Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition Solves
World 22.00 Sebastiano Tronto FMC 2019 162624

Europe 22.00 Sebastiano Tronto FMC 2019 162624
North America 22.33 Mark Boyanowski Mental Breakdown Minnesota 2019 172822
Oceania 23.00 Tommy Kiprillis Box Hill Big Blind Bonanza 2019 212325
Asia 23.33 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) Please Be Quiet Merdeka 2019 232324
South America 25.33 João Pedro Batista Ribeiro Costa BOB 2017 252526
Africa 28.00 Timothy Lawrance WCA World Championship 2019 272532

Italy 22.00 Sebastiano Tronto FMC 2019 162624
United States 22.33 Mark Boyanowski Mental Breakdown Minnesota 2019 172822
Australia 23.00 Tommy Kiprillis Box Hill Big Blind Bonanza 2019 212325
Finland 23.00 Reto Bubendorf French Championship 2019 232224
United Kingdom 23.00 Harry Savage FMC 2019 212622
Singapore 23.33 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) Please Be Quiet Merdeka 2019 232324
China 23.67 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) FMC 2019 212327
Hungary 23.67 Dávid Balog Hungarian Open 2019 212624
Germany 24.00 Sébastien Auroux Only FMC 2017 232623
Germany 24.00 Linus Frész Mental Breakdown Germany 2019 242721
Germany 24.00 Sébastien Auroux Mental Breakdown Germany 2019 242622
Japan 24.00 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) Ayase Autumn 2019 261927
Indonesia 24.33 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) Tolong Diam Medan 2018 282520
Indonesia 24.33 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) Please Be Quiet Merdeka 2019 262621
Malaysia 24.33 Teh Keng Foo (郑庆富) FMC Asia 2018 222724
Denmark 24.67 Martin Vædele Egdal Skottegårdsskolen Open 2018 202727
France 24.67 Nicolas Gertner French Championship 2019 282323
Poland 24.67 Kacper Rafalski GLS Cup III 2019 252029
Brazil 25.33 João Pedro Batista Ribeiro Costa BOB 2017 252526
Czech Republic 25.33 Matěj Grohmann Kostelec Open 2019 272227
Russia 25.67 Aleksandr Beznogov FMC 2019 272624
Republic of Korea 26.00 Dohyun Kim (김도현) Please Be Quiet Korea 2019 242430
Switzerland 26.00 Reto Bubendorf Swisscubing Cup Final 2017 242925
India 26.67 Nitheesh Kumar Elangovan FMC 2019 272924
Belarus 27.00 Pavel Yushkevich Fewest Moves Vitebsk 2019 262728
Spain 27.00 Javier Cabezuelo Sánchez Spanish Championship 2014 282726
Spain 27.00 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso Spanish Championship 2019 302724
Canada 27.33 Julian David FMC Americas 2018 282826
Hong Kong 27.33 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) FMC Asia 2018 222931
Mexico 27.33 Carlos Rill Garcia FMC Americas 2018 302527
Mexico 27.33 Carlos Rill Garcia Silence in Tlaxcala 2019 282727
Netherlands 27.33 Mats Valk World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017 282826
Netherlands 27.33 Mats Valk CubingUSA Nationals 2018 262828
Argentina 27.67 Guido Dipietro FMC 2019 262829
Sweden 27.67 Elvin Thorsen FMC 2019 273224
Iran 28.00 Ali Salavati (علی صلواتی) FMC Asia 2018 233328
South Africa 28.00 Timothy Lawrance WCA World Championship 2019 272532
Israel 28.33 Roy Tamir Israel Summer Open 2019 273226
New Zealand 28.67 James Macdiarmid NxNZ 2019 282830
Slovenia 28.67 Marcel Ručigaj Hungarian Open 2019 273029
Ukraine 28.67 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) Ukrainian Nationals 2017 253031
Philippines 29.00 John Edison Ubaldo Please Be Quiet Philippines 2018 313224
Romania 29.00 Bogdan Grigoruţă Romanian National Day 2018 283128
Thailand 29.00 Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี) WCA World Championship 2019 293028
Norway 29.33 Knut Skaug Haraldsen Mental Breakdown Norway 2019 292831
Portugal 29.67 Vasco Vasconcelos FMC 2019 312830
Taiwan 29.67 Ruei-Ying Huang (黃睿穎) Cross-strait FMC 2018 313028
Vietnam 30.33 Tomáš Nguyen Wrocław Side Challenge 2019 293032
Kazakhstan 31.00 Farid Mikhailov SPB Island 2018 352533
Austria 31.33 Dieter Amberger FMC Europe 2018 303529
Colombia 31.33 Dennis Rosero Torneo Nacional Colombia 2016 342832
Slovakia 31.33 Samuel Simko German Nationals 2019 293728
Turkey 31.67 Mutlu Özçelebi FMC Europe 2019 303332
Bolivia 32.00 Rodrigo Ugarte Bolivia Nationals 2018 233736
Estonia 33.00 Kaur Tuule FMC 2019 253737
Guatemala 33.33 Adrián Ramírez Silencio Total 2018 353035
Peru 33.67 Adrian Estrada PoliMi Op3n 2018 313535
Greece 34.00 Antonie Paterakis World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017 363036
Belgium 34.33 Jérôme Carlier Please Be Quiet Belgium 2018 383827
Croatia 34.67 David Vujasić Croatian Open 2018 303737
Ireland 34.67 Tao Yu (喻韬) World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017 344228
Chile 36.00 José Garrido World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017 373239
Latvia 37.00 Kristiāns Pietkuns FMC 2019 403338
Costa Rica 37.67 Andrés Irías Li FMC 2019 373838
Bulgaria 38.00 Anqi Yu UK Championship 2019 274245
Luxembourg 38.33 Philippe Schwartz UK Championship 2019 364039
Nepal 39.00 Avishek Prajapati Nepal Open 2018 373743
Armenia 39.33 Aramayis Adloyan (Արամայիս Ադլոյան) Kharkiv Special 2015 453835
Lithuania 39.33 Vilius Ribinskas Swedish Championship 2019 375031
Venezuela 39.33 Oscar Alberto Ceballos Contreras Venezuela Nationals 2015 453439
Paraguay 40.67 Victor Ayala FMC Americas 2017 454532
Tunisia 41.33 Taha Ben Salah Canadian Championship 2019 434140
Dominican Republic 42.33 Kelvin Marte FMC Latin America 2016 444043
El Salvador 43.67 Samuel Cuellar Ramirez FMC Americas 2017 384647
Pakistan 45.67 Abdullah Gulab FMC 2019 424847
Uruguay 47.00 Bruno Lezama FMC Latin America 2016 534147
Algeria 47.67 Slimane Siroukane French Championship 2019 473858
Moldova 47.67 Ilie Nagrineac FMC Europe 2017 465542
Uzbekistan 48.33 Sherkhan-Mukhammad Nasirov FMC 2019 375454
Zimbabwe 48.67 Damian Peter Shaw Arnold Classic Africa 2019 604541
Bosnia and Herzegovina 57.33 Renato Stopic Croatian Open 2017 555562
Bahrain 66.33 Aysha Jamsheer FMC Asia 2018 616771