Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 22 Jimmy Coll Barcelona Open 2009

Europe 22 Jimmy Coll Barcelona Open 2009
North America 27 David Woner US Nationals 2009
North America 27 Michael Young US Nationals 2009
Asia 29 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) Beijing Winter 2009
Asia 29 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
South America 36 Leonardo Tambellini Minas Open 2008
South America 36 Carlos Alberto de Alcântara Jr. São Paulo Open 2009
Oceania 42 Jonathan Adlam French Open 2009

Belgium 22 Jimmy Coll Barcelona Open 2009
Hungary 26 Olivér Perge World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
Netherlands 26 Erik Akkersdijk Dutch Nationals 2009
France 27 Guillain Potron Brussels Summer Open 2009
United States 27 David Woner US Nationals 2009
United States 27 Michael Young US Nationals 2009
Czech Republic 28 Mirek Goljan Caltech Winter competition 2005
Poland 28 Zbigniew Zborowski Polish Open 2006
China 29 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) Beijing Winter 2009
Denmark 29 Henrik Buus Aagaard Fuglsangpark Open 2009
Finland 29 Johannes Laire Finnish Open 2009
Japan 29 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
Sweden 30 Gunnar Krig Danish Cube Day 2008
Canada 31 Jack Moseley US Nationals and Open 2008
Spain 31 Manuel López Sheriff Barcelona Open 2008
Germany 32 Stefan Pochmann Benelux Open 2009
Russia 32 Anton Rostovikov World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
United Kingdom 32 Dan Harris European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
Italy 35 Lorenzo Vigani Poli World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
Norway 35 Per Kristen Fredlund European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
Brazil 36 Leonardo Tambellini Minas Open 2008
Brazil 36 Carlos Alberto de Alcântara Jr. São Paulo Open 2009
Malaysia 36 Chester Lian Thankscubing Day 2009
Taiwan 37 Tse-Kan Lin (林哲侃) Taiwan Summer Open 2009
Taiwan 37 Yi-Sa Chen (陳以撒) Taiwan Summer Open 2009
Hong Kong 39 Pascal So (蘇柏熙) Beijing Winter 2009
Austria 40 Stefan Huber World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
New Zealand 42 Jonathan Adlam French Open 2009
Switzerland 42 Sven Gowal Dutch Open 2008
Serbia 43 Nikola Djokic Swiss Open 2009
Argentina 46 Gabriel Eduardo Núñez Serna Barcelona Open 2008
Argentina 46 Gabriel Eduardo Núñez Serna French Open 2009
Turkey 47 Can Çetin Dutch Masters 2008
Ukraine 48 Andrii Kompaniiets (Андрій Компанієць) Saint Petersburg Open 2009
Slovakia 51 Péter Oriskó Czech Open 2008
North Macedonia 52 Ramadan Sulejman Swedish Cube Day competition 2009
Indonesia 57 Wiryawan Kuncoro Dutch Nationals 2009
Philippines 59 Franz Jedo Penullar Brillo Barcelona Open 2009
Chile 67 Felipe Andres Rojas Garces Santiago Winter Open 2009