Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition Solves
1 Marcel Peters 24.33 Germany Schwandorf Open 2016 242524
2 Jayden McNeill 24.67 Australia Canberra Spring 2016 262820
2 Ryan DeLine 24.67 United States Indiana 2016 282224
2 Walker Welch 24.67 United States Indiana 2016 262226
5 Jan Bentlage 25.00 Germany CBNBC 2015 282225
5 Sébastien Auroux 25.00 Germany Velbert Easter Open 2014 272721
5 Vincent Sheu 25.00 United States US Nationals 2014 222330
8 Emanuel Rheinert 25.33 Germany German Nationals 2016 252823
9 João Pedro Batista Ribeiro Costa 25.67 Brazil World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015 252626
9 Mark Boyanowski 25.67 United States Mental Breakdown 2016 272723
11 Bence Barát 26.00 Hungary B.O.N.D. Open 2016 272823
12 Bo Huang (黄镈) 26.33 China Cross-strait Cubing Exchange 2016 222631
12 Daniel Sheppard 26.33 United Kingdom Nottingham Summer 2014 262924
12 Jiejie Du (杜杰杰) 26.33 China Cube of Odd Numbers 2016 243322
12 Linus Frész 26.33 Germany Sébra Open 2016 232729
12 Sebastiano Tronto 26.33 Italy PoliMi Open 2016 282526
17 Cale Schoon 26.67 United States Minnesota Winter 2016 252530
17 ChoongMyoung Lee (이충명) 26.67 Republic of Korea FMC Asia 2016 252728
17 Ziheng Ma (马子恒) 26.67 China Cube of Odd Numbers 2016 203129
20 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 27.00 China Cube of Odd Numbers 2016 252630
20 Javier Cabezuelo Sánchez 27.00 Spain Spanish Championship 2014 282726
20 Laura Ohrndorf 27.00 Germany Sébra Open 2016 243225
20 Rami Sbahi 27.00 United States Michigan 2015 292032
24 Feliks Zemdegs 27.33 Australia Canberra Autumn 2015 272530
25 Matěj Grohmann 27.67 Czech Republic European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016 252830
25 Mats Valk 27.67 Netherlands China Championship 2015 282728
25 Robert Yau 27.67 United Kingdom FMC Europe 2016 233129
25 Tomáš Novotný 27.67 Czech Republic Czech Open 2015 322526
25 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 27.67 Japan FMC Europe 2015 263027
30 Kit Clement 28.00 United States Indiana 2016 282234
30 Michael Young 28.00 United States FMC USA 2015 332328
30 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 28.00 China Asian Championship 2016 282531
33 Brandon Harnish 28.33 United States US Nationals 2016 272632
33 Grzegorz Łuczyna 28.33 Poland Polish Championship 2015 312826
33 Janne Lehtimäki 28.33 Finland Helsinki Side Events 2016 273424
33 Julian David 28.33 Canada Michigan 2015 292729
33 Olivér Perge 28.33 Hungary Brno Open 2015 282631
33 Peiyan Li (利沛焰) 28.33 China Asian Championship 2016 292531
33 Reto Bubendorf 28.33 Switzerland European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016 302629
33 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 28.33 China Beijing Long Events Open 2015 232933
41 Rob Stuart 28.67 United Kingdom US Nationals 2014 292829
41 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 28.67 Japan Kanto FMC 2015 302927
41 Tim Reynolds 28.67 United States FMC USA 2014 292631
41 Timothy Sun 28.67 United States US Nationals 2014 282830
45 Bence János Csuti 29.00 Hungary Czech Open 2015 312432
45 Evan Liu 29.00 United States Fantabulous Maryland Competition 2015 312828
45 Mike Hughey 29.00 United States Another Fantastic Michigan Competition 2015 313026
45 Prakhar Gupta 29.00 India FMCed 2015 253131
45 Steven Xu 29.00 United States Please Be Quiet 2015 262932
45 Wojciech Szatanowski 29.00 Poland B.O.N.D. Open 2016 262932
51 AJ Blair 29.33 United States FMC USA 2016 272932
51 Grzegorz Jałocha 29.33 Poland Polish Championship 2015 303028
51 Piotr Kuchta 29.33 Poland Polish Championship 2015 283327
51 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 29.33 Japan FMC Asia 2015 273328
55 Andrew Nathenson 29.67 United States US Nationals 2016 292931
55 Dávid Balog 29.67 Hungary Hungarian Open 2016 244124
55 Diego Meneghetti 29.67 Brazil SESC Santos 2015 242936
55 Fritz Löhr 29.67 Germany FMC Europe 2016 322730
55 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 29.67 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2013 282635
55 Marcin Stachura 29.67 Poland Gdańsk Rubik's Cube Day 2016 273032
55 Michał Pleskowicz 29.67 Poland Polish Championship 2015 323225
55 Niko Ronkainen 29.67 Finland Cube N' Meme 2016 272933
55 Xuyang Zhang (张煦阳) 29.67 China FMC Asia 2015 302831
64 Andreas Pohl 30.00 Germany Sébra Open 2015 332829
64 Anton Krokhmal (Антон Крохмаль) 30.00 Ukraine Dnepr Skips 2015 303030
64 Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 30.00 Japan FMC Asia 2016 322731
64 Johan Sokrates Wind 30.00 Norway Norwegian Championship 2016 313029
64 John Brechon 30.00 United States Minnesota Cube Melt 2015 282933
64 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 30.00 China FMC Asia 2015 292833
64 Shuang Chen (陈霜) 30.00 China PKU FM 2012 302832
71 Andrii Vedenov (Андрій Веденьов) 30.33 Ukraine Kharkiv Special 2015 323029
71 Dohyun Kim (김도현) 30.33 Republic of Korea FMC Asia 2016 273232
71 Jeremy Fleischman 30.33 United States Please Be Quiet 2015 283132
71 Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛) 30.33 China Asian Championship 2016 312931
71 Michael Gottlieb 30.33 United States Fantabulous Maryland Competition 2015 322930
71 Minato Imai (今井港) 30.33 Japan FMC Asia 2015 272935
71 Noah Arthurs 30.33 United States Please Be Quiet 2015 293329
71 Yuki Tanaka (田中悠樹) 30.33 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2013 253333
79 Alexander Olleta del Molino 30.67 Spain Gernika Open 2013 303428
79 Dmitry Dobrjakov 30.67 Russia Saint Petersburg Welcome To 2016 353027
79 Feihong Zhang (张费鸿) 30.67 China FMC Asia 2016 292934
79 Kanneti Sae Han (คันธ์เนตี แซ่ห่าน) 30.67 France Puy de Dome Open 2011 342929
79 Lucas Wesche 30.67 Germany Sébra Open 2014 293330
79 Mario Laurent 30.67 France Dolmen Open 2012 333029
79 Nikhil Mande 30.67 India Delhi Autumn Open 2015 343226
79 Pavel Galaktionov 30.67 Russia Saint Petersburg Welcome To 2016 282836
79 Raymond Goslow 30.67 United States FMC USA 2015 332732
79 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 30.67 Ukraine Cowboys Summer 2016 312635
79 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 30.67 Japan Cherry Blossom Viewing 2014 283034
79 Tim Wong 30.67 United States Mental Breakdown 2016 293231
79 Xinyu Lu (卢鑫宇) 30.67 China Asian Championship 2016 313526
92 Edoardo Disarò 31.00 Italy Italian Open 2015 263433
92 Erik Jernqvist 31.00 Sweden Cherry Blossom Viewing 2014 283431
92 Justin Adsuara 31.00 United States FMC USA 2014 322635
92 Martin Vædele Egdal 31.00 Denmark Danish Open 2016 273234
92 Satoshi Kodama (児玉聡) 31.00 Japan FMC Asia 2015 313032
92 Seyyed Mohammad Hossein Fatemi (سید محمد حسین فاطمی) 31.00 Iran CubeComp I Iran 2014 273432
92 Vladyslav Zhyhailo (Владислав Жигайло) 31.00 Ukraine FMC Europe 2016 273333
92 Wilhelm Kilders 31.00 Germany Cubelonia 2016 273432
92 Yan Xuan (宣炎) 31.00 China Cross-strait FMC 2014 302934