Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 21.17 Marcin Kowalczyk PLS Szczecin 2014

Europe 21.17 Marcin Kowalczyk PLS Szczecin 2014
Asia 24.33 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) Guangzhou Wushan Open 2014
North America 25.32 Gabriel Alejandro Orozco Casillas World Championship 2013
South America 28.43 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez Eindhoven Spring 2013
Oceania 31.02 Zane Carney Australian Nationals 2012
Africa 1:46.67 Conor Cronin Euro 2014

Poland 21.17 Marcin Kowalczyk PLS Szczecin 2014
China 24.33 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) Guangzhou Wushan Open 2014
Mexico 25.32 Gabriel Alejandro Orozco Casillas World Championship 2013
Italy 25.44 Alessandro Solito Italian Championship 2014
India 25.78 Kabyanil Talukdar Asian Championship 2014
Hungary 26.13 Marcell Endrey World Championship 2013
United States 27.36 Noah Arthurs Liberty Science 2013
Thailand 27.77 Preeda Hongpimolmas (ปรีดา หงส์พิมลมาศ) RCPO 2014
Chile 28.43 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez Eindhoven Spring 2013
Japan 30.21 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) Kyushu Open 2014
United Kingdom 30.89 Oliver Frost UK Championship 2014
Australia 31.02 Zane Carney Australian Nationals 2012
Indonesia 31.58 Muhammad Iril Khairul Anam Jakarta Open 2011
Malaysia 32.31 Ainesh Sevellaraja Taylor's SpeedCubing Challenge 2014
Russia 32.69 Anton Rostovikov CCC Winter Open 2014
Germany 33.09 Adrian Lehmann Duisburg Winter 2014
Peru 34.59 Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar TCG Lima 2014
Brazil 36.19 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar Goiania Open 2013
Finland 36.99 Janne Lehtimäki Finnish Championship 2014
Spain 37.41 Lucas Benito Rolando Basauri Open 2011
Canada 37.63 Bill Wang Battle of Waterloo 2014
Taiwan 40.08 Chi-Lun Hung (洪啟倫) Mingdao Carnival 2014
France 40.28 Martial Bonarek France 2013
Czech Republic 41.68 Vojtěch Dvořák Czech Open 2014
Austria 43.81 Jakob Kogler Euro 2012
Philippines 46.84 Reynaldo Mape Jr. SNES 2013
Republic of Korea 47.03 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) Asian Championship 2014
Norway 50.55 Ramadan Sulejman Norwegian Championship 2013
Argentina 50.90 Tomás Mansilla Rubik's Baires 2.0 2011
Sweden 51.53 Arvid Skarrie Swedish Cubedays 2011
Netherlands 51.78 Ivo Bakker Dutch Nationals 2014
Iran 53.61 Parsa Saeed Nia (پارسا سعیدنیا) Beheshti 2014
Belarus 57.23 Artem Savosik MPEI Open 2014
Romania 59.55 Andrei Dăian Bydgoszcz Summer 2014
Hong Kong 1:06.86 Wu Chun Chung (吳俊聰) Hong Kong Open 2010
Ukraine 1:10.61 Anton Krokhmal (Антон Крохмаль) NULAU Kharkiv Winter 2013
Denmark 1:13.73 Jonathan Midjord Shapira Danish Open 2014
Ireland 1:14.78 Kelsey McKenna Northern Irish Open 2013
New Zealand 1:15.15 Tom Nelson New Zealand Nationals 2014
Vietnam 1:16.18 Nguyễn Xuân Hồng Ha Noi Open 2013
Belgium 1:16.40 Manu Vereecken Hasselt Open 2014
Serbia 1:20.35 Dragan Okanović Serbian Open 2013
Slovenia 1:20.96 Jernej Vajda Slovenian Open 2014
Colombia 1:33.02 Hollwann Leon RubikBlind 2013
Latvia 1:36.93 Arvis Tilgalis Munich Open 2013
Belize 1:45.47 Anthony Brooks World Championship 2009
South Africa 1:46.67 Conor Cronin Euro 2014
Switzerland 1:56.47 Federico Soldati Halloween Open 2010
Guatemala 1:58.14 Angel Ruano GuateMaya Open 2014
Portugal 2:04.93 Didier Batista Ferreira Portugal Open 2014
Israel 2:07.13 Dror Vomberg Euro 2008
Turkey 2:09.56 Muhammed Enes Ertaş Cube Revenge Istanbul 2014
Venezuela 2:11.13 Oscar Alberto Ceballos Contreras Los Andes 2014
Slovakia 2:21.93 Juraj Polaček Czech Open 2014
Singapore 2:29.63 Joel Wong Jun Wen Singapore Open 2014
Macau 2:30.03 Zhulu Ke (柯助錄) Guangdong Open 2008
North Macedonia 2:38.47 Ramadan Sulejman Oslo Open 2010
Estonia 2:51.29 Ott Vahtrik Tartu Open 2012
Lithuania 3:09.22 Karolis Ramanauskas Nottingham 2014
Dominican Republic 3:10.29 Denys Arturo Rosario Coste SPM Open 2014
Uruguay 3:57.28 Christian Goñi Charrua 2014
Croatia 4:10.40 Duje Ćosić Ljubljana 2013
Jordan 4:43.69 Zaid Doofesh (زيد دوفش) Dubai Open 2013
Côte d'Ivoire 5:22.50 Etienne Amany Lyon Open 2007
Iceland 6:31.44 Hilmar Magnusson Helsinki Open 2011