Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 16 Sebastiano Tronto FMC 2019

Europe 16 Sebastiano Tronto FMC 2019
North America 17 Mark Boyanowski Mental Breakdown Minnesota 2019
Asia 19 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) Ayase Autumn 2019
Oceania 21 Tommy Kiprillis Box Hill Big Blind Bonanza 2019
South America 23 Guido Dipietro FMC Americas 2019
South America 23 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima Acarajé Open 2019
South America 23 Alexandre Henrique Afonso Campos Arena Bernô City FM 2019
South America 23 Luiz Fellipe Oliuza Leal Silva Sun City Open 2019
Africa 23 Timothy Lawrance OSU Blind Weekend 2019

Italy 16 Sebastiano Tronto FMC 2019
United Kingdom 17 Harry Savage The Great British Blind Off 2019
United States 17 Mark Boyanowski Mental Breakdown Minnesota 2019
Japan 19 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) Ayase Autumn 2019
Netherlands 20 Erik Akkersdijk Mental Breakdown Capelle 2019
Poland 20 Kacper Rafalski CFL Goes Sideways 2019
Poland 20 Kacper Rafalski GLS Cup III 2019
Australia 21 Tommy Kiprillis Box Hill Big Blind Bonanza 2019
China 21 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) FMC 2019
Czech Republic 21 Matěj Grohmann Wrocław Side Challenge 2019
Denmark 21 Laurids Abelsen Holm KMG Spring 2019
Germany 21 Malte Ihlefeld French Championship 2019
Germany 21 Sébastien Auroux FMC 2019
Germany 21 Laura Ohrndorf German Nationals 2019
Germany 21 Linus Frész Mental Breakdown Germany 2019
Germany 21 Malte Ihlefeld FMC Germany 2019
Germany 21 Noah Kraft FMC Germany 2019
Hungary 21 Dávid Balog Hungarian Open 2019
Indonesia 21 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) Please Be Quiet Merdeka 2019
Republic of Korea 21 Dohyun Kim (김도현) Korean Championship 2019
Singapore 21 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) Malaysia Cube Championship 2019
Finland 22 Reto Bubendorf French Championship 2019
Slovenia 22 Marcel Ručigaj Italian Championship 2019
Turkey 22 Tolga Kaan Kantarcı Bursa Summer 2019
Argentina 23 Guido Dipietro FMC Americas 2019
Brazil 23 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima Acarajé Open 2019
Brazil 23 Alexandre Henrique Afonso Campos Arena Bernô City FM 2019
Brazil 23 Luiz Fellipe Oliuza Leal Silva Sun City Open 2019
France 23 Nicolas Gertner FMC Europe 2019
France 23 Clément Cherblanc French Championship 2019
France 23 Léo Bailly French Championship 2019
France 23 Mario Laurent French Championship 2019
France 23 Nicolas Gertner French Championship 2019
France 23 Peter Grassard French Championship 2019
France 23 Nicolas Gertner Italian Championship 2019
France 23 Nicolas Gertner Barby Cube 2019
Ireland 23 Tao Yu (喻韬) Irish Championship 2019
Malaysia 23 Teh Keng Foo (郑庆富) Please Be Quiet Merdeka 2019
Mexico 23 Carlos Rill Garcia Tuzo Clásico 2019
Russia 23 Sergey Lahno Fewest Moves Vitebsk 2019
Russia 23 Alexey Zharikov Ivanovo Cuber Cup 2019
South Africa 23 Timothy Lawrance OSU Blind Weekend 2019
Sweden 23 Jakob Gunnarsson Blind in the Water Tower 2019
Sweden 23 Theodor Nordstrand Kjeller Mental Breakdown 2019
Thailand 23 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) FMC Asia 2019
Thailand 23 Korakot Inkaew (กรกฎ อิ่นแก้ว) FMC Asia 2019
Ukraine 23 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) FMC Ukraine 2019
Canada 24 Dylan Wang FMC North America West 2019
India 24 Shivam Bansal Indian Nationals 2019
India 24 Nitheesh Kumar Elangovan FMC 2019
India 24 Ujjawal Pabreja FMC Asia 2019
Norway 24 Filip Nilsen Mental Breakdown Norway 2019
Philippines 24 James Matthew Young FMC Asia 2019
Spain 24 Javier Cabezuelo Sánchez FMC 2019
Spain 24 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso Spanish Championship 2019
Taiwan 24 Ruei-Ying Huang (黃睿穎) Taiwan Championship 2019
Belarus 25 Ivan Vinogradov FMC Germany 2019
Estonia 25 Kaur Tuule FMC 2019
Hong Kong 25 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) FMC Asia 2019
Iran 26 Farid Fhakhrian (فرید فخریان) Sina International 2019
Iran 26 Saeed Mostafavi Layegh (سعید مصطفوی لایق) Sina International 2019
Iran 26 Sam Mehmani (سام مهمانی) Sina International 2019
Israel 26 Ben Baron Swiss Nationals 2019
Israel 26 Roy Tamir Israel Summer Open 2019
Kazakhstan 26 Farid Mikhailov Pskov Open 2019
New Zealand 26 James Macdiarmid Mind Games 2019
New Zealand 26 James Macdiarmid WCA World Championship 2019
Uzbekistan 26 Igor Aipkin SCS1 Almaty Open Air 2019
Bulgaria 27 Anqi Yu UK Championship 2019
Portugal 28 Vasco Vasconcelos FMC 2019
Slovakia 28 Samuel Simko German Nationals 2019
Switzerland 28 Nicola Bruhin Swisscubing Cup I 2019
Azerbaijan 29 Emil Abdulxalıqov Eagle of the East Azerbaijan 2019
Colombia 29 Gabriel Santiago Velez Gonzalez Festival Cubero Clásico CBN 2019
Latvia 29 Jānis Zirnis Mentallinn 2019
Mongolia 29 Byegarys Jandaulyet İstanbul FMC and BLD 2019
Romania 29 Bogdan Grigoruţă FMC Europe 2019
Vietnam 29 Tomáš Nguyen Wrocław Side Challenge 2019
Croatia 30 Dominik Vidaković Bački Petrovac Open 2019
Peru 30 Adrian Estrada PoliMi Mental Breakdown 2019
Austria 31 Viktor Kalmar Tirol Open 2019
Guatemala 31 Adrián Ramírez FMC Americas 2019
Jordan 31 Natheir Abu-Dahab German Nationals 2019
Lithuania 31 Vilius Ribinskas Swedish Championship 2019
Belgium 32 Arthur Wallem French Championship 2019
Belgium 32 Arthur Wallem Champagne Open 2019
Bolivia 32 Rodrigo Ugarte Bolivia Nationals 2019
Honduras 33 Javier Armando Cruz Santos Reto Tegucigalpa 2019
Luxembourg 35 Philippe Schwartz Tirol Open 2019
Serbia 35 Luka Jankovic Montenegro Nationals 2019
El Salvador 36 Isai Oswaldo Gonzalez Canessa FMC Americas 2019
Costa Rica 37 Andrés Irías Li FMC 2019
Nepal 37 Avishek Prajapati Nepali Nationals 2019
Algeria 38 Slimane Siroukane French Championship 2019
North Macedonia 38 Aleksandar Arsovski SSL 2 Skurup 2019
Pakistan 38 Abdullah Gulab National Capital Region 2019
Bangladesh 39 Aaditya Sikder Bangladesh Cubing Fiesta 2019
Bangladesh 39 Mohammad Tanvir Anjum Zenith Bangladesh Cubing Fiesta 2019
Greece 40 Antonie Paterakis Annuntia Open 2019
Greece 40 Alexandros Efremidis German Nationals 2019
Tunisia 40 Taha Ben Salah Canadian Championship 2019
Bosnia and Herzegovina 41 Marko Vukadinović Sarajevo Open 2019
Ecuador 41 Jhoan Andrade Alicante Open 2019
Zimbabwe 41 Damian Peter Shaw Arnold Classic Africa 2019
Paraguay 42 Milko Sebastián Gutiérrez Arroyo FPUNA Spring 2019
Iceland 44 Stefán Jónsson Kjeller Mental Breakdown 2019
Nicaragua 44 Jorge Mario Gurdián Flores FMC 2019
Montenegro 48 Ognjen Leković Sarajevo Open 2019
Panama 48 Egdar Castillo Nacionales Medellín Explora 2019
Bahrain 54 Aysha Jamsheer FMC Asia 2019
Kuwait 55 Mohammad Almoumen Slow Down Perth 2019
Venezuela 55 Santiago Jose Alvarádo Romero Nacionales Medellín Explora 2019
Armenia 57 Davit Petrosyan (Давит Петросян) MPEI Open 2019
Chile 57 Matías Cisterna Rocco Martelli Open Otoño 2019
Iraq 63 Layth Alkinani Bursa Summer 2019