Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 17.87 Max Hilliard Texas BLD Showdown 2017

North America 17.87 Max Hilliard Texas BLD Showdown 2017
South America 18.31 Gianfranco Huanqui LatAm Tour - Lima 2017
Asia 18.50 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) Shanghai Winter is Coming 2016
Europe 20.38 Berta García Parra El Escorial 2017
Oceania 20.48 Jack Cai Melbourne Cube Days 2017
Africa 1:21.70 Taha Ben Salah Slovakian Open 2017

United States 17.87 Max Hilliard Texas BLD Showdown 2017
Peru 18.31 Gianfranco Huanqui LatAm Tour - Lima 2017
China 18.50 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) Shanghai Winter is Coming 2016
Canada 19.32 Jake Klassen Foothills Fall 2017
Spain 20.38 Berta García Parra El Escorial 2017
Australia 20.48 Jack Cai Melbourne Cube Days 2017
Hungary 21.10 Ádám Barta World Championship 2017
Poland 21.17 Marcin Kowalczyk PLS Szczecin 2014
Italy 21.28 Sebastiano Tronto Dutch Nationals 2017
Japan 22.30 Oto Aoyagi (青柳吟) Suginami Open 2017
India 23.45 Kabyanil Talukdar Asian Championship 2016
France 24.12 Arthur Garcin UK Championship 2017
Colombia 24.40 Ramses Amaya USTA Winter Open 2017
Republic of Korea 24.60 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) Korean Championship 2016
Argentina 25.12 Guido Dipietro MTD Spring 2017
Mexico 25.32 Gabriel Alejandro Orozco Casillas World Championship 2013
Ukraine 25.52 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) World Championship 2017
Malaysia 26.07 Ainesh Sevellaraja UK Championship 2017
Germany 26.19 Gregor Billing Sandnes Open 2017
Russia 26.21 Grigorii Alekseev MPEI Open 2017
New Zealand 26.39 Tom Nelson Hamilton Spring 2017
Thailand 27.09 Preeda Hongpimolmas (ปรีดา หงส์พิมลมาศ) Malaysian Cube Open 2015
Brazil 27.28 Diego Meneghetti Poa Open 2017
Taiwan 27.30 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) Taiwan Championship 2017
Chile 28.43 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez Eindhoven Spring 2013
Indonesia 28.92 Ahsanul Insan Hamid DIY Open 2017
Romania 29.31 Andrei Dăian Romanian Rubik Open 2016
United Kingdom 30.89 Oliver Frost UK Championship 2014
Netherlands 31.50 Ivo Bakker Mental Breakdown Germany 2017
Ireland 32.20 Tao Yu (喻韬) Irish Championship 2016
Czech Republic 32.48 Matěj Mužátko Slovakian Open 2017
Philippines 34.09 Glenn Mark Salgado QUALberta 2017
Singapore 36.00 Shantanu Modak Singapore Open 2017
Finland 36.03 Olli Vikstedt World Championship 2017
Hong Kong 39.11 Victor Tang Yao Jun (湯曜駿) Hong Kong Cube Day 2017
Iran 41.82 Parsa Saeed Nia (پارسا سعیدنیا) Golden Rubik's Cube 2017
Austria 43.81 Jakob Kogler Euro 2012
Belarus 45.48 Artem Savosik Skips in Brest 2015
Sweden 45.88 Tomas Kristiansson World Championship 2017
Guatemala 48.53 Mynor Guzman Villa Nueva 2017
Portugal 50.19 Didier Batista Ferreira Lisboa Open 2016
Uruguay 50.42 Christian Goñi Wirewood Open 2016
Norway 50.55 Ramadan Sulejman Norwegian Championship 2013
Switzerland 53.65 Tobias Peter German Nationals 2017
Denmark 54.39 Micki Kanaiya Harning World Championship 2017
Belgium 58.57 Jérôme Carlier World Championship 2017
Slovakia 1:01.10 Timo Hromádka Slovakian Open 2017
Vietnam 1:03.00 Nguyễn Đức Anh Ha Noi Open 2015
Israel 1:15.62 Rotem Ifrach Swiss Open 2017
Bolivia 1:17.00 Daniel Tarifa Univalle Spring 2017
Serbia 1:20.35 Dragan Okanović Serbian Open 2013
Slovenia 1:20.96 Jernej Vajda Slovenian Open 2014
Tunisia 1:21.70 Taha Ben Salah Slovakian Open 2017
Latvia 1:36.93 Arvis Tilgalis Munich Open 2013
Turkey 1:38.42 Muhammed Enes Ertaş Atatürk Cube Day 2016
El Salvador 1:42.02 Joel Hernández Guatemala Championship 2017
South Africa 1:43.94 Conor Cronin UK Championship 2015
Belize 1:45.47 Anthony Brooks World Championship 2009
Estonia 1:53.80 Uku Kruusamägi Tartu Open 2016
Dominican Republic 1:56.05 Saul Alberto Castillo Reyes Back 2 Santiago 2017
Venezuela 2:11.13 Oscar Alberto Ceballos Contreras Los Andes 2014
Greece 2:12.82 Antonie Paterakis Dutch Open 2017
Mongolia 2:14.18 Erelkhegbaatar Lkhagva Belgium Summer Open 2017
Croatia 2:18.81 David Vujasić Croatian Open 2016
Lithuania 2:22.39 Gintaras Grėbliūnas Kaunas Open 2017
Macau 2:30.03 Zhulu Ke (柯助錄) Guangdong Open 2008
North Macedonia 2:38.47 Ramadan Sulejman Oslo Open 2010
Algeria 2:43.32 Tarek Bazizi Algeria Winter Open 2017
Armenia 2:57.15 Shant Tonoyan Muffin Winter 2017
Nepal 3:12.04 Achyut Kayastha Nepal Open 2017
Georgia 3:36.49 Vako Marchilashvili (ვაკო მარჩილაშვილი) Atatürk Cube Day 2016
Palestine 3:46.66 Tareq Alkhaldi Kansai Open 2016
Bulgaria 3:49.17 Thomas Vassil Brcic Sydney Championship 2017
Costa Rica 3:50.41 Eduardo José Poveda Rojas Bekubes Costa Rica 2017
Kuwait 3:52.43 Eissa Alshemali Sunmarke Dubai Open 2017
Jordan 3:56.09 Zaid Doofesh (زيد دوفش) Frankfurt Cube Days 2017
Moldova 4:04.46 Andrei Ciupac Moldavian Nationals Summer 2016
Haiti 4:49.65 Fan Derlentz Perceval Back 2 Santiago 2017
Morocco 4:56.81 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri Mijas Open 2017
Paraguay 5:01.11 Elias Miguel Acosta Acosta Paraguay Nationals 2017
Luxembourg 5:10.69 Joel Spang Sébra Open 2016
Côte d'Ivoire 5:22.50 Etienne Amany Lyon Open 2007
Honduras 5:58.45 Gerardo Varela Cubing for Life Honduras 2017
Kazakhstan 6:05.32 Yersultan Khismet Emirates Open 2017
Iceland 6:31.44 Hilmar Magnusson Helsinki Open 2011
Bosnia and Herzegovina 6:33.65 Belmin Arnaut Osijek Open 2017