Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 19 Vladislav Ushakov PSU Open 2016
World 19 Marcel Peters Cubelonia 2016

Europe 19 Vladislav Ushakov PSU Open 2016
Europe 19 Marcel Peters Cubelonia 2016
Oceania 20 Jayden McNeill Canberra Spring 2016
Asia 20 Ziheng Ma (马子恒) Cube of Odd Numbers 2016
North America 22 Kit Clement Indiana 2016
North America 22 Ryan DeLine Indiana 2016
North America 22 Walker Welch Indiana 2016
South America 23 João Pedro Batista Ribeiro Costa Brasília Open 2016
Africa 32 Brendan James Gray Big 'n Weird Pretoria 2016

Belarus 19 Vladislav Ushakov PSU Open 2016
Germany 19 Marcel Peters Cubelonia 2016
Australia 20 Jayden McNeill Canberra Spring 2016
China 20 Ziheng Ma (马子恒) Cube of Odd Numbers 2016
Hungary 22 Bence Barát Osijek Open 2016
Spain 22 Javier Cabezuelo Sánchez Alicante Open 2016
United Kingdom 22 Daniel Sheppard Exeter Open 2016
United States 22 Kit Clement Indiana 2016
United States 22 Ryan DeLine Indiana 2016
United States 22 Walker Welch Indiana 2016
Brazil 23 João Pedro Batista Ribeiro Costa Brasília Open 2016
Indonesia 23 Stephen Adhisaputra German Nationals 2016
Poland 23 Wojciech Szatanowski Full Steps in Brest 2016
Ukraine 23 Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль) Krivbass Open 2016
Finland 24 Janne Lehtimäki Helsinki Side Events 2016
Japan 24 Toru Morooka (諸岡徹) Japan Open 2016
Switzerland 24 Reto Bubendorf Opal Open 2016
Czech Republic 25 Matěj Grohmann European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
France 25 Antoine Piau Open Cube Project 2016
Italy 25 Sebastiano Tronto PoliMi Open 2016
Republic of Korea 25 ChoongMyoung Lee (이충명) FMC Asia 2016
Netherlands 25 Mats Valk Cubelonia 2016
Vietnam 25 Tomáš Nguyen Prague Open 2016
India 26 Prakhar Gupta Indian Nationals 2016
Denmark 27 Henrik Buus Aagaard FMC Europe 2016
Denmark 27 Martin Vædele Egdal Danish Open 2016
Hong Kong 27 Tsang Hon Pong (曾漢邦) FMC Asia 2016
Malaysia 27 Tan Yan Shun Malaysia Cube Open 2016
Philippines 27 Rodson Lingad Philippine Championship 2016
Russia 27 Dmitry Dobrjakov Saint Petersburg Welcome To 2016
Russia 27 Dmitry Dergunov Belgorod Open 2016
Canada 28 Kevin Matthews Indiana 2016
Colombia 28 Dennis Rosero Torneo Nacional Colombia 2016
Colombia 28 Nicolás Lasso Peña GeniusCube 2016
Norway 28 Mikkel Svartveit Norwegian Championship 2016
Singapore 28 Teo Bin Jie (张斌杰) Singapore 333 Cube Competition 2016
Slovakia 28 Dalibor Mrška European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
Taiwan 28 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) Cross-strait Cubing Exchange 2016
Austria 29 Jakob Kogler B.O.N.D. Open 2016
Belgium 29 Jonathan Mauroy N8W8 Summer 2016
Slovenia 29 Matic Omulec Bosnia and Herzegovina Open 2016
Sweden 29 Erik Jernqvist Swedish Decathlon Challenge 2016
Guatemala 30 Adrián Ramírez Xela Open 2016
Kazakhstan 30 Farid Mikhailov Saint Petersburg Welcome To 2016
Argentina 31 Andrés Claros Classic San Lorenzo Open 2016
Iran 31 Saeed Mostafavi Layegh (سعید مصطفوی لایق) FMC Asia 2016
Romania 31 Bogdan Grigoruţă U.R.A. Back to School 2016
Lithuania 32 Mantas Sidabras Latvian Open 2016
South Africa 32 Brendan James Gray Big 'n Weird Pretoria 2016
Uruguay 32 Agustin Gianneo Uchi Montevideo 2016
Greece 33 Antonie Paterakis European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
Mexico 33 Daniel Guardado Cabral Clásico 2016
Dominican Republic 34 Chardan Jose Valdez Sierra Santo Domingo Fall 2016
Latvia 34 Darja Makurina Danish Open 2016
New Zealand 35 Xuzhi Zhang FMC USA 2016
Estonia 36 Anti Ingel Estonian Open 2016
Peru 36 Freddy Fernández Córdova Campeonato Nacional Perubik 2016
Croatia 37 David Vujasić Osijek Open 2016
Chile 38 Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega Los Lagos Open 2016
Chile 38 Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega CAVA Open 2016
Ireland 38 Ciarán Beahan Irish Championship 2016
Thailand 38 Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี) Thailand Championship 2016
Turkey 38 Ömer Çetinkaya FMC Europe 2016
Venezuela 39 Oscar Alberto Ceballos Contreras Torneo Nacional Colombia 2016
Venezuela 39 Jurgens Filiaggi Venezuela Nationals 2016
Armenia 41 Aramayis Adloyan (Արամայիս Ադլոյան) FMC Europe 2016
Bolivia 44 Rodrigo Paz Vaca Yo Rubik 2016
Tunisia 45 Taha Ben Salah PoliMi Open 2016
Israel 46 Dan Sachs Bay Area Speedcubin' 9 2016
Israel 46 Lia Sobel PSKubing 2016
Morocco 46 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri Molina Open 2016
Morocco 46 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri Villanueva Open 2016
Bulgaria 47 Atanas Petkov Osijek Open 2016
Portugal 55 Tomás Worm Ramos Cubéate Weekend 2016
Serbia 56 Miroslav Košpić Bosnia and Herzegovina Open 2016
Ecuador 59 Ariel Alessandro Reyes Abarca Uchi Montevideo 2016
Nicaragua 60 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez Mazate Open 2016