Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Marcel Peters 19 Germany Cubelonia 2016
1 Tim Wong 19 United States Irvine Fall 2015
1 Uladzislau Ushakov (Владислав Ушаков) 19 Belarus PSU Open 2016
4 Jayden McNeill 20 Australia Canberra Spring 2016
4 Rami Sbahi 20 United States Michigan 2015
4 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 20 Japan Czech Open 2012
4 Ziheng Ma (马子恒) 20 China Cube of Odd Numbers 2016
8 Moritz Karl 21 Germany BW Open 2013
8 Sébastien Auroux 21 Germany Velbert Easter Open 2014
8 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 21 Japan Sapporo Open 2014
11 Anton Krokhmal (Антон Крохмаль) 22 Ukraine WWU 2015
11 Bence Barát 22 Hungary Osijek Open 2016
11 Bo Huang (黄镈) 22 China Cross-strait 2016
11 Daniel Sheppard 22 United Kingdom Exeter Open 2016
11 Fritz Löhr 22 Germany Franconia Open 2015
11 István Kocza 22 Hungary Czech Open 2010
11 Jan Bentlage 22 Germany CBNBC 2015
11 Jan Bentlage 22 Germany N8W8 Summer 2015
11 Javier Cabezuelo Sánchez 22 Spain Alicante Open 2016
11 Jiejie Du (杜杰杰) 22 China Cube of Odd Numbers 2016
11 Jimmy Coll 22 Belgium Barcelona Open 2009
11 Kit Clement 22 United States Indiana 2016
11 Laura Ohrndorf 22 Germany Frankfurt Cube Days 2015
11 Linus Frész 22 Germany Franconia Open 2015
11 Marcel Peters 22 Germany Velbert Open 2015
11 Ryan DeLine 22 United States Indiana 2016
11 Sebastiano Tronto 22 Italy Italian Open 2015
11 Sébastien Auroux 22 Germany N8W8 Summer 2015
11 Sébastien Auroux 22 Germany Zonhoven Open 2016
11 Sébastien Auroux 22 Germany Zonhoven Open 2016
11 Vincent Sheu 22 United States US Nationals 2014
11 Walker Welch 22 United States Indiana 2016
33 Adrian Lehmann 23 Germany German Open 2013
33 Anton Krokhmal (Антон Крохмаль) 23 Ukraine FMC Europe 2015
33 Bence Barát 23 Hungary B.O.N.D. Open 2016
33 Bence Barát 23 Hungary Czech Open 2014
33 Cale Schoon 23 United States US Nationals 2016
33 Emanuel Rheinert 23 Germany Franconia Winter 2015
33 Emanuel Rheinert 23 Germany German Nationals 2016
33 Jan Bentlage 23 Germany Euro 2016
33 Jan Bentlage 23 Germany PSKubing 2016
33 Jan Bentlage 23 Germany Schwandorf Open 2016
33 Jan Bentlage 23 Germany Sébra Open 2016
33 João Pedro Batista Ribeiro Costa 23 Brazil Brasília Open 2016
33 João Pedro Batista Ribeiro Costa 23 Brazil Pré-Mundial 2015
33 Laura Ohrndorf 23 Germany Frankfurt Cube Days 2016
33 Laura Ohrndorf 23 Germany PSKubing 2016
33 Linus Frész 23 Germany Franconia Winter 2014
33 Linus Frész 23 Germany Sébra Open 2016
33 Marcel Peters 23 Germany FMC Europe 2015
33 Marcel Peters 23 Germany German Open 2016
33 Marcel Peters 23 Germany Sébra Open 2016
33 Mark Boyanowski 23 United States Fantastic Manhattan Comp 2016
33 Mark Boyanowski 23 United States Mental Breakdown 2016
33 Mark Boyanowski 23 United States Michigan 2016
33 Michael Young 23 United States FMC USA 2015
33 Olivér Perge 23 Hungary German Nationals 2016
33 Robert Yau 23 United Kingdom FMC Europe 2016
33 Sébastien Auroux 23 Germany Berlin Open 2013
33 Sébastien Auroux 23 Germany Euro 2014
33 Sébastien Auroux 23 Germany GBCO 2015
33 Sébastien Auroux 23 Germany Hamburg Open 2014
33 Sébastien Auroux 23 Germany PSKubing 2016
33 Sébastien Auroux 23 Germany Sébra Open 2016
33 Sébastien Auroux 23 Germany Villa de Catral 2013
33 Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль) 23 Ukraine Krivbass Open 2016
33 Simon Kalhofer 23 Germany German Nationals 2016
33 Stephen Adhisaputra 23 Indonesia German Nationals 2016
33 Tim Wong 23 United States US Nationals 2015
33 Tomáš Novotný 23 Czech Republic Erfurt Open 2015
33 Vincent Sheu 23 United States US Nationals 2014
33 Walker Welch 23 United States Dixon Summer 2014
33 Walker Welch 23 United States Michigan 2016
33 Wojciech Szatanowski 23 Poland Full Steps in Brest 2016
33 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 23 China Beijing Long Events Open 2015
76 Andreas Pohl 24 Germany Zonhoven Open 2015
76 Bence Barát 24 Hungary B.O.N.D. Open 2015
76 Bence János Csuti 24 Hungary Czech Open 2015
76 Clément Gallet 24 France US Nationals 2010
76 Daniel Sheppard 24 United Kingdom Nottingham Summer 2014
76 Daniel Sheppard 24 United Kingdom Oxford Open 2014
76 Dávid Balog 24 Hungary Hungarian Open 2016
76 Dávid Balog 24 Hungary Hungarian Open 2016
76 Diego Meneghetti 24 Brazil SESC Santos 2015
76 Emanuel Rheinert 24 Germany Sébra Open 2015
76 Erik Akkersdijk 24 Netherlands Altbier 2012
76 Erik Akkersdijk 24 Netherlands Moves are for n00bs 2012
76 Erik Akkersdijk 24 Netherlands Twente Open 2013
76 Jan Bentlage 24 Germany Euro 2016
76 Janne Lehtimäki 24 Finland Helsinki Side Events 2016
76 Javier Cabezuelo Sánchez 24 Spain Spanish Championship 2013
76 Jiejie Du (杜杰杰) 24 China Cube of Odd Numbers 2016
76 João Pedro Batista Ribeiro Costa 24 Brazil Brasilia Open 2015
76 Laura Ohrndorf 24 Germany Frankfurt Cube Days 2014
76 Laura Ohrndorf 24 Germany Sébra Open 2016
76 Linus Frész 24 Germany PSKubing 2016
76 Marcel Peters 24 Germany B.O.N.D. Open 2016
76 Marcel Peters 24 Germany CBNBC 2015
76 Marcel Peters 24 Germany GBCO 2015
76 Marcel Peters 24 Germany German Nationals 2016