Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 22 István Kocza Czech Open 2010

Europe 22 István Kocza Czech Open 2010
Asia 27 Fang Qin (秦方) PKU Fewest Moves 2010
North America 27 David Woner United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
South America 30 Carlos Alberto de Alcântara Jr. SESC Santos 2010
Oceania 32 Feliks Zemdegs Asian Championship 2010
Oceania 32 Feliks Zemdegs Melbourne Cube Day 2010

Hungary 22 István Kocza Czech Open 2010
France 24 Clément Gallet United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
Germany 24 Sébastien Auroux Dutch Nationals 2010
Finland 25 Teemu Tiinanen Estonian Open 2010
Netherlands 26 Erik Akkersdijk Dutch Open 2010
Netherlands 26 Mats Valk Dutch Nationals 2010
Poland 26 Grzegorz Łuczyna European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
China 27 Fang Qin (秦方) PKU Fewest Moves 2010
United States 27 David Woner United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
Canada 28 Jack Moseley United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
Indonesia 29 Juan Juli Andika Chandra Indonesian Championship 2010
United Kingdom 29 Daniel Sheppard Swedish Open 2010
Brazil 30 Carlos Alberto de Alcântara Jr. SESC Santos 2010
Malaysia 30 Chester Lian United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
Japan 31 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) Japan Open 2010
Sweden 31 Lars Petrus Reno Lake Tahoe Winter 2010
Sweden 31 Erik Jernqvist Swedish Cubedays 2010
Taiwan 31 Yi-Sa Chen (陳以撒) Taiwan Winter Open 2010
Australia 32 Feliks Zemdegs Asian Championship 2010
Australia 32 Feliks Zemdegs Melbourne Cube Day 2010
Denmark 32 Frank Severinsen Czech Open 2010
Thailand 32 Chonlathep Kitsinthopchai (ชลเทพ กิจสินธพชัย) Thailand Open 2010
Italy 34 Isabella Bosia European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
Russia 34 Mikhail Rostovikov European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
Belgium 35 Olivier Polspoel Lyon Summer Open 2010
Spain 35 Ting Sheng Bao Yang Montpellier Open 2010
Norway 37 Vidar Norstein Klungre Berkeley Fall 2010
Austria 38 David Gugl Austrian Open 2010
Czech Republic 39 Martin Zahradník Czech Open 2010
Iceland 40 Hilmar Magnusson European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
Philippines 40 Simon Lim (林少秋) Asian Championship 2010
Portugal 40 Leandro Baltazar Munich Open 2010
Belarus 43 Anatoly Kim MPEI Open 2010
Estonia 46 Anti Ingel Estonian Open 2010
Hong Kong 46 Chan Chun Hang (陳浚鏗) Guangdong Open 2010
India 46 Prashant Swarnkar Axis Cube Open 2010
Romania 47 Radu Făciu Dutch Open 2010
Peru 49 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo Basauri Open 2010
Slovenia 50 Žiga Lesar European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
Switzerland 50 Erwan Kohler Galeries Lafayette Open 2010
Ukraine 55 Roman Ostapenko (Роман Остапенко) European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
Vietnam 55 Phạm Thế Quyền Hanoi Open 2010
Ireland 56 Conor Baumann German Nationals 2010