Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 18 Chad Batten GA Cubers Mountain Trip 2018

North America 18 Chad Batten GA Cubers Mountain Trip 2018
Asia 19 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) Beijing Open 2018
Europe 19 Kacper Rafalski Polish Championship 2018
Europe 19 Szymon Jeziorski Polish Championship 2018
South America 22 Alexandre Henrique Afonso Campos Pão de Queijo 2018
South America 22 Marlon de V. Marques Campeonato Brasileiro 2018
Oceania 28 James Macdiarmid WCA European Championship 2018
Africa 31 Timothy Lawrance Arnold Classic Africa 2018

United States 18 Chad Batten GA Cubers Mountain Trip 2018
China 19 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) Beijing Open 2018
Poland 19 Kacper Rafalski Polish Championship 2018
Poland 19 Szymon Jeziorski Polish Championship 2018
Denmark 20 Martin Vædele Egdal Skottegårdsskolen Open 2018
Germany 20 Marcel Peters WCA European Championship 2018
Indonesia 20 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) Tolong Diam Medan 2018
Singapore 20 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) Tolong Diam Medan 2018
United Kingdom 20 Ben Coppin WCA European Championship 2018
Brazil 22 Alexandre Henrique Afonso Campos Pão de Queijo 2018
Brazil 22 Marlon de V. Marques Campeonato Brasileiro 2018
Finland 22 Reto Bubendorf Swisscubing Cup I 2018
Finland 22 Reto Bubendorf Finnish Championship 2018
France 22 Thomas Lehéricy French Championship 2018
Hong Kong 22 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) FMC Asia 2018
Malaysia 22 Teh Keng Foo (郑庆富) FMC Asia 2018
Argentina 23 Marcos Masini Baires Centro Open 2018
Bolivia 23 Rodrigo Ugarte Bolivia Nationals 2018
Iran 23 Ali Salavati (علی صلواتی) FMC Asia 2018
Russia 23 Sergey Lahno FMC Europe 2018
Spain 23 Alexander Olleta del Molino Spanish Championship 2018
Spain 23 Alexander Olleta del Molino Basauri Open 2018
Sweden 23 Jakob Gunnarsson Tårnby Cube Træf 2018
Ukraine 23 Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль) FMC Europe 2018
Hungary 24 Bence János Csuti Bratislava Mental Breakdown 2018
Japan 24 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) WCA Asian Championship 2018
Republic of Korea 24 Minhyun Kim (김민현) FMC Asia 2018
Netherlands 24 Mats Valk Elsass Open 2018
Philippines 24 John Edison Ubaldo Please Be Quiet Philippines 2018
Colombia 25 José Leonardo Chaparro Prieto Colombia Nationals 2018
Dominican Republic 25 Amauri Miguel Caballero Speedcubing RD 2018
Italy 25 Sebastiano Tronto Veenendaal Open 2018
Kazakhstan 25 Farid Mikhailov SPB Island 2018
Mexico 25 Carlos Rill Garcia Tlaxcala Sunshine 2018
Mexico 25 Carlos Rill Garcia Mexican Championship 2018
Mexico 25 Carlos Rill Garcia FMC Americas 2018
Canada 26 Kevin Matthews Anaheim Fall 2018
Canada 26 Brady Metherall FMC Americas 2018
Canada 26 Julian David FMC Americas 2018
India 26 Shivam Bansal Big Cube Bonanza 2018
India 26 Mohammed Aiman Koli WCA Asian Championship 2018
India 26 Ujjawal Pabreja Cube Mahotsav 2018
Norway 26 Filip Nilsen Lier Open 2018
Switzerland 26 Alessio Giuliano French Championship 2018
Taiwan 26 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) Taiwan Blind Day 2018
Belarus 27 Nikita Loika Smart Cube Fest 2018
Belarus 27 Pavel Yushkevich Smart Cube Fest 2018
Belgium 27 Jérôme Carlier Please Be Quiet Belgium 2018
Czech Republic 27 Matěj Grohmann Brno Open 2018
Czech Republic 27 Matěj Grohmann Bratislava Mental Breakdown 2018
Czech Republic 27 Matěj Grohmann Bratislava Mental Breakdown 2018
Slovenia 27 Marcel Ručigaj Hungarian Open 2018
New Zealand 28 James Macdiarmid WCA European Championship 2018
Romania 28 Bogdan Grigoruţă Romanian National Day 2018
Australia 29 Jayden McNeill CubingUSA Nationals 2018
Australia 29 Tommy Kiprillis Australian Nationals 2018
Australia 29 Feliks Zemdegs Rijswijk Open 2018
Austria 29 Dieter Amberger FMC Europe 2018
Latvia 29 Jēkabs Janovs Latvian Open 2018
Croatia 30 David Vujasić Croatian Open 2018
Guatemala 30 Adrián Ramírez Silencio Total 2018
Nepal 30 Avishek Prajapati Cube Mahotsav 2018
Thailand 30 Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี) FMC Asia 2018
Thailand 30 Tong Boonrod (ต๋อง บุญรอด) FMC Asia 2018
Ireland 31 Robert Riordan Pennsylvania 2018
Peru 31 Adrian Estrada PoliMi Op3n 2018
Slovakia 31 Samuel Simko Swisscubing FMC 2018
South Africa 31 Timothy Lawrance Arnold Classic Africa 2018
Turkey 31 Mutlu Özçelebi Back to İzmir 2018
Estonia 33 Andrei Solntsev Latvian Open 2018
Greece 33 Antonie Paterakis Rijswijk Open 2018
Vietnam 33 Tomáš Nguyen Brno Open 2018
Israel 34 Daniel Yakhkind Smart Cube Fest 2018
Lithuania 34 Vilius Čirgelis Latvian Open 2018
Pakistan 34 Abdullah Gulab FMC Americas 2018
Bangladesh 35 Aaditya Sikder Monsoon Cube Open Bangladesh 2018
Tunisia 37 Taha Ben Salah Please Be Quiet Waterloo 2018
Portugal 38 Nuno Ricardo Cordeiro Serafim FMC Europe 2018
Haiti 40 Fan Derlentz Perceval SD Winter 2018
Uruguay 40 Bruno Lezama Nacionales Uruguayas UCHI 2018
Uzbekistan 40 Igor Aipkin Tajikistan Open 2018
Costa Rica 41 Jostin Alvarez Nacionales Guatemala 2018
Paraguay 41 José Chávez CCPA Open 2018
Paraguay 41 Giovanni Mendez Paraguay Nationals 2018
Serbia 42 Luka Jankovic PoliMi Op3n 2018
Bulgaria 44 Anqi Yu UK Championship 2018
Venezuela 44 Bernardo Torres Barquisimeto Open 2018
Ecuador 46 Juan Pablo Suárez Narváez Sin Fronteras Championship 2018
El Salvador 47 Luis Alonso Inestroza Henriquez Silencio Total 2018
Luxembourg 47 Carlo Glod Elsass Open 2018
Tajikistan 48 Shukrullo Ibragimov Tajikistan Open 2018
Iceland 49 Rúnar Gauti Gunnarsson Heimaey Open 2018
Azerbaijan 50 Javid Nabizade Balakən 2018
Azerbaijan 50 Mikhail Gitlin Balakən 2018
Azerbaijan 50 Rüstəm Həsənov Warden of the West Azerbaijan 2018
Bosnia and Herzegovina 51 Bojan Perić Banja Luka Open 2018
Panama 54 Egdar Castillo CubingUSA Southeast Championship 2018
Bahrain 60 Rashid Alhajri FMC Asia 2018
Iraq 73 Layth Alkinani Back to İzmir 2018