Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Marcel Peters 19 Germany Cubelonia 2016
1 Tim Wong 19 United States Irvine Fall 2015
1 Uladzislau Ushakov (Владислав Ушаков) 19 Belarus PSU Open 2016
4 Jayden McNeill 20 Australia Canberra Spring 2016
4 Rami Sbahi 20 United States Michigan 2015
4 Saeed Mostafavi Layegh (سعید مصطفوی لایق) 20 Iran FMC Asia 2017
4 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 20 Japan Czech Open 2012
4 Ziheng Ma (马子恒) 20 China Cube of Odd Numbers 2016
9 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 21 China China Championship 2017
9 Bence János Csuti 21 Hungary FMC Europe 2017
9 Chunhao Liu (柳春浩) 21 China FMC Asia 2017
9 Cornelius Dieckmann 21 Germany Cubelonia 2017
9 Martin Vædele Egdal 21 Denmark FMC Europe 2017
9 Moritz Karl 21 Germany BW Open 2013
9 Niko Ronkainen 21 Finland FMC Europe 2017
9 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 21 Spain FMC Europe 2017
9 Reto Bubendorf 21 Switzerland FMC Europe 2017
9 Sébastien Auroux 21 Germany Cubelonia 2017
9 Sébastien Auroux 21 Germany Velbert Easter Open 2014
9 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 21 Ukraine Dnepr Super Blind 2017
9 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 21 Japan Sapporo Open 2014
22 Anton Krokhmal (Антон Крохмаль) 22 Ukraine Winter West Ukraine 2015
22 Bence Barát 22 Hungary Osijek Open 2016
22 Bo Huang (黄镈) 22 China Cross-strait Cubing Exchange 2016
22 Daniel Sheppard 22 United Kingdom Exeter Open 2016
22 Fritz Löhr 22 Germany Franconia Open 2015
22 Harry Savage 22 United Kingdom FMC Europe 2017
22 István Kocza 22 Hungary Czech Open 2010
22 Jan Bentlage 22 Germany CBNBC 2015
22 Jan Bentlage 22 Germany N8W8 Summer 2015
22 Javier Cabezuelo Sánchez 22 Spain Alicante Open 2016
22 Jiejie Du (杜杰杰) 22 China Cube of Odd Numbers 2016
22 Jimmy Coll 22 Belgium Barcelona Open 2009
22 Kieran Dizon 22 United States FMC Americas 2017
22 Kit Clement 22 United States Indiana 2016
22 Kit Clement 22 United States Spokane Valley Summer 2017
22 Laura Ohrndorf 22 Germany Frankfurt Cube Days 2015
22 Laura Ohrndorf 22 Germany Frankfurt Cube Days 2017
22 Linus Frész 22 Germany Franconia Open 2015
22 Marcel Peters 22 Germany Velbert Open 2015
22 Mark Boyanowski 22 United States Please Be Quiet Berkeley 2017
22 Ryan DeLine 22 United States Indiana 2016
22 Sebastiano Tronto 22 Italy Italian Open 2015
22 Sébastien Auroux 22 Germany N8W8 Summer 2015
22 Sébastien Auroux 22 Germany Zonhoven Open 2016
22 Sébastien Auroux 22 Germany Zonhoven Open 2016
22 Shawn Boucke 22 United States FMC Americas 2017
22 Steven Wang 22 United States FMC Americas 2017
22 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 22 Japan Tachikawa FMC 2017
22 Vincent Sheu 22 United States US Nationals 2014
22 Walker Welch 22 United States FMC Americas 2017
22 Walker Welch 22 United States Indiana 2016
53 Adrian Lehmann 23 Germany German Open 2013
53 Alexander Olleta del Molino 23 Spain Asturias Open 2017
53 Anton Krokhmal (Антон Крохмаль) 23 Ukraine FMC Europe 2015
53 Bence Barát 23 Hungary B.O.N.D. Open 2016
53 Bence Barát 23 Hungary Czech Open 2014
53 Benjamin Costantini 23 United States Please Be Quiet WPI 2017
53 Brandon Harnish 23 United States 6.25 Bay Area 2017
53 Cale Schoon 23 United States US Nationals 2016
53 Clément Cherblanc 23 France Barby Cube 73 2017
53 Daniel Sheppard 23 United Kingdom Weston-super-Mare Open 2017
53 Dávid Balog 23 Hungary Hungarian Open 2017
53 Emanuel Rheinert 23 Germany Franconia Winter 2015
53 Emanuel Rheinert 23 Germany German Nationals 2016
53 Fabio Schwandt 23 United Kingdom Weston-super-Mare Open 2017
53 Harry Savage 23 United Kingdom FMC Europe 2017
53 Jan Bentlage 23 Germany European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
53 Jan Bentlage 23 Germany PSKubing 2016
53 Jan Bentlage 23 Germany PSKubing 2017
53 Jan Bentlage 23 Germany Schwandorf Open 2016
53 Jan Bentlage 23 Germany Sébra Open 2016
53 Javier Cabezuelo Sánchez 23 Spain Imaginalia Open 2017
53 João Pedro Batista Ribeiro Costa 23 Brazil Brasília Open 2016
53 João Pedro Batista Ribeiro Costa 23 Brazil FMC Americas 2017
53 João Pedro Batista Ribeiro Costa 23 Brazil Pré-Mundial 2015
53 Kevin Gerhardt 23 Germany Cubelonia 2017
53 Laura Ohrndorf 23 Germany Berlin Kubus Projekt 2017
53 Laura Ohrndorf 23 Germany Frankfurt Cube Days 2016
53 Laura Ohrndorf 23 Germany PSKubing 2016
53 Laura Ohrndorf 23 Germany PSKubing 2017
53 Linus Frész 23 Germany Cubelonia 2017
53 Linus Frész 23 Germany Franconia Winter 2014
53 Linus Frész 23 Germany Sébra Open 2016
53 Marcel Peters 23 Germany FMC Europe 2015
53 Marcel Peters 23 Germany German Open 2016
53 Marcel Peters 23 Germany Sébra Open 2016
53 Mark Boyanowski 23 United States Classic City Shhhhh 2017
53 Mark Boyanowski 23 United States Fantastic Manhattan Competition 2016
53 Mark Boyanowski 23 United States Mental Breakdown 2016
53 Mark Boyanowski 23 United States Michigan 2016
53 Mark Boyanowski 23 United States Michigan 2017
53 Michael Young 23 United States FMC USA 2015
53 Minhyun Kim (김민현) 23 Republic of Korea PSKubing 2017
53 Olivér Perge 23 Hungary German Nationals 2016
53 Robert Yau 23 United Kingdom FMC Europe 2016
53 Sébastien Auroux 23 Germany Berlin Open 2013
53 Sébastien Auroux 23 Germany Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
53 Sébastien Auroux 23 Germany German Big Cube Open 2015
53 Sébastien Auroux 23 Germany Hamburg Open 2014