Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 18.50 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) Shanghai Winter is Coming 2016

Asia 18.50 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) Shanghai Winter is Coming 2016
Europe 21.17 Marcin Kowalczyk PLS Szczecin 2014
South America 21.51 Gianfranco Huanqui Torneo Aventura Cubica 2016
North America 24.57 Sreeram Venkatarao Michigan Cubing Club Alpha 2016
Oceania 27.12 Jayden McNeill Sydney Autumn 2016
Africa 1:43.94 Conor Cronin UK Rubik's Cube Championship 2015

China 18.50 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) Shanghai Winter is Coming 2016
Poland 21.17 Marcin Kowalczyk PLS Szczecin 2014
Peru 21.51 Gianfranco Huanqui Torneo Aventura Cubica 2016
India 23.45 Kabyanil Talukdar Asian Championship 2016
United States 24.57 Sreeram Venkatarao Michigan Cubing Club Alpha 2016
Republic of Korea 24.60 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) Korean Championship 2016
Spain 24.85 Berta García Parra Cerbuna Open 2016
Mexico 25.32 Gabriel Alejandro Orozco Casillas World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
Italy 25.44 Alessandro Solito Italian Championship 2014
Hungary 26.13 Marcell Endrey World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
Japan 26.83 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) Kanto Spring 2016
Thailand 27.09 Preeda Hongpimolmas (ปรีดา หงส์พิมลมาศ) Malaysian Cube Open 2015
Australia 27.12 Jayden McNeill Sydney Autumn 2016
Chile 28.43 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez Eindhoven Spring 2013
Romania 29.31 Andrei Dăian Romanian Rubik Open 2016
Malaysia 30.66 Ainesh Sevellaraja North London Open 2016
Ukraine 30.88 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
United Kingdom 30.89 Oliver Frost UK Rubik's Cube Championship 2014
Germany 31.06 Gregor Billing PSKubing 2016
Russia 31.21 Liliya Kamaltdinova Ural Open 2015
Brazil 31.31 Diego Meneghetti Oficina Open 2016
Canada 31.57 Bill Wang US Nationals 2016
Canada 31.57 Bill Wang US Nationals 2016
Indonesia 31.58 Muhammad Iril Khairul Anam Jakarta Open 2011
Ireland 32.20 Tao Yu (喻韬) Irish Championship 2016
Colombia 33.40 Jefferson Andres Durango Argaez Torneo Medellín Explora 2016
Taiwan 34.80 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) Big Cubes Challenge 2016
France 35.09 Martial Bonarek Nancy Open 2016
Finland 36.76 Janne Lehtimäki Cube N' Meme 2016
Netherlands 38.51 Ivo Bakker Dutch Open 2016
Czech Republic 38.82 Pavel Jelínek Czech Open 2016
Philippines 39.37 Glenn Mark Salgado Salgado Open 2016
New Zealand 39.90 Tom Nelson Hamilton Winter 2016
Singapore 41.80 Shantanu Modak Singapore 333 Cube Competition 2016
Austria 43.81 Jakob Kogler European Rubik's Cube Championship 2012
Belarus 45.48 Artem Savosik Skips in Brest 2015
Sweden 46.18 Tomas Kristiansson Luleå Open 2015
Portugal 50.19 Didier Batista Ferreira Lisboa Open 2016
Uruguay 50.42 Christian Goñi Wirewood Open 2016
Norway 50.55 Ramadan Sulejman Norwegian Championship 2013
Argentina 50.90 Tomás Mansilla Rubik's Cubed Baires 2.0 2011
Iran 53.61 Parsa Saeed Nia (پارسا سعیدنیا) Beheshti Cubing Days 2014
Hong Kong 55.07 Victor Tang Yao Jun (湯曜駿) Big 'n Blind 2016
Switzerland 56.33 Tobias Peter Swiss Nationals 2016
Belgium 1:00.08 Manu Vereecken Dutch Nationals 2016
Vietnam 1:03.00 Nguyễn Đức Anh Ha Noi Open 2015
Guatemala 1:08.94 Mynor Guzman IGA Rubik 2016
Denmark 1:13.73 Jonathan Midjord Shapira Danish Open Championship 2014
Serbia 1:20.35 Dragan Okanović Serbian Open 2013
Slovenia 1:20.96 Jernej Vajda Slovenian Open 2014
Slovakia 1:27.03 Timo Hromádka Bratislava Open 2016
Latvia 1:36.93 Arvis Tilgalis Munich Open 2013
Turkey 1:38.42 Muhammed Enes Ertaş Atatürk Cube Day 2016
South Africa 1:43.94 Conor Cronin UK Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
Belize 1:45.47 Anthony Brooks World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
Estonia 1:53.80 Uku Kruusamägi Tartu Open 2016
Bolivia 1:54.34 Juan Marcelo Leon Copali Ebenezer Spring 2016
Israel 2:07.13 Dror Vomberg European Championship 2008
Venezuela 2:11.13 Oscar Alberto Ceballos Contreras Los Andes 2014
Croatia 2:18.81 David Vujasić Croatian Open 2016
Tunisia 2:23.85 Taha Ben Salah PoliMi Open 2016
Macau 2:30.03 Zhulu Ke (柯助錄) Guangdong Open 2008
North Macedonia 2:38.47 Ramadan Sulejman Oslo Open 2010
Mongolia 2:44.90 Erelkhegbaatar Lkhagva Zeeland Open 2016
Greece 3:00.87 Antonie Paterakis Breda Open 2016
Lithuania 3:09.22 Karolis Ramanauskas Nottingham Open 2014
Dominican Republic 3:10.29 Denys Arturo Rosario Coste San Pedro de Macoris Open 2014
Georgia 3:36.49 Vako Marchilashvili (ვაკო მარჩილაშვილი) Atatürk Cube Day 2016
Palestine 3:46.66 Tareq Alkhaldi Kansai Open 2016
Moldova 4:04.46 Andrei Ciupac Moldavian Nationals Summer 2016
Armenia 4:31.33 Shant Tonoyan MPEI Open 2016
Jordan 4:43.69 Zaid Doofesh (زيد دوفش) Dubai Open 2013
Luxembourg 5:10.69 Joel Spang Sébra Open 2016
Côte d'Ivoire 5:22.50 Etienne Amany Lyon Open 2007
El Salvador 6:24.22 Joel Hernández Tecla Rubik 2016
Iceland 6:31.44 Hilmar Magnusson Helsinki Open 2011
Bosnia and Herzegovina 6:33.71 Velibor Đuran Serbian Open 2016