Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 21 Sébastien Auroux Velbert Easter Open 2014
World 21 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) Sapporo Open 2014

Europe 21 Sébastien Auroux Velbert Easter Open 2014
Asia 21 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) Sapporo Open 2014
North America 22 Vincent Sheu US Nationals 2014
South America 25 João Pedro Batista Ribeiro Costa Brasileiro Etapa de Inverno 2014
Oceania 29 Feliks Zemdegs US Nationals 2014
Africa 36 Conor Cronin Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014

Germany 21 Sébastien Auroux Velbert Easter Open 2014
Japan 21 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) Sapporo Open 2014
United States 22 Vincent Sheu US Nationals 2014
Hungary 23 Bence Barát Czech Open 2014
United Kingdom 24 Daniel Sheppard Oxford Open 2014
United Kingdom 24 Daniel Sheppard Nottingham Summer 2014
Brazil 25 João Pedro Batista Ribeiro Costa Brasileiro Etapa de Inverno 2014
Finland 25 Sakari Rautalin Kirkkonummi Open 2014
Poland 25 Marcin Stachura PLS Marina 2014
Spain 25 Alexander Olleta del Molino UPV Open 2014
Ukraine 25 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) Kharkiv Winter 2014
China 26 Zijian Chen (陈梓键) Cross-strait FMC 2014
India 26 Nikhil Mande Indian Cube Challenge 2014
Indonesia 26 Vincent Hartanto Utomo Singapore Rubik's Cube Competition 2014
Italy 26 Sebastiano Tronto BP Cube Day 2014
Canada 27 Julian David US Nationals 2014
Canada 27 Louis Cormier US Nationals 2014
Iran 27 Seyyed Mohammad Hossein Fatemi (سید محمد حسین فاطمی) CubeComp I Iran 2014
Colombia 28 Juan Camilo Vargas US Nationals 2014
Denmark 28 Christian Schiøtt Danish Open Championship 2014
Netherlands 28 Mats Valk US Nationals 2014
Netherlands 28 Erik Akkersdijk German Nationals 2014
Norway 28 Johan Sokrates Wind Norwegian Championship 2014
Russia 28 Ivan Zabrodin Dvina One-Handed Edition 2014
Sweden 28 Erik Jernqvist Cherry Blossom Viewing 2014
Sweden 28 Simon Westlund Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
Switzerland 28 Reto Bubendorf PoliMi Italian Open 2014
Australia 29 Feliks Zemdegs US Nationals 2014
Belarus 29 Pavel Yushkevich Dvina One-Handed Edition 2014
Belarus 29 Pavel Yushkevich MPEI Open 2014
France 30 Mario Laurent FLIP Open 2014
Taiwan 30 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) Taiwan Summer Open 2014
Republic of Korea 31 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) Grenoble Winter Open 2014
Mexico 31 Virgilio Zúñiga Grajeda FMC USA 2014
Austria 32 Jakob Kogler Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
Austria 32 Jakob Kogler Hungarian Open 2014
Hong Kong 32 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) Cross-strait FMC 2014
Slovenia 32 Juš Mejaš Maribor Open 2014
Belgium 33 Lars Vandenbergh Zonhoven Open 2014
Malaysia 33 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) Singapore Rubik's Cube Competition 2014
Greece 34 Antonie Paterakis Dutch Open 2014
Peru 34 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo Basauri Open 2014
Czech Republic 35 Tomáš Novotný Bratislava Open 2014
Philippines 35 Glenn Mark Salgado Pangasinan Northern Express Open 2014
Singapore 35 Timothy Halim Singapore Rubik's Cube Competition 2014
Venezuela 35 Carlos Miguel Parra Gonzalez ULA Rubiks 2014
Armenia 36 Aramayis Adloyan (Արամայիս Ադլոյան) Kharkiv Winter 2014
South Africa 36 Conor Cronin Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
Estonia 37 Anti Ingel Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
Thailand 37 Teera Tareesuchevakul (ธีรา ธารีสุชีวกุล) Thailand Championship 2014
Latvia 38 Ivans Gorbunovs Latvian Open 2014
Slovakia 38 Juraj Polaček Czech Open 2014
Romania 42 Radu Făciu Eat Sleep Cube Repeat 2014
Iceland 44 Hilmar Magnusson Norwegian Championship 2014
Guatemala 45 Daniel Escobar GuateMaya Open 2014
Lithuania 46 Ravil Gafurov PLS Marina 2014
Croatia 49 Toni Varga Croatian Open 2014