Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 16.55 Max Hilliard Puget Sound NxNxN 2018

North America 16.55 Max Hilliard Puget Sound NxNxN 2018
South America 18.10 Guido Dipietro Nacionales Argentinas 2018
Asia 18.32 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) Cross-strait Cubing 2018
Oceania 19.20 Jack Cai WCA Asian Championship 2018
Europe 20.07 Artyom Martirosov Moscow Winter Cubing 2018
Africa 1:05.91 Taha Ben Salah Idéale Nabeul Open 2018

United States 16.55 Max Hilliard Puget Sound NxNxN 2018
Canada 17.47 Jake Klassen Canada's Best in the West 2018
Argentina 18.10 Guido Dipietro Nacionales Argentinas 2018
Peru 18.31 Gianfranco Huanqui LatAm Tour - Lima 2017
China 18.32 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) Cross-strait Cubing 2018
Australia 19.20 Jack Cai WCA Asian Championship 2018
Russia 20.07 Artyom Martirosov Moscow Winter Cubing 2018
France 20.17 Arthur Garcin Bratislava Mental Breakdown 2018
Spain 20.38 Berta García Parra El Escorial 2017
Hungary 20.60 Ádám Barta Mental Breakdown Germany 2018
Poland 21.17 Marcin Kowalczyk PLS Szczecin 2014
Italy 21.28 Sebastiano Tronto Dutch Nationals 2017
Taiwan 21.89 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) WCA Asian Championship 2018
India 22.26 Shivam Bansal WCA Asian Championship 2018
Japan 22.30 Oto Aoyagi (青柳吟) Suginami Open 2017
Ukraine 22.95 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) Dnepr Never Fails 2018
Malaysia 23.21 Ainesh Sevellaraja WCA Asian Championship 2018
Philippines 23.23 Jolo Endona Please Be Quiet Philippines 2018
Denmark 23.61 Martin Vædele Egdal Kvissel Fall 2018
United Kingdom 23.96 Fabio Schwandt ABHC 2018
Colombia 24.40 Ramses Amaya USTA Winter Open 2017
Germany 24.50 Gregor Billing Budapest Open 2018
Republic of Korea 24.60 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) Korean Championship 2016
Thailand 25.21 Preeda Hongpimolmas (ปรีดา หงส์พิมลมาศ) Thailand Championship 2018
Brazil 25.27 Diego Meneghetti Mineirim Open Spring 2018
Mexico 25.32 Gabriel Alejandro Orozco Casillas World Championship 2013
Ireland 25.42 Tao Yu (喻韬) Irish Championship 2018
Indonesia 26.08 Ahsanul Insan Hamid Japan Championship 2018
New Zealand 26.39 Tom Nelson Hamilton Spring 2017
Chile 28.43 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez Eindhoven Spring 2013
Romania 29.31 Andrei Dăian Romanian Rubik Open 2016
Sweden 30.11 Jakob Gunnarsson Nordic Championship 2018
Netherlands 31.50 Ivo Bakker Mental Breakdown Germany 2017
Finland 31.83 Timo Norrkniivilä Pikkujoulut 2018
Czech Republic 32.48 Matěj Mužátko Slovakian Open 2017
Singapore 36.00 Shantanu Modak Singapore Open 2017
Guatemala 38.66 Mynor Guzman Ixchel 2018
Hong Kong 39.11 Victor Tang Yao Jun (湯曜駿) Hong Kong Cube Day 2017
Switzerland 40.39 Tobias Peter Ticino Open 2018
Iran 41.82 Parsa Saeed Nia (پارسا سعیدنیا) Golden Rubik's Cube 2017
Austria 43.81 Jakob Kogler Euro 2012
Belarus 45.48 Artem Savosik Skips in Brest 2015
Norway 45.55 Kristian Holme Kjeller Open 2018
Belgium 49.74 Jérôme Carlier Champagne Open 2018
Portugal 50.19 Didier Batista Ferreira Lisboa Open 2016
Uruguay 50.42 Christian Goñi Wirewood Open 2016
Estonia 58.21 Andrei Solntsev Tartu Open 2018
Slovakia 1:01.10 Timo Hromádka Slovakian Open 2017
Vietnam 1:03.00 Nguyễn Đức Anh Ha Noi Open 2015
Tunisia 1:05.91 Taha Ben Salah Idéale Nabeul Open 2018
Mongolia 1:07.04 Sukh-Erdene Mandakh WCA Asian Championship 2018
Slovenia 1:07.14 Marcel Ručigaj Bački Petrovac Open 2018
Turkey 1:10.29 Muhammed Enes Ertaş Uşak Open 2018
Serbia 1:10.91 Ivan Miletić Bački Petrovac Open 2018
Kazakhstan 1:11.13 Farid Mikhailov Kaspiy Open 2018
Israel 1:15.62 Rotem Ifrach Swiss Open 2017
Bolivia 1:16.20 Daniel Tarifa Ekeko Rubik 2018
Latvia 1:23.68 Jēkabs Janovs Latvian Open 2018
El Salvador 1:27.59 Joel Hernández Nacionales Guatemala 2018
Dominican Republic 1:35.10 Saul Alberto Castillo Reyes SCRD 2018
South Africa 1:43.94 Conor Cronin UK Championship 2015
Belize 1:45.47 Anthony Brooks World Championship 2009
Nepal 1:47.32 Achyut Kayastha Nepal Open 2018
Ecuador 1:51.49 Luis Fernando Aldás Cuestas Guayaquil Championship 2018
Honduras 1:52.02 Dennis Josue Blanco Happy Cubing Honduras 2018
Lithuania 1:59.82 Gintaras Grėbliūnas Kaunas Open 2018
Haiti 2:03.68 Fan Derlentz Perceval Santiago Summer 2018
Bangladesh 2:05.70 Dewan Nazmun Nur Dhaka Spring 2018
Uzbekistan 2:07.93 Igor Aipkin Speedcubes Fest in SPB 2018
Venezuela 2:11.13 Oscar Alberto Ceballos Contreras Los Andes 2014
Greece 2:11.99 Antonie Paterakis Dutch Nationals 2018
Croatia 2:18.81 David Vujasić Croatian Open 2016
Macau 2:30.03 Zhulu Ke (柯助錄) Guangdong Open 2008
Costa Rica 2:31.87 Alejandro Di Mare Costa Rica Nationals 2018
North Macedonia 2:38.47 Ramadan Sulejman Oslo Open 2010
Algeria 2:43.32 Tarek Bazizi Algeria Winter Open 2017
Morocco 2:49.77 Mohamed Elkhatri Morocco Autumn 2018
Armenia 2:57.15 Shant Tonoyan Muffin Winter 2017
Kuwait 3:11.78 Eissa Alshemali GEMS Modern Academy Open 2018
Iceland 3:14.19 Óskar Pétursson Heimaey Open 2018
Paraguay 3:25.18 Elias Miguel Acosta Acosta First Cubing 2018
Georgia 3:36.49 Vako Marchilashvili (ვაკო მარჩილაშვილი) Atatürk Cube Day 2016
Bulgaria 3:37.14 Anqi Yu Cambridge Open 2018
Palestine 3:46.66 Tareq Alkhaldi Kansai Open 2016
Kyrgyzstan 3:55.98 Nursultan Zhenishbek Uulu (Нурсултан Женишбек Уулу) Almaty Altyn Cube 2018
Jordan 3:56.09 Zaid Doofesh (زيد دوفش) Frankfurt Cube Days 2017
Moldova 4:04.46 Andrei Ciupac Moldavian Nationals Summer 2016
Bosnia and Herzegovina 4:24.21 Velibor Đuran Banja Luka Open 2018
Luxembourg 5:10.69 Joel Spang Sébra Open 2016
Côte d'Ivoire 5:22.50 Etienne Amany Lyon Open 2007
Bahrain 8:40.43 Aysha Jamsheer GEMS Modern Academy Open 2018
Tajikistan 12:46.00 Shukrullo Ibragimov Uzbekistan Open 2018