Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 21.05 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) China Championship 2015

Asia 21.05 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) China Championship 2015
Europe 21.17 Marcin Kowalczyk PLS Szczecin 2014
South America 21.83 Gianfranco Huanqui World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
North America 25.32 Gabriel Alejandro Orozco Casillas World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
Oceania 31.02 Zane Carney Australian Nationals 2012
Africa 1:43.94 Conor Cronin UK Rubik's Cube Championship 2015

China 21.05 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) China Championship 2015
Poland 21.17 Marcin Kowalczyk PLS Szczecin 2014
Peru 21.83 Gianfranco Huanqui World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
India 24.86 Kabyanil Talukdar World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
Mexico 25.32 Gabriel Alejandro Orozco Casillas World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
Italy 25.44 Alessandro Solito Italian Championship 2014
Hungary 26.13 Marcell Endrey World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
United States 26.27 Noah Arthurs Please Be Quiet 2015
Japan 27.09 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) Kawasaki Summer 2015
Thailand 27.09 Preeda Hongpimolmas (ปรีดา หงส์พิมลมาศ) Malaysian Cube Open 2015
Republic of Korea 27.60 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) Champagne Open 2015
Chile 28.43 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez Eindhoven Spring 2013
United Kingdom 30.89 Oliver Frost UK Rubik's Cube Championship 2014
Australia 31.02 Zane Carney Australian Nationals 2012
Russia 31.21 Liliya Kamaltdinova Ural Open 2015
Indonesia 31.58 Muhammad Iril Khairul Anam Jakarta Open 2011
Malaysia 32.31 Ainesh Sevellaraja Taylor's SpeedCubing Challenge 2014
Brazil 33.03 Diego Meneghetti Porto Alegre Open 2015
Germany 33.09 Adrian Lehmann Duisburg Winter 2014
Canada 33.47 Bill Wang Canadian Open 2015
Finland 36.99 Janne Lehtimäki Finnish Championship 2014
Finland 36.99 Janne Lehtimäki Finnish Championship 2015
Spain 37.41 Lucas Benito Rolando Basauri Open 2011
Taiwan 40.08 Chi-Lun Hung (洪啟倫) Mingdao Cube Carnival 2014
Czech Republic 40.26 Vojtěch Dvořák Czech Open 2015
France 40.28 Martial Bonarek French Championship 2013
Austria 43.81 Jakob Kogler European Rubik's Cube Championship 2012
Philippines 43.91 Simon Lim (林少秋) 360 Degrees Wellness Open 2015
Belarus 45.48 Artem Savosik Skips in Brest 2015
Netherlands 45.55 Ivo Bakker Dutch Open 2015
Ukraine 46.10 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) Anatoliy Moroz Open 2015
Sweden 46.18 Tomas Kristiansson Luleå Open 2015
Romania 48.91 Andrei Dăian Mioveni Rubik's Open 2015
Norway 50.55 Ramadan Sulejman Norwegian Championship 2013
Argentina 50.90 Tomás Mansilla Rubik's Cubed Baires 2.0 2011
Ireland 51.88 Tao Yu (喻韬) Irish Championship 2015
Iran 53.61 Parsa Saeed Nia (پارسا سعیدنیا) Beheshti Cubing Days 2014
New Zealand 54.70 Tom Nelson New Zealand Nationals 2015
Vietnam 1:03.00 Nguyễn Đức Anh Ha Noi Open 2015
Belgium 1:04.27 Guillaume Neirinckx N8W8 Summer 2015
Switzerland 1:06.05 Tobias Peter SwissScience Open 2015
Hong Kong 1:06.86 Wu Chun Chung (吳俊聰) Hong Kong Open 2010
Denmark 1:13.73 Jonathan Midjord Shapira Danish Open Championship 2014
Singapore 1:14.93 Dwayne Lee Singapore Rubik's Cube Competition 2015
Serbia 1:20.35 Dragan Okanović Serbian Open 2013
Colombia 1:20.40 Ramses Amaya Torneo Salitre Plaza 2015
Slovenia 1:20.96 Jernej Vajda Slovenian Open 2014
Portugal 1:28.59 Didier Batista Ferreira Belgium Summer 2015
Uruguay 1:28.78 Christian Goñi INABIF Open 2015
Latvia 1:36.93 Arvis Tilgalis Munich Open 2013
Turkey 1:39.85 Muhammed Enes Ertaş Ankara Summer Cup 2015
South Africa 1:43.94 Conor Cronin UK Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
Belize 1:45.47 Anthony Brooks World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
Guatemala 1:47.17 José Daniel Rodríguez Guatemala Cube Challenge 2015
Israel 2:07.13 Dror Vomberg European Championship 2008
Venezuela 2:11.13 Oscar Alberto Ceballos Contreras Los Andes 2014
Slovakia 2:11.42 Juraj Polaček Brno Open 2015
Macau 2:30.03 Zhulu Ke (柯助錄) Guangdong Open 2008
North Macedonia 2:38.47 Ramadan Sulejman Oslo Open 2010
Estonia 2:51.29 Ott Vahtrik Tartu Open 2012
Lithuania 3:09.22 Karolis Ramanauskas Nottingham Open 2014
Dominican Republic 3:10.29 Denys Arturo Rosario Coste San Pedro de Macoris Open 2014
Greece 3:22.99 John Psychogios (Γιάννης Ψυχογιός) Greece Winter Open 2015
Croatia 3:25.02 Renato Dean Croatian Open 2015
Mongolia 3:33.50 Erelkhegbaatar Lkhagva Hasselt Open 2015
Georgia 4:41.50 Giorgi Tarielashvili Edinburgh Spring 2015
Jordan 4:43.69 Zaid Doofesh (زيد دوفش) Dubai Open 2013
Côte d'Ivoire 5:22.50 Etienne Amany Lyon Open 2007
Iceland 6:31.44 Hilmar Magnusson Helsinki Open 2011