Thailand 32 Chonlathep Kitsinthopchai (ชลเทพ กิจสินธพชัย) Thailand Open 2010
Italy 34 Isabella Bosia European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
Norway 35 Per Kristen Fredlund European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
Austria 38 David Gugl Austrian Open 2010
Hong Kong 39 Pascal So (蘇柏熙) Beijing Winter 2009
Iceland 40 Hilmar Magnusson European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
Philippines 40 Simon Lim (林少秋) Asian Championship 2010
Portugal 40 Leandro Baltazar Munich Open 2010
New Zealand 42 Jonathan Adlam French Open 2009
Switzerland 42 Sven Gowal Dutch Open 2008
Belarus 43 Anatoly Kim MPEI Open 2010
Serbia 43 Nikola Djokic Swiss Open 2009
Argentina 46 Gabriel Eduardo Núñez Serna Barcelona Open 2008
Argentina 46 Gabriel Eduardo Núñez Serna French Open 2009
Estonia 46 Anti Ingel Estonian Open 2010
India 46 Prashant Swarnkar Axis Cube Open 2010
Romania 47 Radu Făciu Dutch Open 2010
Turkey 47 Can Çetin Dutch Masters 2008
Ukraine 48 Andrii Kompaniiets (Андрій Компанієць) Saint Petersburg Open 2009
Peru 49 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo Basauri Open 2010
Slovenia 50 Žiga Lesar European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
Slovakia 51 Péter Oriskó Czech Open 2008
North Macedonia 52 Ramadan Sulejman Swedish Cube Day competition 2009
Vietnam 55 Phạm Thế Quyền Hanoi Open 2010
Ireland 56 Conor Baumann German Nationals 2010
Chile 67 Felipe Andres Rojas Garces Santiago Winter Open 2009