Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition Solves
World 24.33 Marcel Peters Schwandorf Open 2016 242524

Europe 24.33 Marcel Peters Schwandorf Open 2016 242524
Oceania 24.67 Jayden McNeill Canberra Spring 2016 262820
North America 24.67 Ryan DeLine Indiana 2016 282224
North America 24.67 Walker Welch Indiana 2016 262226
South America 26.00 João Pedro Batista Ribeiro Costa Brasileiro 2016 282525
Asia 26.33 Jiejie Du (杜杰杰) Cube of Odd Numbers 2016 243322
Asia 26.33 Bo Huang (黄镈) Cross-strait Cubing Exchange 2016 222631
Africa 35.67 Conor Cronin FMC Europe 2016 343835

Germany 24.33 Marcel Peters Schwandorf Open 2016 242524
Australia 24.67 Jayden McNeill Canberra Spring 2016 262820
United States 24.67 Ryan DeLine Indiana 2016 282224
United States 24.67 Walker Welch Indiana 2016 262226
Brazil 26.00 João Pedro Batista Ribeiro Costa Brasileiro 2016 282525
Hungary 26.00 Bence Barát B.O.N.D. Open 2016 272823
China 26.33 Jiejie Du (杜杰杰) Cube of Odd Numbers 2016 243322
China 26.33 Bo Huang (黄镈) Cross-strait Cubing Exchange 2016 222631
Italy 26.33 Sebastiano Tronto PoliMi Open 2016 282526
Republic of Korea 26.67 ChoongMyoung Lee (이충명) FMC Asia 2016 252728
United Kingdom 27.00 Daniel Sheppard FMC Europe 2016 252927
Czech Republic 27.67 Matěj Grohmann European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016 252830
Japan 28.00 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2016 253029
Netherlands 28.00 Mats Valk Cubelonia 2016 262533
Finland 28.33 Janne Lehtimäki Helsinki Side Events 2016 273424
Switzerland 28.33 Reto Bubendorf European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016 302629
Poland 29.00 Wojciech Szatanowski B.O.N.D. Open 2016 262932
Poland 29.00 Grzegorz Łuczyna FMC Europe 2016 253329
Norway 30.00 Johan Sokrates Wind Norwegian Championship 2016 313029
Ukraine 30.00 Anton Krokhmal (Антон Крохмаль) FMC Europe 2016 272835
Spain 30.33 Javier Cabezuelo Sánchez Archena Open 2016 263530
Russia 30.67 Dmitry Dobrjakov Saint Petersburg Welcome To 2016 353027
Russia 30.67 Pavel Galaktionov Saint Petersburg Welcome To 2016 282836
Denmark 31.00 Martin Vædele Egdal Danish Open 2016 273234
Sweden 31.00 Erik Jernqvist Swedish Decathlon Challenge 2016 323229
Vietnam 31.00 Tomáš Nguyen European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016 313329
Colombia 31.33 Dennis Rosero Torneo Nacional Colombia 2016 342832
Canada 31.67 Julian David Michigan Cubing Club Alpha 2016 313034
Hong Kong 31.67 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) FMC Asia 2016 303233
Indonesia 31.67 Ardianto Satriawan Semarang Fun Cube 2016 363128
Singapore 31.67 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) Singapore 333 Cube Competition 2016 313331
France 32.00 Victor Colin Schwandorf Open 2016 293928
Iran 32.00 Saeed Mostafavi Layegh (سعید مصطفوی لایق) FMC Asia 2016 313332
India 32.33 Bhargav Narasimhan FMC Asia 2016 293038
Taiwan 32.67 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) Cross-strait Cubing Exchange 2016 373328
Philippines 33.00 John Edison Ubaldo FMC Asia 2016 313335
Austria 33.33 Jakob Fiechter European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016 363133
Slovenia 33.67 Matic Omulec Osijek Open 2016 303734
Romania 34.00 Bogdan Grigoruţă U.R.A. Back to School 2016 383331
Belarus 35.33 Artem Savosik BSU Cubing Days 2016 333439
Greece 35.67 Panos Gkotsis Greece Winter Open 2016 363635
South Africa 35.67 Conor Cronin FMC Europe 2016 343835
Belgium 37.33 Quinten Andelhofs European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016 403834
Kazakhstan 37.33 Farid Mikhailov Saint Petersburg Welcome To 2016 304438
Malaysia 37.67 Ainesh Sevellaraja Singapore 333 Cube Competition 2016 384134
Argentina 38.00 Ariel Burak Uchi Montevideo 2016 343842
Guatemala 38.33 Adrián Ramírez Mazate Open 2016 333547
Slovakia 39.67 Dalibor Mrška European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016 434828
Venezuela 40.33 Oscar Alberto Ceballos Contreras Torneo Nacional Colombia 2016 404239
Armenia 42.33 Aramayis Adloyan (Արամայիս Ադլոյան) FMC Europe 2016 434143
Dominican Republic 42.33 Kelvin Marte FMC Latin America 2016 444043
Chile 43.00 Felipe Medel Los Lagos Open 2016 444342
Latvia 43.33 Darja Makurina Danish Open 2016 344749
Mexico 45.67 Gregorio Missael Lopez Sanchez FMC Europe 2016 494246
Mexico 45.67 Mauricio Ademar Carlos Avila Clásico 2016 455042
Uruguay 47.00 Bruno Lezama FMC Latin America 2016 534147
Israel 47.67 Dan Sachs Bay Area Speedcubin' 9 2016 484649
New Zealand 48.00 Xuzhi Zhang FMC USA 2016 354861
Turkey 49.33 Ömer Çetinkaya FMC Europe 2016 506038
Peru 52.67 Adrian Estrada PoliMi Open 2016 505157